Ride Results

Yengo (01-07-2001)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Yengo (01-07-2001)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 15 - 13 - - 2 86.67%
MW 36 - 27 1 - 8 75.00%
LW 10 - 9 - - 1 90.00%
JN 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
Totals 63 - 51 1 - 11 80.95%
Results - Yengo (01-07-2001)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
21 Stuart Hitchcock Shalzara Park Shaitayn 1 3:31:00 - - 0
9 Gaire Blunt Ningadoo Solitaire 2 3:53:00 - - 0
6 Cameron Cox Jasmine Minstrel 3 4:32:00 - - 0
46 Graeme Burchell Comanche 4 5:00:00 - - 0
45 Rex Cox Debrotnik 5 5:05:00 - - 0
29 Anthony Trompp Oakey 5 5:05:00 - - 0
25 Gary Joyce Whyneemah Tribute 7 5:42:00 - - 0
11 Allan Caslick Jaytee Royal Consort 8 6:07:00 - - 0
61 Kim Pulvirenti Ben Jasaal 9 6:23:00 - - 0
28 Geoff Sorenson Ropa Park Siray 9 6:23:00 - - 0
50 Norm Leaney Brittania 11 6:25:00 - - 0
23 Alice Austin Omani Shaleah 12 7:22:00 - - 0
14 Alan Mackinder Churinga Ichiska 13 7:25:00 - - 0
39 Tangil Kinch Henley Farm Zaraffi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Peter Verrydt Auscot Park Bannacheck Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
10 Claudia Reid Tristram Asham-Liela 1 3:53:00 - - 0
26 Anthony Geyteman Toffreyn 2 4:19:00 - - 0
16 Karin Santoso Castlebar Musteke 3 4:26:00 - - 0
40 Christine Smithers Arundel House Rambler 4 4:34:00 - - 0
31 Mary Ptycia Mystery Grey 5 4:50:00 - - 0
33 Amanda Luthy Tizzana Park Rampage 6 5:27:00 - - 0
35 Tracy Wellings Aloha Shafana 6 5:27:00 - - 0
4 Fiona Meller Karrabesc 8 5:36:00 - - 0
60 Jodie Atkinson Khagan 9 5:38:00 - - 0
37 Rochelle Joyce Starlight Lodge Tamarah 10 5:42:00 - - 0
17 Ron Males Dashanda Dhabi 11 6:03:00 - - 0
59 Deidre Wilcock Windaroo Park Yetim 11 6:03:00 - - 0
22 Jennifer Gilbertson Moonlite Flash 13 6:05:00 - - 0
56 Kathryn Papworth Burren-dah Nikita 13 6:05:00 - - 0
55 Margaret Shore Arnie 13 6:05:00 - - 0
8 Lyndell McGowan Karista Ashanti 16 6:07:00 - - 0
30 Peter Brown Aloha Vikara 17 6:08:00 - - 0
41 Leah Elborn Mr Squiggle 18 6:09:00 - - 0
63 Megan Matters Brigadier 19 6:25:00 - - 0
36 Greg Burford Tristram Afar 20 6:28:00 - - 0
1 Richard Turpin Ennerdale Jalna 21 6:29:00 - - 0
47 Jon Baumgartner Evanda Hollifield 22 6:35:00 - - 0
19 Jason Kirk Tall Timbers Yateika 23 6:42:00 - - 0
58 Rosalind Holbrook Rislana 24 6:46:00 - - 0
52 Kimberley Monger Balfazaar Lousha 24 6:46:00 - - 0
13 John Symons Avlon Gypsy 26 7:22:00 - - 0
24 Jo Bailey Basil 27 7:25:00 - - 0
51 Heidi Burchell Locket Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Megan Edey Tristram Nabeel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Martin Gregson Burren-dah Annie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Stephanie Grolimund Khalif Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Thomas Hermann Tarkhim Shar Araman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 William McMillan St Albans Statesman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Katie Morris Pern Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Wilma Roche El-barana Conquita Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Otto Van Kampen Aradoah Omar Goliath Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
3 Liz McAuley Binda 1 4:44:00 - - 0
34 Sue Todd Shaboom 2 5:27:00 - - 0
2 Dody Sinfield Revelwood Lara 3 6:02:00 - - 0
42 Rhonda Locke Jaydon Silhouette 4 6:05:00 - - 0
62 Jacky Clarke Lasalle Arabah 5 6:09:00 - - 0
15 Jo Arblaster Silver 'N' Blue 6 6:28:00 - - 0
57 Fiona Carrothers Uralla Storm 7 6:35:00 - - 0
18 Liesl Baumann Missing Unknown 8 6:42:00 - - 0
54 Claire Edey Cliveden Montsegur 9 7:22:00 - - 0
43 Jan Wade Oakey Dokey Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
44 Brad Dillon Ebonglen Holmegaard 1 4:44:00 - - 0
48 Kerry-Lee Sayer Razorback Ricochet 2 6:04:00 - - 0