Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Airstrip (20-05-2001)
Ride distance: 80.0 km
Outcomes - Airstrip (20-05-2001)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
2
-
2
-
-
-
100.00%
MW
11
-
10
-
-
1
90.91%
LW
6
-
5
-
-
1
83.33%
JN
2
-
2
-
-
-
100.00%
Totals
21
-
19
-
-
2
90.48%
Results - Airstrip (20-05-2001)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
2
Luke Steele
Blue Bopp
1
7:21:00
12.2, 10.3, 10.3
10.88
32, 51, 47, 51 (Avg:49)
15
Heinz Sternberg
Donner
2
7:58:00
10.0, 9.5, 10.7
10.04
32, 43, 46, 45 (Avg:44)
Middleweight
13
Tracy Brandon
Castlebar Cody
1
(BC)
4:28:00
16.8, 16.6, 21.1
17.91
28, 44, 52, 48 (Avg:48)
3
Victoria Horton
Avondale Colchester
2
4:31:00
20.5, 13.7, 22.3
17.71
34, 53, 52, 55 (Avg:53)
10
Tania Drever
Kentonvale Cruising
3
5:31:00
16.1, 13.6, 14.1
14.50
33, 54, 44, 46 (Avg:48)
16
Roslyn Day
Aloha Juror
4
6:05:00
13.6, 12.5, 13.3
13.15
41, 53, 53, 52 (Avg:52)
12
Penny Haberfeld
Harmere Qadir (exp UAE)
4
6:05:00
13.7, 12.4, 13.3
13.15
37, 47, 48, 54 (Avg:49)
4
Wayne Crawford
Rivington Minouri
6
6:39:00
13.1, 7.6, 29.4
12.03
40, 45, 43, 40 (Avg:42)
9
Geoff Grummitt
Ebental Amunet
7
7:02:00
13.0, 10.4, 11.1
11.37
44, 51, 45, 49 (Avg:48)
5
Maggi Winn
Brodwinn Ellen (exp AE)
8
7:21:00
11.9, 10.4, 10.4
10.88
34, 40, 38, 44 (Avg:40)
14
Michelle Scott
Murrawonda Jatahn
9
7:27:00
11.1, 9.8, 11.5
10.74
30, 50, 50, 52 (Avg:50)
19
Peter Barth
Glentana Socialite
10
8:07:00
9.7, 9.6, 10.2
9.86
43, 50, 52, 54 (Avg:52)
1
Anzaq Mehmood
Sandine Hotshot
Lame L2
5:00:00
11.8, 10.4
11.00
36, 51, 55 (Avg:53)
Lightweight
18
Cheryl Bullock
Masafi Azali
1
5:31:00
15.6, 14.1, 13.8
14.50
48, 50, 52, 52 (Avg:51)
7
Amily Le
Chandon Park Ellusive
2
7:14:00
11.8, 10.4, 11.1
11.06
34, 46, 46, 50 (Avg:47)
6
Bronwyn Mudge
Regis
3
7:27:00
10.9, 9.9, 11.5
10.74
35, 47, 54, 44 (Avg:48)
21
Marie Shillabeer
Tristram Rafi
4
7:55:00
11.1, 9.7, 9.5
10.11
48, 51, 45, 48 (Avg:48)
20
De Barth
Shataan Park Calais
5
8:07:00
9.7, 9.6, 10.2
9.86
37, 50, 50, 49 (Avg:49)
17
Matthew Thompson
Hot Stuff
Lame L1
1:59:00
12.6
12.61
43, 52 (Avg:52)
Junior
11
Laura Salisbury
Thorlindah Stock Broker
1
(BC)
4:29:00
15.7, 17.1, 21.7
17.84
36, 47, 48, 51 (Avg:48)
8
Mark Shillabeer
Kahn
2
5:47:00
16.4, 13.3, 12.3
13.83
33, 51, 47, 50 (Avg:49)