Ride Results

State Championship (01-09-2001)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - State Championship (01-09-2001)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 26 - 18 2 - 6 69.23%
MW 59 - 44 3 - 12 74.58%
LW 17 - 13 - - 4 76.47%
JN 12 - 4 1 - 7 33.33%
Totals 114 - 79 6 - 29 69.30%
Results - State Championship (01-09-2001)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
47 Stuart Hitchcock Shalzara Park Shaitayn 1 10:00:29 - - 0
10 Cameron Cox Jasmine Minstrel 2 11:00:23 - - 0
7 Bern Harvey Velona Sinttara 2 11:00:23 - - 0
13 Roy Counsell Sharnee Zac 4 13:00:03 - - 0
74 Raelene French Mindari Nadji's Magic 5 13:00:17 - - 0
28 Wendy Bushell Jamal Yaquut Samaa 6 13:00:32 - - 0
27 Marty Moran Joda Jazz 7 14:00:05 - - 0
59 Steve Brisbane Wanden Amadeus 8 15:00:20 - - 0
12 Helen Cameron Karabil Tarki 9 16:00:13 - - 0
16 Stuart Lymbery Myrimbah Kahlil 10 16:00:25 - - 0
75 Michael Leary Moonlite Captain 11 16:01:00 - - 0
86 Bob Benjamin Son of Summitt 12 17:00:14 - - 0
14 Peter Verrydt Khagan 13 17:00:26 - - 0
91 Gavin Groth Abrock Hot 'N' Spicey 14 17:01:00 - - 0
5 Nick Paiva Pinosa Park Zaahiba 15 18:00:02 - - 0
94 John Briggs Namarray Gaston 16 19:00:09 - - 0
21 Anthony Blessing Snr Jamar Cheeky 17 19:00:31 - - 0
83 Gary Byrne Tallawarra Scoot 17 19:00:31 - - 0
113 Brian Bennett Impressive Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Virginia Blain Ghabra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Gaire Blunt Ningadoo Solitaire Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Allan Caslick Karista Ashanti Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Murray Fox Jaytee Katison Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Graham Mitchell Premium Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Peter Norman Bellarine Pasha Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 David Thelander Jaytee Royal Consort Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
49 April Bonham Diamond R Jack 1 10:00:29 - - 0
46 Otto Van Kampen Cabbala Pride 2 11:00:20 - - 0
66 Rochelle Joyce Starlight Lodge Tamarah 3 11:00:25 - - 0
37 Elsie Newsome Lorien Silk 3 11:00:25 - - 0
77 Jodie Salinas Abrock Gemma 3 11:00:25 - - 0
20 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Suliman 6 12:00:16 - - 0
15 Terry Wood Tommie 6 12:00:16 - - 0
63 Hazel McCort Magic Moonlight 8 13:00:09 - - 0
9 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Sharwayn 9 13:00:32 - - 0
54 Anthony Geyteman Santa Padova Tiffany 10 14:00:06 - - 0
92 Annette Truman El Shataan Adu Baba 10 14:00:06 - - 0
80 Luke Annetts Poets Corner Hanna 12 14:00:14 - - 0
73 Joanna Holt Rowallan Gideon 13 14:01:00 - - 0
61 Rosemary Stocks Shatari 13 14:01:00 - - 0
50 Leslie Ralph Belbowrie Doonimis 15 15:00:05 - - 0
108 Alan Marshall Killibinbin Rhadames 16 15:00:20 - - 0
39 Gary Tweedie Ranjen Luke 17 16:00:06 - - 0
76 Leah Elborn Mr Squiggle 18 16:00:13 - - 0
79 Steve Locke Auto Focus 19 16:00:14 - - 0
53 Jo Bailey Basil 20 16:00:18 - - 0
26 Paul Keyes Cedar Ridge Nicolette 21 16:00:24 - - 0
44 Jason Kirk Tall Timbers Sabbah 21 16:00:24 - - 0
17 Anne Lymbery Yerorlonga Toni 23 16:00:25 - - 0
105 Tanya Meares Cushla El Keesha 24 16:00:32 - - 0
106 Scott O'Brien Arika Baie 24 16:00:32 - - 0
1 Kieron Power Alfie Langer 26 17:00:13 - - 0
64 Dallas Blakely Miffy 27 17:00:14 - - 0
25 John Symons Omani Shaleah 27 17:00:14 - - 0
93 Garry Bennett Sherany Naadi 29 17:00:20 - - 0
109 Jodie Atkinson Shah Jah 30 17:00:26 - - 0
11 John Robertson Karabil Noah 31 17:00:32 - - 0
23 Jenny Sandford Abrock Spitfire 31 17:00:32 - - 0
38 Matt Schunke Karabil Boonari 31 17:00:32 - - 0
68 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Ginger Girl 34 17:00:34 - - 0
57 Suzanne Barton Rowallan Barcelona 35 17:01:00 - - 0
18 Lyndell McGowan Nangana Desert Rose 36 18:00:02 - - 0
72 Christine Smithers Estifan 37 18:00:14 - - 0
6 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 38 18:00:23 - - 0
56 Stephen Dunstan Southern Aurora 39 18:00:26 - - 0
58 Michael Broderick Kurrajong Sapphire Desert Wind 40 19:00:08 - - 0
43 Mary Symons Ralvon Vim 41 19:00:10 - - 0
104 Paul Porter Shaklas Ibn Shaklan 42 19:00:30 - - 0
97 Raymond Griffiths Cherox Zafina 43 19:00:31 - - 0
107 Renee Kirk Tallawarra Jazardis 43 19:00:31 - - 0
4 Annette Bailey Allira Park Majestic Light Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Alison Bradshaw Hyksos Sabok Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
88 Gail Fisher Aussie Raktar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
90 Craig Fleming Eljannah Wafa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Jennifer Gilbertson Webbs Creek Flying Fox Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Lex Gooch Nioka Park Jazfah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Marty Gregson Burren-dah Annie Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Phillip Howarth Bey Espirit Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Mark Johnson Hillbrae Classic Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Cathie Mitchell Cedar Ridge Hy-Calibre Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
103 Kathryn Papworth Burren-dah Nikita Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 David Player Revelwood Panache Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Brian Rooney Foley Downs Imagine Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Paul Trudgett Kashan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Bill Wicks Alandell Magic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
48 Kim Hagon Diamond R Casey 1 12:00:32 - - 0
35 Shelly Ison Miss Ellie 2 13:00:09 - - 0
2 Liz McAuley Binda 3 15:00:11 - - 0
82 Angela Molnar Bounty 4 16:00:18 - - 0
36 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 4 16:00:18 - - 0
22 Shan Symons Dashanda Dhabi 4 16:00:18 - - 0
42 Liesl Baumann Islam Seraphin 7 16:00:24 - - 0
78 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Bilbo 8 16:01:00 - - 0
95 Julie Scruse Harley 9 17:00:20 - - 0
60 Sue Todd Shazam 10 18:00:02 - - 0
70 Deslee Jones Dammah 11 19:00:08 - - 0
41 Helen Brown Keelah 12 19:00:10 - - 0
101 Corrie Putland Cherox Egyptian Topaz 12 19:00:10 - - 0
114 Jacky Clarke Emily Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
102 Fiona Groth Abrock Horotio Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Rhonda Locke Howard Park Shataan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
87 Kylie Moran Boloka Beadaaj Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
112 Tulsi Combe Dor Eleanor Park Mardi Moon (exp UAE) 1 11:00:26 - - 0
98 Rhiannon Groth Abrock Comma 2 12:00:26 - - 0
67 Jolene Cole Hazaar Donny 3 13:00:09 - - 0
99 Zoe Locke Wealdbarns Mardi 4 16:00:14 - - 0
81 Jennifer Annetts Larntainey Determination Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
85 Brad Dillon Ebonglen Holmegaard Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Kerri Gooch Nioka Park Sorceress Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
96 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
100 Renea McCready PPP Zep Mop Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
111 Georgia Paton Myahna Melodoura Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
110 Reece Thelander Saracen Sultan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
89 Brooke Warner Hamamas Orlando Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0