Ride Results

Scone (01-08-2002)
Ride distance: 100.0 km

Outcomes - Scone (01-08-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 14 - 6 1 - 7 42.86%
MW 22 - 15 1 - 6 68.18%
LW 4 - 3 - - 1 75.00%
JN 5 - 2 2 - 1 40.00%
Totals 45 - 26 4 - 15 57.78%
Results - Scone (01-08-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
31 Rex Cox Jasmine Minstrel 1 5:30:00 - - 0
3 Cameron Cox Bennalong Nile King 2 5:33:00 - - 0
44 Wayne Caslick Alandell Sagidan 3 6:06:00 - - 0
5 Allan Caslick Hazeldean Emir 4 6:36:00 - - 0
32 Gavin Groth Everon Park Krysh 5 7:35:00 - - 0
33 Neil Clarkson Glenelg William 6 8:09:00 - - 0
23 Raelene French Tuldar The Sorceror Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Ray Fulton Zeyn Bensarah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Arthur Henderson Foley Downs Kamir Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Graham Hills Springmead Tawny Port Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Lucas Mitchell Karadam Bey Abi Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Terry Mullen Turbo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Nick Paiva Chip Chase Aramis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Raymond Smith Tallangatta Maroussia Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
10 Lyall Cameron Nioka Park Shaz 1 4:40:00 - - 0
8 Bill Wicks Alandell Magic 1 4:40:00 - - 0
12 Jennifer Gilbertson Webbs Creek Ripling 3 4:49:00 - - 0
2 Brian Rooney Calypso Bey 4 5:28:00 - - 0
7 Lex Gooch Nioka Park Sorceress 5 5:54:00 - - 0
13 Anthony Geyteman Santa Padova Tiffany 6 6:09:00 - - 0
34 Annette Truman El Shataan Adu Baba 6 6:09:00 - - 0
9 Ron Males Sari Bint Bandarina 8 6:46:00 - - 0
40 Deidre Wilcock Ralvon Dalton 8 6:46:00 - - 0
6 Thomas Hermann Dantes Deliverence 10 6:48:00 - - 0
25 Steve Locke Howard Park Shataan 11 6:51:00 - - 0
16 Rosemary Stocks Jacarne 12 7:23:00 - - 0
17 Susan Pritchard Belbowrie Monarch 13 7:25:00 - - 0
24 Kathy Gardam Summitt Ali Shah 14 7:31:00 - - 0
21 Lynda Banister Leestton Tzakkar 15 7:41:00 - - 0
43 Brodie Ashman Kie-Al Strawbrey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Suzanne Barton Khanish Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Raymond Griffiths Cherox Zafina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Glen Hewett Glenmar Silver Essence Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Phillip Howarth Yardin Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Darryl King Elphyn Apollo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Jenny Sandford Jumangi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
26 Angela Molnar Evanda Hollifield 1 5:33:00 - - 0
11 Kim Hagon Diamond R Casey 2 6:36:00 - - 0
36 Jenny Vandervelden Mindari Quilty Queen 3 7:25:00 - - 0
27 Rhonda Locke Espirit Bint Eliina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
39 Zoe Locke Hamamas Orlando 1 6:51:00 - - 0
38 Rhiannon Groth Gambler 2 7:35:00 - - 0
28 Brad Dillon Judstan Blele T'ida Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Brooke Warner Nihal City Go-er Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0