Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Black Jacks Flat Chat (12-11-2000)
Ride distance: 80.0 km
Outcomes - Black Jacks Flat Chat (12-11-2000)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
6
-
5
-
-
1
83.33%
MW
8
-
8
-
-
-
100.00%
LW
5
-
5
-
-
-
100.00%
JN
3
-
3
-
-
-
100.00%
Totals
22
-
21
-
-
1
95.45%
Results - Black Jacks Flat Chat (12-11-2000)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
19
Rachael Barnett
Daylight Brumby
1
6:40:00
13.0, 11.2, 11.9
12.00
35, 46, 50, 51 (Avg:49)
9
David Virgin
Shataan Park Samurai
2
6:41:00
13.0, 11.3, 11.8
11.97
42, 42, 50, 48 (Avg:46)
4
Chris Harmer
Chandon Park Ellusive
3
7:09:00
10.9, 11.1, 11.4
11.19
41, 46, 51, 52 (Avg:49)
2
Sandy Horton
Stunning Tawney
3
7:09:00
11.3, 10.9, 11.4
11.19
40, 48, 49, 50 (Avg:49)
17
Jill Evans
Parlour Mountain Reward
5
7:33:00
13.8, 9.4, 9.8
10.60
37, 52, 47, 54 (Avg:51)
20
Heinz Sternberg
Donner
Lame L2
5:27:00
10.2, 10.2
10.28
34, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
Middleweight
22
Peter Barth
Al-Mahlik
1
4:35:00
19.7, 14.6, 20.2
17.45
40, 55, 52, 52 (Avg:53)
8
Wayne Crawford
Just Albert
2
(BC)
4:35:05
19.4, 15.3, 18.9
17.45
36, 55, 49, 54 (Avg:52)
15
Anne Simmons
Thorlindah Stock Broker
3
4:43:00
18.7, 15.1, 18.2
16.96
44, 48, 56, 59 (Avg:54)
14
Jil Bourton
Kaia
4
6:06:00
14.6, 12.3, 12.8
13.11
34, 46, 49, 59 (Avg:51)
3
Marcia Waller
Sandine Akhu Princess
5
6:45:00
11.6, 11.2, 12.9
11.85
42, 48, 45, 48 (Avg:47)
18
Kate Tragar
Im Not Shy (Lady)
6
7:01:00
12.2, 11.0, 11.0
11.40
39, 52, 50, 53 (Avg:51)
1
Julie Woods
Ennerdale Paddy
7
7:17:00
11.0, 10.4, 11.7
10.98
41, 51, 40, 45 (Avg:45)
16
Tracy Brandon
Aloha Shiralee
8
7:24:00
10.2, 10.7, 11.5
10.81
34, 39, 40, 44 (Avg:41)
Lightweight
7
Cathy Griffen
Chip Chase Knight
1
(BC)
4:35:00
12.6, 22.5, 18.9
17.45
32, 43, 43, 43 (Avg:43)
21
Cheryl Bullock
Masafi Azali
2
5:44:00
17.3, 12.7, 12.9
13.95
40, 54, 51, 55 (Avg:53)
10
Bronwyn Mudge
Regis
3
6:41:00
14.4, 10.6, 11.9
11.97
36, 55, 51, 53 (Avg:53)
12
Trish Reeves
Sutton Green Sabbah
4
7:17:00
10.9, 10.2, 12.1
10.98
45, 50, 52, 58 (Avg:53)
13
Samantha Watson
Rivington Minouri
5
7:24:00
10.0, 10.6, 11.9
10.81
39, 47, 46, 51 (Avg:48)
Junior
5
Morgan Schloss
Harmere Qadir (exp UAE)
1
5:45:00
13.9, 12.8, 15.4
13.91
37, 53, 54, 47 (Avg:51)
6
Courtney Schloss
Allinga Lord Fenton
1
5:45:00
10.9, 16.1, 15.1
13.91
31, 55, 46, 49 (Avg:50)
11
Amily Le
Sandine Golden Girl
3
6:45:00
11.6, 11.2, 12.9
11.85
38, 52, 50, 50 (Avg:50)