Ride Results

C Kickoff (01-01-2001)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - C Kickoff (01-01-2001)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 - 7 3 - 3 53.85%
MW 37 - 24 4 - 9 64.86%
LW 25 - 17 2 - 6 68.00%
JN 6 - 4 - - 2 66.67%
Totals 81 - 52 9 - 20 64.20%
Results - C Kickoff (01-01-2001)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
76 Peter Toft Down Under 1 7:08:00 - - 0
46 Raelene French Mindari Nadji's Magic 2 7:35:00 - - 0
26 Wayne Watt Gwaihir Sun Moon And Stars 3 7:49:00 - - 0
39 Padraigh O'Leary Springvale Park Naalissa 4 8:53:00 - - 0
32 Jakelin Troy Willvale Kaleelah 4 8:53:00 - - 0
65 Robert Punicki Brieema Mcinness 6 9:00:00 - - 0
24 Gary Joyce Whyneemah Tribute 7 9:50:00 - - 0
5 Andrew Bailey Allira Park Taurean Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Barry Blinman Waugoola Creek XL Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Allan Caslick Facinate Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Zane Horn Burrabaroo Jake Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Norm Leaney Brittania Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Stuart Lymbery Zeyn Batahl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
66 Meg Wade Doran Park Just Reckless 1 4:56:00 - - 0
71 Jason Hardy Mylex Cherokee 2 5:54:00 - - 0
72 Jason Hardy Mylex Cherokee 2 5:54:00 - - 0
13 Lyndell McGowan Silver Edition 4 5:55:00 - - 0
29 Michael Broderick Monkey Mountain Mist 5 6:12:00 - - 0
6 Dale Fitz-Gerald Hollydale Khalifah (exp UAE) 6 6:14:00 - - 0
75 Paul Brown Maleha 7 6:26:00 - - 0
61 Marty Myhill Misty Reyn 8 6:39:00 - - 0
22 Jennifer Gilbertson Webbs Creek Flying Fox 9 7:00:00 - - 0
4 Angelina Patterson Tara 10 7:03:00 - - 0
77 Penny Toft Count Saliman 11 7:08:00 - - 0
68 Mel Williams Sandine Golden Girl 12 7:16:00 - - 0
8 Roy Counsell Silver Cloud Dubltrubl 13 7:34:00 - - 0
53 Gail Fisher Amira Taj 14 7:35:00 - - 0
45 Joanna Holt Rowallan Gideon 14 7:35:00 - - 0
36 William McMillan St Albans Statesman 14 7:35:00 - - 0
49 Kevin Guihot Aloha Captain 17 7:38:00 - - 0
21 Donna Tidswell Gwaihir Caviar 17 7:38:00 - - 0
20 Amanda Apperley Malu Vale Kashaan 19 8:46:00 - - 0
48 Steve Locke Kirrani's Kashnir 20 8:55:00 - - 0
33 Sonya Ruprecht Holtspur Sateen 21 8:56:00 - - 0
19 Jason Kirk Almanda Special Edition 22 8:57:00 - - 0
28 Gail Snell Pharoah 23 9:11:00 - - 0
37 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon 24 9:50:00 - - 0
15 Shirley Beresford Nunyar Shatir Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Georgie Cooper Approval Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Lyn Dillon Evanda Hollifield Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Natalie Innes Mountain Side Nejma Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Le-Gendre Katrivessis Pactberk Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Con Katrivessis Joda Desert Comet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Keryn Kefous Fahlina Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Alan Lindsay Aloha Delta Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Julie Loughman Starlight Lodge Tamarah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Mary Ptycia Basil Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Bill Wicks Nangana Desert Rose Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Terry Wood Tallawarra Radi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Julie Woods Ennerdale Paddy Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
73 Julie Dalby Sandine Shah Korsakov 1 5:57:00 - - 0
42 Mark Patten Glanheathyn Cruiser 2 6:34:00 - - 0
40 Kate Bolas Cathbery Abariq 3 6:59:00 - - 0
35 Pauline Brewer Malu Vale Jahaan 3 6:59:00 - - 0
74 Rachel Bohm Kelkette Park Kirrilly 5 7:25:00 - - 0
78 Claire McManus Kelkette Park Silver Excelsior 5 7:25:00 - - 0
67 Rachael Laidlaw Missing Unknown 7 7:27:00 - - 0
10 Tova Ducker Aloha Shiralee 8 7:34:00 - - 0
34 Kathy Vinge Rangoon 8 7:34:00 - - 0
80 Jenny Letherbarrow Mingara Samson 10 7:36:00 - - 0
44 Melissa Oborn Cyclone 11 7:49:00 - - 0
81 Megan Matters Brigadier 12 8:41:00 - - 0
31 Rosemary Stocks Judstan Alzena 12 8:41:00 - - 0
62 Kylie Wallbridge Malu Vale Tigriss 14 8:46:00 - - 0
41 Christine Smithers Macarab Sunfire Bey 15 8:53:00 - - 0
50 Rhonda Locke Makalu 16 8:55:00 - - 0
3 Ava Pellizzari Mystery Grey 17 8:56:00 - - 0
16 Jo Arblaster Torryburn Emperor Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Barbara Bryan Tallawarra Benni Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Jemeema Carrigan Aurora Bint Nega Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Shannon Decker Carradine Kinkaid Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Roz Edmunds Manena Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Jessica Kennedy Birdwood Count Blitzen Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Csilla Laczko Pagan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Janeen Smith Sandine Akhu Princess Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
79 Claire Letherbarrow Dunwingeri Baraak 1 7:36:00 - - 0
52 Brad Dillon Ebonglen Holmegaard 2 7:44:00 - - 0
63 Danielle Ptycia Chant 3 8:56:00 - - 0
59 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie 4 9:50:00 - - 0
55 Kerry-Lee Sayer Mindari Aesmarin Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Brooke Warner Slim Dusty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0