Ride Results

Tottenham Elevator (01-06-2001)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Tottenham Elevator (01-06-2001)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 22 9 5 1 - 7 63.64%
MW 30 17 8 - - 5 83.33%
LW 13 4 5 1 - 3 69.23%
JN 9 4 3 1 - 1 77.78%
Totals 74 34 21 3 - 16 74.32%
Results - Tottenham Elevator (01-06-2001)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
56 Gavin Groth Abrock Hot 'N' Spicey 2 5:06:00 - - 0
43 Martin McCort Winterhawk 4 6:03:00 - - 0
20 Wendy Bushell Jamal Yaquut Samaa 6 6:14:00 - - 0
36 Wayne Watt Gwaihir Sun Moon And Stars 7 6:31:00 - - 0
44 Laurie Stevens Chevy 8 6:32:00 - - 0
6 Helen Cameron Karabil Tarki Retired/DNE P/R 4:03:00 - - 0
15 Anthony Blessing Snr Jamar Cheeky Retired/DNE P/R 5:35:00 - - 0
32 Kim Harvey Aloha Lucidity Retired/DNE P/R 6:03:00 - - 0
7 Terry Wood Tallawarra Radi Retired/DNE P/R 6:42:00 - - 0
45 Padraigh O'Leary Eskdale Silver Damien Retired/DNE P/R 6:51:00 - - 0
66 John McGoverne Abrock Fyne Tyme Retired/DNE P/R 6:55:00 - - 0
8 Col Joyce Nilocy Gypsy Rose Retired/DNE P/R 8:02:00 - - 0
55 Graeme Burchell Locket Retired/DNE P/R 8:08:00 - - 0
2 John Howe Glen Echo Buddy Retired/DNE P/R 8:32:00 - - 0
18 Allan Caslick Cherox Kaspah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Betty Cowdery Abrock Gemma Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Bern Harvey Velona Sinttara Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Leanne Le Claire Stanbrough James Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Patrick Leary Coolaroo Cryptic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Leslie Ralph Abrock Cherie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Cristina Schaffer Riffler Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Jakelin Troy Willvale Kaleelah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
14 Janette Harvey Aloha Gossip 2 4:37:00 - - 0
59 Marty Myhill Misty Reyn 2 4:37:00 - - 0
73 Meg Wade Nalinka 4 4:38:00 - - 0
27 Bill Wicks Alandell Magic 8 6:01:00 - - 0
68 Scott O'Brien Arika Baie 13 6:31:00 - - 0
33 Kim Hagon Diamond R Casey 18 7:02:00 - - 0
22 Lex Gooch Brass 23 8:22:00 - - 0
16 Jenny Sandford Abrock Spitfire 23 8:22:00 - - 0
30 Mary Symons Ralvon Vim Retired/DNE P/R 4:03:00 - - 0
34 Donna Tidswell Saarum Retired/DNE P/R 4:48:00 - - 0
3 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas Retired/DNE P/R 5:35:00 - - 0
10 Alan Lindsay Kayar Bandazzlah Retired/DNE P/R 5:40:00 - - 0
50 Kathy Gardam Narraburra Belladonna Retired/DNE P/R 6:04:00 - - 0
51 Steve Locke Auto Focus Retired/DNE P/R 6:05:00 - - 0
42 Terry Larkings Abrock Sundrift Retired/DNE P/R 6:11:00 - - 0
65 Anzaq Mehmood Wantley Silver Sky Retired/DNE P/R 6:18:00 - - 0
71 Renee Kirk Burraburoo Kierel Retired/DNE P/R 6:42:00 - - 0
28 Wendy McLehose Bruwenic Raina Girl Retired/DNE P/R 6:42:00 - - 0
19 David Forrester Diamond R Blocka Retired/DNE P/R 6:52:00 - - 0
72 Catherine Herran Florence Retired/DNE P/R 6:55:00 - - 0
58 Garry Bennett Sherany Naadi Retired/DNE P/R 7:27:00 - - 0
74 Jaimee Foulsham Hazeldean Espero Retired/DNE P/R 7:27:00 - - 0
37 Suzanne Barton Wattle Vale Sovreign Retired/DNE P/R 8:15:00 - - 0
13 Pat Dickinson Worobil Mingara Retired/DNE P/R 8:17:00 - - 0
17 Helen Rich Ningadoo Melika Retired/DNE P/R 8:32:00 - - 0
26 Chris Cheney Whyneemah Jaleena Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Kevin Guihot Dazzling Dee Jay Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Lyndell McGowan Aberlene Park Brushstroke Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 John Robertson Nihal City Go-er Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Gail Snell Babe Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
53 Rhonda Locke Howard Park Shataan 3 5:05:00 - - 0
62 Fiona Groth Gleniph Naaration 4 5:06:00 - - 0
49 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Bilbo 5 5:16:00 - - 0
25 Clea Ralph Box Hill Roselight 8 7:02:00 - - 0
39 Rosemary Stocks Saracen Sultan 9 9:00:00 - - 0
47 Melissa Oborn Cyclone Retired/DNE P/R 3:53:00 - - 0
9 Tova Ducker Tonki Dee Boo Benson Retired/DNE P/R 4:50:00 - - 0
41 Kathy Vinge Castlebar Khalifa Retired/DNE P/R 6:03:00 - - 0
54 Belle Bollard Gandari Bataarn's Returned Retired/DNE P/R 6:39:00 - - 0
1 Ahmad Al-Kamda Arabika Silver Shah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Kate Bolas Race The Wind Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Louise Stevens Wincar Ami Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Carol Wendt Tallawarra Jazardis Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
60 Rhiannon Groth Abrock Comma 1 5:05:00 - - 0
67 Kimberley Ellis Tristal Park Miracle 6 8:22:00 - - 0
61 Zoe Locke Wealdbarns Mardi 7 9:00:00 - - 0
63 Kerrod Leary Clancy Retired/DNE P/R 5:34:00 - - 0
57 Kerry-Lee Sayer Facinate Retired/DNE P/R 6:42:00 - - 0
29 Zoi - Elise Larkings Shambala Charisma Retired/DNE P/R 6:52:00 - - 0
64 Hannah Barton Petria Jaffah Retired/DNE P/R 8:15:00 - - 0
23 Kerri Gooch Nioka Park Sorceress Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Owen Payton Man About Town Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0