Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
The Rock Championships (09-06-2018)
Ride distance: 80.0 km
Outcomes - The Rock Championships (09-06-2018)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
11
-
8
-
-
3
72.73%
MW
17
-
12
1
-
4
70.59%
LW
11
-
9
-
-
2
81.82%
JN
5
-
4
-
-
1
80.00%
Totals
44
-
33
1
-
10
75.00%
Results - The Rock Championships (09-06-2018)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
261
Gavin Peacock
Eclipse
1
(BC)
5:58:47
15.5, 12.1, 11.0
13.38
30, 48, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
227
Steven Noble
Springridge Gold N Honey
2
6:46:19
12.3, 12.1, 10.1
11.81
32, 44, 40, 50 (Avg:44)
252
Shaun Jones
Orion Al Saba
3
6:46:51
12.3, 11.7, 10.6
11.80
36, 52, 58, 48 (Avg:52)
283
Kathryn Letson
Illarak Chevelle
4
6:57:00
12.0, 11.2, 10.5
11.51
31, 46, 40, 44 (Avg:43)
237
Tania Orlov
Matta Mia Zena
5
7:19:18
12.2, 11.7, 7.8
10.93
50, 56, 56, 52 (Avg:54)
214
Stephen Deering
Anzac
6
7:34:43
11.4, 12.1, 7.4
10.56
38, 56, 52, 60 (Avg:56)
216
Stuart Lymbery
Garonne Park Elmo
7
7:46:42
10.0, 10.6, 10.4
10.28
28, 44, 56, 44 (Avg:48)
210
Sharlene Stimson
Zig Zag
8
8:55:49
9.1, 9.7, 7.4
8.96
35, 44, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
264
Scott Davenport
Rocket
Lame L3
6:45:24
12.1, 11.6, 11.4
11.84
40, 44, 44, 40 (Avg:42)
152
Alan Lindsay
Kintamani Silver Marksman
Lame L1
3:33:07
11.2
11.26
31, 52 (Avg:52)
209
Erin Gadsby
Sheikh
Lame L1
4:21:45
9.1
9.17
34, 48 (Avg:48)
Middleweight
279
Wendy Riha
Vikson
1
(BC)
5:17:50
13.8, 15.6, 18.3
15.10
34, 52, 50, 48 (Avg:50)
300
Anita Ashby
Lentara Park Heather
2
6:54:27
12.3, 12.0, 9.3
11.58
34, 48, 52, 40 (Avg:46)
297
Ian Curtis
Rosevale Park Rashid
3
6:54:30
12.3, 12.0, 9.3
11.58
36, 52, 44, 52 (Avg:49)
268
Edward Fernon
Cedar Ridge Desire
4
6:56:45
11.3, 12.3, 10.8
11.52
32, 44, 48, 48 (Avg:46)
295
Lauren Roper
Aqaba Signette
5
6:58:47
10.8, 11.8, 12.6
11.46
34, 50, 56, 52 (Avg:52)
276
Tom Pankhurst
Box Hill Jackpot
6
7:02:57
12.4, 11.5, 9.0
11.35
32, 34, 37, 36 (Avg:35)
154
Nicole Umback
Doongalla Zig Zag
7
7:16:19
12.3, 10.1, 9.6
11.00
59, 50, 52, 52 (Avg:51)
158
Caitlin Langley
Sangah Rose of Lilani
8
7:16:26
12.3, 10.1, 9.6
11.00
28, 48, 36, 48 (Avg:44)
273
Brett Willis
Spirit
9
7:40:08
11.3, 10.2, 8.9
10.43
36, 50, 60, 48 (Avg:52)
215
Anne Lymbery
Baranne Tu-Shay
10
7:46:45
10.0, 10.6, 10.4
10.28
34, 40, 44, 48 (Avg:44)
246
Donna Georgievski
Kalody Park Amarda
11
7:48:18
10.2, 10.7, 9.5
10.25
38, 56, 52, 52 (Avg:53)
235
Marita Rifai
Wee Warra Yasmina
12
8:17:39
10.6, 9.6, 7.6
9.65
36, 56, 52, 56 (Avg:54)
270
Linda Tanian
Castlebar Sorcerer
Lame L3
6:17:47
12.7, 13.3, 11.6
12.71
28, 48, 56, 52 (Avg:52)
206
James Ryan
Cedar Ridge Hy Regard
Lame L2
4:32:00
15.9, 12.3
14.34
31, 60, 64 (Avg:62)
288
Peter Bice
Anijoa Anna
Lame L2
4:48:28
13.4, 13.5
13.52
28, 48, 40 (Avg:44)
285
Rebecca Lees
Ralvon Eternity
Widthdrawn L2
5:48:43
-
11.18
36, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
296
Erica Allan
Waugoola Creek Onyx
Lame L1
2:34:45
15.5
15.51
36, 56 (Avg:56)
Lightweight
286
Emma Dimech
Brag Ngood
1
(BC)
5:13:48
16.1, 12.9, 18.3
15.30
32, 54, 64, 54 (Avg:57)
218
Sue Todd
Shakari Bear
2
6:10:00
15.3, 12.3, 9.8
12.97
32, 48, 52, 44 (Avg:48)
219
Brittany Elliott
Summit Park Windsong
3
6:46:23
12.3, 12.1, 10.2
11.81
28, 48, 50, 48 (Avg:48)
153
Courtney McKell
Casamir Stormboy
4
6:56:29
11.2, 12.3, 11.0
11.53
38, 48, 52, 44 (Avg:48)
267
Shannon Fogg
Razorback Annatole
5
6:56:52
11.3, 12.3, 10.8
11.51
28, 40, 56, 52 (Avg:49)
156
Talea Hasko-Stewart
Blake's Heaven Summer Reign
6
6:57:50
11.5, 11.6, 11.0
11.49
36, 48, 52, 48 (Avg:49)
155
Fia Hasko-Stewart
Blake's Heaven Hiraani
7
6:57:52
11.5, 11.5, 11.2
11.49
30, 54, 52, 40 (Avg:48)
274
Leanne Holz
Orizhan
8
7:40:04
11.3, 10.2, 8.9
10.43
42, 48, 48, 52 (Avg:49)
229
Linda Logan
Willow Valley Dartanyan
9
8:15:17
10.6, 9.0, 8.6
9.69
32, 42, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
157
Monica Ballard
Blake's Heaven Adventuress
Lame L3
6:57:43
11.5, 11.5, 11.2
11.49
38, 56, 56, 56 (Avg:56)
275
Sally Fenner
Sierra Lodge Artic Whispers
Lame L1
3:18:46
12.0
12.07
36, 48 (Avg:48)
Junior
290
Alexander Bice
Georgie Girl
1
6:09:55
13.4, 13.5, 11.0
12.98
34, 52, 52, 48 (Avg:50)
281
Kody Dertell
Sea Fever Ff
2
6:37:49
12.4, 12.4, 10.6
12.07
37, 48, 50, 52 (Avg:50)
280
Jessica Dertell
Cava FF
3
(BC)
6:37:51
12.4, 12.6, 10.4
12.06
31, 44, 48, 42 (Avg:44)
236
Isabelle Turnbull
Illaroo Love Dance
4
8:17:49
10.6, 9.6, 7.6
9.64
34, 52, 58, 46 (Avg:52)
299
Tegan Ashby
Blake's Heaven Dubonnet
Lame L3
6:54:24
12.3, 12.0, 9.3
11.58
33, 48, 44, 48 (Avg:46)