Ride Results

Far-A-Way (01-04-1999)
Ride distance: 320.0 km

Outcomes - Far-A-Way (01-04-1999)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 - 6 3 - 4 46.15%
MW 26 - 12 5 - 9 46.15%
LW 14 - 9 2 - 3 64.29%
JN 7 - 5 - - 2 71.43%
Totals 60 - 32 10 - 18 53.33%
Results - Far-A-Way (01-04-1999)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
2 Gavin Bartlett Brecon Storm Girl Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Dennis P Smith Piabun Nulwar Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 David Horton Eumerella Rob Roy 1 26:00:21 - - 0
39 David Pembroke Ernlea Winsilcon 2 36:00:35 - - 0
15 Ivan Sampson Hillbrae Gem 3 37:00:21 - - 0
47 Peter Casey Hillbrae Roderick 4 37:00:28 - - 0
58 Steve Barlow Dunwingeri Maakan Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Peter Birch Kamaret Gypsy Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Ron Guascoine Harb Wind Haiya Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Greg Lyon Haze Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Chris Pollitt Sharahd Cheyenne Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Eric Tuennecke Mulla Boy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Lizzie Turner Missing Unknown Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
50 Jack Johnson Piabun Budjar Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Marg Lundberg Nazooli G.a. Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Ron Haigh Endura Starbuckskin 1 24:00:15 - - 0
27 Tony Standfield Stanpark Davis 2 25:00:04 - - 0
19 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk 3 29:00:01 - - 0
3 Maureen Feltham Just Harry 4 32:00:31 - - 0
35 Colleen Shaw Birri Van Nina 5 35:00:08 - - 0
36 Michael Shaw Azerash Shahreza 5 35:00:08 - - 0
7 Jackie Swan Brecon Paraway 7 35:00:35 - - 0
13 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 8 36:00:16 - - 0
10 Virginia Beard Careb Park Bently 9 37:00:23 - - 0
6 Helena South Yimkin Badahn 10 38:00:26 - - 0
31 Derek Armitage Kerrilyn Misstaffa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Anne Barlow Hillbrae Fred Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Michael Brickley El Shalao Haroun Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Teena Cashin Kai Hai Winds O fire Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Sue Crockett Duo Park Uraque Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Madeleine Fisher Nikos Markos Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Mark Haigh Kynnum Park Sadia Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Lee Kain Campbell Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Veronica Parker Betty Boo Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Robyn Pembroke Annandale Park Shanel Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Peter Pike Cascade Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Ray Vlad Mithras Darius Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Peter Williams Elwell Silver Spinx Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Erika Woodland Anstley Houri Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
49 Melissa Aquilina Zephyrantes Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Glenn Carter Yenvale Hamalete Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Julie Fletcher Hillbrae Garnet Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Tricia Sferco Hillbrae Nikolete Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Sonya Ryan Abrock Ned 1 31:00:00 - - 0
12 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic 2 31:00:34 - - 0
55 Caroline Windle Lyndrian Rosetta 3 36:00:32 - - 0
30 Adrian Brickley Rokeby Joel 4 37:00:28 - - 0
29 Sue Rhodes Shaiyana 5 38:00:25 - - 0
44 Lynn Annetts Keela Tashunka Witko Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Ruth Clancy Kamaret Sabri Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Sue Daniell El Shalao Silvanus Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Anne Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Nerrida Wolfe-Purton Lynton Park Khan Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
51 Ben Noller Race The Wind Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Jane Pollitt Avante Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Rachel Trevarthen Willara Somer 'o' Starlight 1 28:00:22 - - 0
46 Tulsi Combe Dor Eleanor Park Mardi Moon (exp UAE) 2 37:00:23 - - 0
45 Georgia Paton Myahna Melodoura 3 37:00:32 - - 0
56 Sorelle Anthony Sharahd Misha Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Selena Barlow Tyto Ivan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0