Ride Results

SEGER (29-11-2008)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - SEGER (29-11-2008)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 3 5 1 - 1 80.00%
MW 13 7 1 1 - 4 61.54%
LW 8 3 3 - - 2 75.00%
JN 5 1 3 - - 1 80.00%
Totals 36 14 12 2 - 8 72.22%
Results - SEGER (29-11-2008)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
82 Jarrod Robinson Pye Park Sabeen 1 7:58:00 14.3, 11.5, 11.5 12.55 48, 50, 49, 51 (Avg:50)
304 Luke Smallman Summerzar Nemesis 1 7:58:00 13.9, 11.8, 11.6 12.55 36, 45, 53, 52 (Avg:50)
65 Carl Adamson Jasper 3 (BC) 8:11:00 14.0, 11.4, 10.8 12.22 29, 46, 45, 43 (Avg:44)
805 Bill Verspaandonk Tonki Dee Boo Frankly 4 8:23:00 12.4, 12.0, 10.7 11.93 53, 47, 50, 52 (Avg:49)
76 Russell Robinson Pye Park Cosmopolitan 5 10:26:00 10.1, 9.2, 9.2 9.58 43, 47, 47, 41 (Avg:45)
18 Ken Bradley Phoenix Park Epona Retired/DNE L2 6:14:00 14.3, 11.5 12.83 37, 48, 55 (Avg:51)
46 Nigel Anderson Fenwick Sunset Girl Retired/DNE L2 6:54:00 14.2, 9.7 11.59 37, 46, 46 (Avg:46)
815 Cris Magnabosco Magna Viking Retired/DNE L2 7:14:00 11.1, 10.9 11.06 43, 43, 45 (Avg:44)
837 Geoffrey Woods Lombo Express Lame L2 0:00:00 9.8, 10.1 - 42, 49, 50 (Avg:49)
111 Greg May Silver Request Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 49, 51 (Avg:51)
Middleweight
813 Steve Blackhurst Elphyn Ranique 1 10:02:00 9.8, 10.1, 9.7 9.97 39, 40, 44, 41 (Avg:41)
838 Robyn Albers Black Jack Retired/DNE L2 6:33:00 12.3, 12.1 12.21 55, 55, 42 (Avg:48)
45 Andrea Arranga Nurelee Tamaar Retired/DNE L2 6:33:00 12.8, 11.6 12.21 35, 43, 54 (Avg:48)
56 Wendy Bootle Blue Bopp Retired/DNE L2 6:54:00 12.3, 10.9 11.59 40, 37, 44 (Avg:40)
81 Merv Fisher Dot Com R.U. One Two Retired/DNE L2 7:54:00 10.2, 10.0 10.13 32, 45, 50 (Avg:47)
80 Heather Saunders Willie Hackit Retired/DNE L2 7:54:00 10.2, 10.0 10.13 36, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
89 Sheryl Herbert Just Shakira Retired/DNE L2 8:16:00 10.2, 9.1 9.68 40, 47, 52 (Avg:49)
839 Kim Fitzpatrick Red Hot Chilli Pepper Retired/DNE L2 8:19:00 9.4, 9.7 9.62 33, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
100 Fay Bushby Pyrenees Phenomenon Lame L3 0:00:00 14.0, 11.4, 12.9 - 36, 38, 43, 42 (Avg:41)
824 Tamara Atkinson Zara Farm Shoman Lame L2 0:00:00 9.8, 27.9 - 32, 41, 51 (Avg:46)
110 Alan Salter Cavanagh Felix Lame L2 0:00:00 16.1, 12.3 - 37, 48, 51 (Avg:49)
70 Fiona Passarin Coranderrk Edison Lame L1 0:00:00 12.6 - 42, 46 (Avg:46)
802 Trish VanDonk Tonki Dee Boo Sid Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 44, 51 (Avg:51)
Lightweight
91 Kim Noble Roheryn Park Khaleef 1 (BC) 7:16:00 16.1, 12.3, 13.0 13.76 42, 42, 44, 49 (Avg:45)
25 Kelly Jol Scrupulous 2 9:53:00 12.8, 9.7, 7.4 10.12 37, 43, 51, 49 (Avg:47)
221 Susan Gill Fahsan Saradhan 3 10:01:00 11.1, 10.2, 7.9 9.98 39, 43, 46, 46 (Avg:45)
836 Tabitha Verspaandonk Mullungdung Flora Retired/DNE L2 7:30:00 10.8, 10.4 10.67 42, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
49 Jessica Remfry Ennerdale Meccano Retired/DNE L2 8:16:00 10.2, 9.1 9.68 32, 35, 40 (Avg:37)
840 Maggie Broom Rascal Retired/DNE L2 8:19:00 9.4, 9.7 9.62 42, 46, 44 (Avg:45)
11 Rohan Stanes Shuja Bint Melika Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 12.6 - 27, 65 (Avg:65)
113 Lisa Worden Clarendon Raziah Lame L1 0:00:00 14.0 - 32, 47 (Avg:47)
Junior
803 Zeke Verspaandonk Tonki Dee Boo Imagine 1 (BC) 8:23:00 10.8, 14.2, 10.7 11.93 33, 40, 47, 46 (Avg:44)
34 Amanda Bengtsson Shakanda Samir 2 10:25:00 9.4, 10.2, 8.7 9.60 42, 46, 47, 53 (Avg:48)
90 Samantha Noble Mytkyina 2 10:25:00 10.1, 9.5, 8.7 9.60 35, 44, 53, 49 (Avg:48)
52 Nadine Harte Mullungdung Promise Retired/DNE L2 7:30:00 10.8, 10.4 10.67 38, 47, 49 (Avg:48)
804 Nikita Verspaandonk Wally Lame L2 0:00:00 12.4, 12.0 - 40, 40, 50 (Avg:45)