Ride Results

Bendemeer (01-05-2001)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Bendemeer (01-05-2001)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 12 - 8 2 - 2 66.67%
MW 27 - 23 - - 4 85.19%
LW 8 - 8 - - - 100.00%
JN 14 - 11 1 - 2 78.57%
Totals 61 - 50 3 - 8 81.97%
Results - Bendemeer (01-05-2001)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
39 Gavin Groth Gleniph Naaration 1 5:52:00 - - 0
4 Peter Verrydt Callyvah Delta 1 5:52:00 - - 0
17 Gary Thomas Aloha Belik 3 6:27:00 - - 0
50 Leanne Le Claire Stanbrough James 4 6:31:00 - - 0
10 Betty Cowdery Bassa Khan 5 6:44:00 - - 0
57 Eric Tuennecke Kyuna Lane 5 6:44:00 - - 0
9 Robyn Coombes Aloha Goldleaf 7 7:23:00 - - 0
3 Peter Cooper Aussie Raktar 8 7:24:00 - - 0
38 Graeme Burchell Comanche Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Allan Caslick Cherox Kaspah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Rex Cox Debrotnik Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Glenn Hurrell Tyson Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
24 Susan Pritchard Rimsanet Park Ainta 1 5:02:00 - - 0
61 Kate Bonnici Ramalea Katana 2 5:31:00 - - 0
16 Kim Hagon Diamond R Casey 3 5:44:00 - - 0
12 Bill Wicks Alandell Magic 3 5:44:00 - - 0
49 Scott O'Brien Arika Baie 5 6:31:00 - - 0
21 Gail Snell Babe 6 6:43:00 - - 0
32 Luke Annetts Abrock Gemma 7 6:44:00 - - 0
11 Elsie Newsome Lorien Silk 7 6:44:00 - - 0
2 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 9 6:46:00 - - 0
18 Katrina Bodewes Tallawarra Jazardis 10 7:08:00 - - 0
5 Terry Wood Beau 10 7:08:00 - - 0
20 Suzanne Barton Wattle Vale Sovreign 12 7:20:00 - - 0
41 Garry Bennett Rusky 13 7:24:00 - - 0
46 Robyn Hillier Cheyane 14 7:33:00 - - 0
30 Jodie Salinas Blythswood Quyksilver 15 7:48:00 - - 0
56 Paul Brown Ramalea Shadow 16 7:58:00 - - 0
53 Helena South Moondarra The Dancer 16 7:58:00 - - 0
26 Glen Hewett Holcot Gindari 18 7:59:00 - - 0
43 Raymond Griffiths Buster 19 8:00:00 - - 0
1 Kieron Power Alfie Langer 20 8:13:00 - - 0
55 Yvonne Dawson Hot Stepper 21 8:16:00 - - 0
14 Judith Burton Santa-padova Crystal 22 8:27:00 - - 0
47 David Pieters Poets Corner Tobias 23 8:28:00 - - 0
29 Neil Buckman Spirit of Iseere Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Debby Larkings Credo Mecca Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Lyndell McGowan Faym El Kadet Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Sue Rhodes Pinnacle Park Nishka Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
23 Rosemary Stocks Shatari 1 5:44:00 - - 0
48 Melanie Potter Al-Katar Nazan 2 5:52:00 - - 0
54 June Petersen Crest's Nairobi 3 6:38:00 - - 0
34 Rhonda Locke Makalu 4 6:44:00 - - 0
35 Jan Wade Cadn Farms Khamir 5 7:03:00 - - 0
36 Belle Bollard Gandari Bataarn's Returned 6 7:59:00 - - 0
45 Fiona Groth Rowallan Barcelona 7 8:00:00 - - 0
25 Julia Morgillo Santa Padova Camille 8 8:27:00 - - 0
Junior
44 Rhiannon Groth Abrock Comma 1 5:13:00 - - 0
59 Elisha Lee Missing Unknown 2 5:31:00 - - 0
19 Ashley Thomas Nangana Saddeem 3 6:43:00 - - 0
33 Jennifer Annetts Larntainey Determination 4 6:44:00 - - 0
40 Tami Parnell Poets Corner Trafalgar 4 6:44:00 - - 0
13 Zoi - Elise Larkings Ka Shanah 6 7:12:00 - - 0
22 Christopher Thomas Nyora Viscount 7 7:26:00 - - 0
31 Cassie Newsome Liffi 8 7:48:00 - - 0
60 Georgia Paton Hillview Glen Angelino 9 8:16:00 - - 0
51 Natasha Davis Poets Corner Hanna 10 8:28:00 - - 0
52 Bec Miller Poets Corner Nellie 10 8:28:00 - - 0
27 Kelly Christianson Nyora Clipper Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Anna Meredith Shahloul Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Glenn Roberts Cheechako's Contessa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0