Ride Results

Tooraweenah (01-04-2002)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Tooraweenah (01-04-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 12 - 9 - - 3 75.00%
MW 26 - 21 1 - 4 80.77%
LW 6 - 4 - - 2 66.67%
JN 4 - 4 - - - 100.00%
Totals 48 - 38 1 - 9 79.17%
Results - Tooraweenah (01-04-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
5 Bern Harvey Nankeen Nazaar 1 4:18:00 - - 0
27 Martin McCort Winterhawk 2 5:55:00 - - 0
41 John McGoverne Abrock Fyne Tyme 2 5:55:00 - - 0
36 Heidi Burchell Comanche 4 6:15:00 - - 0
34 Gavin Groth Gambler 5 6:50:00 - - 0
11 Ken Sandford Jumangi 5 6:50:00 - - 0
44 Rod Mitchell Jasper 7 7:52:00 - - 0
25 Debbie Grooms Foley Downs Kamir 8 8:00:00 - - 0
8 Judy Shadbolt Ranjen Rememberance 9 8:20:00 - - 0
6 Damien Bonham Box Hill Saintly Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Allan Caslick A'Landell Koki Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Ray Mitchell Costa Szu Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
40 Fiona Groth Rowallan Barcelona 1 4:38:00 - - 0
42 Scott O'Brien Arika Baie 2 5:06:00 - - 0
29 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Ginger Girl 3 5:34:00 - - 0
21 Suzanne Barton Wattle Vale Sovreign 4 5:37:00 - - 0
43 Renee Kirk Tallawarra Benni 5 5:53:00 - - 0
7 Terry Wood Tallawarra Scoot 5 5:53:00 - - 0
18 Leslie Ralph Belbowrie Doonimis 7 5:55:00 - - 0
23 Susan Pritchard Belbowrie Monarch 8 6:15:00 - - 0
31 Joanna Holt Rowallan Ramada 9 6:27:00 - - 0
9 Alan Lindsay Oakeleigh Park Silver Shadow 9 6:27:00 - - 0
12 Jenny Sandford Tristal Park Miracle 11 6:50:00 - - 0
32 Kathy Gardam Facinate 12 7:55:00 - - 0
10 Lyndell McGowan Aberlene Park Brushstroke 12 7:55:00 - - 0
3 Marj Gardner Bara Park Shogun 14 7:56:00 - - 0
22 Rosemary Stocks Joda Desert Sharifa 15 7:57:00 - - 0
14 Bill Wicks Sampras 15 7:57:00 - - 0
48 Marina Adair Naz-ton Count Buccaneer 17 8:18:00 - - 0
28 Dee Wyatt Karakatana Orbit 17 8:18:00 - - 0
47 Danielle Bliim Arnie 19 8:33:00 - - 0
46 Ray Harrison Callyvah Sudan 19 8:33:00 - - 0
1 Kieron Power Nizra 21 8:37:00 - - 0
45 Brodie Ashman Ropa Park Kue-Sera Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Garry Bennett Attalah Shazmar Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Simone Hurrell Tyson Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Sonya Ruprecht Alexville Fallon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
17 Kim Hagon Diamond R Casey 1 5:37:00 - - 0
33 Rhonda Locke Kirrani's Kashnir 2 5:57:00 - - 0
16 Carol Wendt Tallawarra Radi 3 8:18:00 - - 0
19 Gloria Mills Sharnee Elvis 4 8:33:00 - - 0
30 Kelly Christianson San Ella Porcelain Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Patricia Waddell Box Hill Zac Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
38 Rhiannon Groth Abrock Comma 1 4:38:00 - - 0
37 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie 2 5:34:00 - - 0
26 Corine Grooms Rusky 3 5:57:00 - - 0
39 Zoe Locke Razorback Ricochet 3 5:57:00 - - 0