Ride Results

Qld State Championship (01-07-1999)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Qld State Championship (01-07-1999)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 19 - 7 2 - 10 36.84%
MW 47 - 17 6 - 24 36.17%
LW 20 - 15 - - 5 75.00%
JN 15 - 7 - - 8 46.67%
Totals 101 - 46 8 - 47 45.54%
Results - Qld State Championship (01-07-1999)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
93 John Norris Filo Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Paul Fitzgerald Castlebar Talisman 1 14:00:04 - - 0
101 Harry O'Brien Glanheathyn Iron Bark 2 14:00:32 - - 0
72 Marty Branigan Beauzephalis 3 15:00:26 - - 0
66 Barry Akers Arabell Najestic (exp UAE) 4 17:00:02 - - 0
74 David Pembroke Ernlea Winsilcon 5 18:00:00 - - 0
48 Ivan Sampson Hillbrae Gem 6 19:00:05 - - 0
35 Virginia Beard Careb Park Bently Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Peter Casey Hillbrae Roderick Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 John Dunn Blythswood True Blue Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 John Fry Dejay Princess Shirak Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Ron Guascoine Harb Wind Haiya Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 William Howlett Woongabeena Tadgh Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
88 Greg Lyon Haze Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Bob Sample Glanheathyn Fergie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 David Somerville Maf-Ue Czar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Alwyn Torenbeek Fearless John Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
100 Roger Warner Berribi Mystique Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Noel Weismann Tarali Jidda Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
99 Jaclyn Barlow Dunwingeri Maakan Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Wilma Hopwood Ashraf Leah Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Leanne Le Claire Stanbrough James Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Marg Lundberg Nazooli G.a. Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Martin Parker R.m. 1 11:00:11 - - 0
54 Tanya Trevarthen Willara Somer 'o' Starlight 2 11:00:25 - - 0
42 Paul Brown Cawarral Falcon 3 12:00:23 - - 0
15 Joanna Holt Burraburoo Kierel 4 13:00:20 - - 0
56 Sue Crockett Bay Emperor 5 13:00:31 - - 0
78 Mark Haigh Algona Amstahr 6 14:00:25 - - 0
10 Jennifer Gilbertson Pinosa Park Mikhaal 7 15:00:13 - - 0
77 Penny Toft Jakassa Kamil 7 15:00:13 - - 0
29 Jackie Swan Brecon Paraway 9 16:00:10 - - 0
17 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Kayar Cossack 10 17:00:01 - - 0
37 Robyn Pembroke Zephyrantes 11 18:00:01 - - 0
98 Anne Barlow Hillbrae Fred 12 18:00:29 - - 0
45 Yvonne Strand Sardica 13 20:00:02 - - 0
5 Sonia Bonham Box Hill Matilda Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Judith Burton Shireen Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Cameron Cox Jasmine Minstrel Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Bruce Everson Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
95 Arch Felton Allira Park Minarian Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
91 Madeleine Fisher Nikos Markos Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Dale Fitz-Gerald Iona Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Abrock Flyer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Vivian Hollins Apollo Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Phillip Howarth Elle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Lesley Nancarrow Dealbata Three Fingers Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Elsie Newsome Lorien Silk Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Scott O'Brien Eumerella Ya'buberon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Veronica Parker Betty Boo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Peter Pike Cascade Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Heather Roberts Tutamen Mustika Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Merry Robertson Bellarine Gypsy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
96 Kylee Rumble Stanpark Lady Di Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Kath Ryan Spellbound Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Jenny Sandford Abrock Comma Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Helena South Yimkin Badahn Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Allan Standfield Myrimbah Jawan Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Dean Stephen Picadilly Excelsea Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Sally Summers Kahsahn Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Nicole Urquhart Stanpark Hazel Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Steven Vergis Glanheathyn Ledger Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Sandy Watt Cairo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Peter Williams Elwell Silver Spinx Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Erika Woodland Anstley Houri Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
1 Ahmed Al-Nuaimi Stanpark Ginnis Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Julie Fletcher Hillbrae Garnet Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
89 Vicki Harberger Queen Of Diamonds Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
94 Joan Leszczewicz Waynes Gift Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Carol Wendt Romeo Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Judy Battams Starwood Silkyoak 1 13:00:31 - - 0
75 Sonya Ryan Abrock Ned 2 14:00:04 - - 0
38 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic 3 14:00:25 - - 0
64 Melissa Longhurst Narmond Silver Gift 4 17:00:02 - - 0
50 Nerrida Wolfe-Purton Lynton Park Khan 5 17:00:05 - - 0
90 Deborar Leah Gale Hirstglen Caliph 6 18:00:01 - - 0
14 Deslee Jones Sawaan Rose 7 18:00:32 - - 0
87 Lynn Ericksen Diamond Cove 8 20:00:00 - - 0
44 Joy Rose Fernside Cherokee 8 20:00:00 - - 0
16 Jodie Salinas Allira Park Prince Of Light 10 20:00:17 - - 0
43 Teena Bradford White Wind Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
86 Melodie Churchill Gentle Touch Onleigh Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Anne Jones Noondi Sadja Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Annette Renner Aloha Roset Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Bill Robertson Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
18 Cassie Newsome Poets Corner Trafalgar Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Jane Pollitt Avante Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
85 Hailey Roberts Ishantar Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Jo Barsby Sumna Jai 1 14:00:31 - - 0
82 Georgia Combe Myahna Melodoura 1 14:00:31 - - 0
21 Kerry-Lee Sayer Obsession 3 18:00:32 - - 0
20 Jennifer Annetts Princess Milah 4 20:00:17 - - 0
19 Luke Annetts Mimosa Beauty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Nicole Barsby Rokeby Billy Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Tulsi Combe Dor Eleanor Park Mardi Moon (exp UAE) Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Georgie Cooper Double J Bullet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Robert Dunn Blythswood Samson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
97 Alicia Henry Ramalea Bailey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Claire Ryan Prettyboy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Adrianne Tiernan Joseph Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0