Ride Results

Warwick (01-03-1999)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Warwick (01-03-1999)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 21 - 14 1 - 6 66.67%
MW 37 - 29 3 - 5 78.38%
LW 14 - 11 - - 3 78.57%
JN 11 - 7 1 - 3 63.64%
Totals 83 - 61 5 - 17 73.49%
Results - Warwick (01-03-1999)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
77 David Horton Eumerella Rob Roy 1 4:54:00 - - 0
27 Eric Tuennecke Mulla Boy 2 6:16:00 - - 0
69 Neale Brown Bungabee Foam 3 6:17:00 - - 0
49 Ron Guascoine Harb Wind Haiya 3 6:17:00 - - 0
18 Bill Standfield Lindsay Park Bey 5 6:19:00 - - 0
8 David Somerville Beauzephalis 6 6:28:00 - - 0
71 Derek Sam Ebony Lodge Firefox 7 6:54:00 - - 0
79 Ken Burwell Rocking Horse Jeremy 8 6:55:00 - - 0
58 Peter Casey Fred 8 6:55:00 - - 0
36 Toby Crockett Bay Emperor 10 7:11:00 - - 0
25 Ivan Sampson Hillbrae Gem 11 7:35:00 - - 0
54 William Howlett Woongabeena Tadgh 12 7:45:00 - - 0
6 John Wallace Sharahd Noushka 12 7:45:00 - - 0
48 Tracey Howlett Winderella Lodge Silver Zen 14 7:46:00 - - 0
5 Gavin Bartlett Sharahd Balladier Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Tony Bateman Sharahd Shanahan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Peter Birch Kamaret Gypsy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Greg Lyon Haze Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Alan Post Myrimbah El Khobar Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Barrie Rhodes Pinnacle Park Nishka Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 John Stewart Kai Hai Liciashahn Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
62 Jack Johnson Piabun Budjar 1 4:46:00 - - 0
76 Arch Felton Allira Park Minarian 2 4:47:00 - - 0
39 Nicole Urquhart Stanpark Hazel 3 5:26:00 - - 0
40 Bruce Everson Missing Unknown 4 5:37:00 - - 0
7 Maureen Feltham Rathowen Idol 5 5:44:00 - - 0
14 Alf Strano Jahan 6 6:04:00 - - 0
17 Peter Williams Elwell Silver Spinx 6 6:04:00 - - 0
21 Steven Vergis Missing Unknown 8 6:09:00 - - 0
11 Vivian Hollins Apollo 9 6:11:00 - - 0
35 Marg Lundberg Nazooli G.a. 10 6:14:00 - - 0
34 Dick Collyer Valediction 11 6:19:00 - - 0
16 Ray Vlad Mithras Darius 11 6:19:00 - - 0
26 Caroline Fitzgerald Kamashar 13 6:28:00 - - 0
44 Derek Armitage Silvermine Calypso Blue 14 6:42:00 - - 0
73 Stephen Cubby Piabun Nulwar 15 6:54:00 - - 0
80 Jason Hardy Silver Zephyr 15 6:54:00 - - 0
45 Michael Brickley El Shalao Haroun 17 6:55:00 - - 0
82 Anne Barlow Dunwingeri Maashal 18 7:00:00 - - 0
33 Sue Crockett Duo Park Uraque 19 7:11:00 - - 0
52 Leigh Pearson Cherox Magnum 20 7:27:00 - - 0
15 Bruce Seaward Monterra Ibn Silver Magic 20 7:27:00 - - 0
22 Paul Brown Ramalea Artimas 22 7:30:00 - - 0
63 Madonna Faux Saxonvale Hotshot 23 7:39:00 - - 0
64 Leita Gentner Kuraafa 23 7:39:00 - - 0
10 Erica Williams Martina 25 7:47:00 - - 0
78 Robert Sutton El Maadi Royal Crusader 26 7:49:00 - - 0
24 Teena Cashin Kai Hai Winds O fire 27 7:52:00 - - 0
51 Andrea Laws-King Trigger 28 7:55:00 - - 0
13 Helena South Yimkin Badahn 29 8:00:00 - - 0
47 Sandra Birch Kastana Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Judith Burton Cameo Fiesta Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Kim Casey Hillbrae Roderick Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Ron Haigh Camalot Ambassador Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Sharon Russell Kamerigo Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Glen Seib Sundust Frisco Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Dean Stephen Picadilly Excelsea Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Rod Strahan Cedardell Cleo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
43 Adrian Brickley Rokeby Joel 1 5:25:00 - - 0
56 Tessa Parker Kynnum Park Sadia 2 5:37:00 - - 0
20 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic 3 5:44:00 - - 0
30 Anne Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite 4 6:05:00 - - 0
12 Sue Daniell El Shalao Silvanus 5 6:11:00 - - 0
41 Sue Rhodes Shaiyana 6 6:13:00 - - 0
60 Melodie Churchill Gentle Touch Onleigh 7 6:46:00 - - 0
72 Caroline Windle Lyndrian Rosetta 7 6:46:00 - - 0
75 Christine Barlow Hillbrae Fred 9 6:59:00 - - 0
55 Julie Fletcher Hillbrae Garnet 10 7:35:00 - - 0
68 Dianna Jones Rathowen Rimalera 11 8:00:00 - - 0
2 Faewyn Goyen Bedemar Mistral Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Cathy Herve Hilbrae Maxine Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Elaine Williams Jesse Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
65 Ben Noller Race The Wind 1 5:25:00 - - 0
29 Rachel Trevarthen Willara Somer 'o' Starlight 2 6:05:00 - - 0
74 Kate Bonnici Pinnacle Park Angelique 3 6:13:00 - - 0
57 Georgia Combe Dor Eleanor Park Mardi Moon (exp UAE) 3 6:13:00 - - 0
59 Maddison Parker Joseph 5 6:19:00 - - 0
81 Howard Day Celestique 6 6:54:00 - - 0
83 Selena Barlow Tyto Ivan 7 7:00:00 - - 0
37 Jo Barsby Sumna Jai Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Nicole Barsby Rokeby Billy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Richard Faaoso Kerrilyn Misstaffa Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Kailiea Goyen Cherox Yasmin Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0