Ride Results

Scone Elevator (01-09-1997)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Scone Elevator (01-09-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 14 7 7 - - - 100.00%
MW 41 18 15 1 - 7 80.49%
LW 17 6 11 - - - 100.00%
JN 12 2 9 1 - - 91.67%
Totals 84 33 42 2 - 7 89.29%
Results - Scone Elevator (01-09-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
23 Luke Robinson Helwa Alisha 1 5:02:00 - - 0
26 Tom Perkins Snr Jack 3 5:13:00 - - 0
55 Geoff Sorenson Ben Jasaal 5 6:03:00 - - 0
20 Judy Shadbolt Fleck 6 6:13:00 - - 0
2 Brad Innes Tobias 7 6:18:00 - - 0
62 Debbie Grooms Iona 11 7:11:00 - - 0
83 Selwyn Nix Blythswood Sir Galahad 14 8:02:00 - - 0
29 Murray Woods Woomera Theodora Retired/DNE P/R 5:09:00 - - 0
72 Danny Donoghue Callyvah Sailor Retired/DNE P/R 5:32:00 - - 0
77 Brad Strahan Cherox Andy Retired/DNE P/R 6:34:00 - - 0
16 Peter Verrydt Cudglebar Drifter Retired/DNE P/R 6:38:00 - - 0
65 Michael Harvey Karingal Lowanna Retired/DNE P/R 6:40:00 - - 0
53 Allen Rudy Bilbo Retired/DNE P/R 7:23:00 - - 0
48 Ian(A) Forrester Sharami Mintara Retired/DNE P/R 7:42:00 - - 0
Middleweight
10 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa 2 4:50:00 - - 0
69 Phillip Howarth Royal Facet 2 4:50:00 - - 0
21 Gaye Kerr Oakeleigh Park Phasaad 4 4:54:00 - - 0
41 Daphne Phillips Crown Crest Phantom 5 4:56:00 - - 0
18 Geoff Hurt Stawell Bon Chance 6 5:10:00 - - 0
56 Katherine Sorensen Kymish Victory 8 5:29:00 - - 0
38 Rod Cox Luke 9 5:34:00 - - 0
32 Betty Cowdery Abrock Gemma 12 6:18:00 - - 0
1 Natalie Innes Bellrowen Fireglow 12 6:18:00 - - 0
22 Eric Robinson Windsor Park Court Jester 12 6:18:00 - - 0
42 Vicki Webber Callyvah Marsimba 12 6:18:00 - - 0
25 Pat Dickinson Belbowrie Futura 20 7:11:00 - - 0
9 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 22 7:23:00 - - 0
76 Joanna Holt Burraburoo Kierel 32 8:53:00 - - 0
17 Paul Grieves Kelkette Park Flyte 33 8:56:00 - - 0
58 Denise Milton Bill Of Talbingo Retired/DNE P/R 4:45:00 - - 0
57 Terry Ward Star Of Arabia Asir Retired/DNE P/R 5:20:00 - - 0
6 Wilma Roche El-barana Conquita Retired/DNE P/R 5:38:00 - - 0
24 Jennifer Hargraves Charu Royal Harvest Retired/DNE P/R 5:58:00 - - 0
43 Jennifer Gilbertson Valinor Park Armistice Retired/DNE P/R 6:30:00 - - 0
11 Margaret Godbee Aloha Baraki Retired/DNE P/R 6:37:00 - - 0
34 Carol Wendt Tommie Retired/DNE P/R 6:41:00 - - 0
7 Elizabeth Williams Flirting Retired/DNE P/R 6:43:00 - - 0
3 Kieron Power Alfie Langer Retired/DNE P/R 7:19:00 - - 0
78 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Misty Ridge Elite Retired/DNE P/R 7:23:00 - - 0
79 Anthony Banister Dan Retired/DNE P/R 7:35:00 - - 0
54 Jan Hursey Golden Point Patese Retired/DNE P/R 7:35:00 - - 0
50 Kylie Moore Gus Retired/DNE P/R 7:35:00 - - 0
13 Amy Gooch Brass Retired/DNE P/R 7:42:00 - - 0
8 Cheryl Mackander Princess Retired/DNE P/R 7:49:00 - - 0
71 David Thelander A'Landell Impatience Retired/DNE P/R 7:56:00 - - 0
27 Melissa King Kimkaid Retired/DNE P/R 8:00:00 - - 0
5 Les King Kurrajong Sequel Retired/DNE P/R 8:08:00 - - 0
46 John Bowie Bindi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Allan Caslick Rimsanet Park Ice House Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Chris Noonan Diamond R Tequila Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Brian Obrien Royal Padre Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Karen Rhodes Karrana Kelly Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Brian Rooney Foley Downs Imagine Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Otto Van Kampen Melfi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Terry Wood Baltic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
84 Jaimee Foulsham Kirrong Park Karim 1 5:02:00 - - 0
35 Janet Hurt Zayan Fahin Basara 2 5:10:00 - - 0
59 Jennie Brandley Koo 3 5:23:00 - - 0
40 April Bonham Diamond R Jack 5 5:47:00 - - 0
30 Rick Foley Belanjo Black Russian 5 5:47:00 - - 0
73 Joelene Mcdonald Wantley Silver Sky 10 7:01:00 - - 0
75 Greg Chapman Rowallan Rosie 11 7:17:00 - - 0
39 Kim Hagon Tuldar Naz-Elle 12 7:22:00 - - 0
49 Dianne Bignell Ichor 15 8:09:00 - - 0
66 Allison Knihinicki Chip Chase Knight 15 8:09:00 - - 0
64 Dee Wyatt Karakatana Orbit 17 8:57:00 - - 0
52 Julie Brooks Apache Storm Retired/DNE P/R 5:38:00 - - 0
14 Susan Ostle Counterpoint Balladea Retired/DNE P/R 5:55:00 - - 0
60 Faewyn Goyen Bedemar Mistral Retired/DNE P/R 6:30:00 - - 0
81 Rhonda Locke Royalblaze Retired/DNE P/R 6:57:00 - - 0
68 Lynda Banister Ton Lyn Indian Princess Retired/DNE P/R 7:35:00 - - 0
45 Katrina Robinson Tuldar Beau Bingle Retired/DNE P/R 7:56:00 - - 0
Junior
15 Cameron Cox Jasmine Minstrel 1 4:50:00 - - 0
70 Jacinta Maurer Dammah 2 4:53:00 - - 0
61 Kailiea Goyen Ranelle 3 5:23:00 - - 0
47 Georgie Cooper Bandeera Rajah 4 5:24:00 - - 0
51 Joshua Cowdery Larntainey Determination 4 5:24:00 - - 0
67 Juanita Stone Belbowrie The Wizard 4 5:24:00 - - 0
44 Derryn Nix Princess Naria 9 8:00:00 - - 0
80 Anthony Cheetham Belbowrie Zhespair 10 8:22:00 - - 0
63 Corine Grooms Freeway 10 8:22:00 - - 0
82 Kate Henderson Ralvon Reflex Retired/DNE P/R 5:30:00 - - 0
31 Steven Gooch Nioka Park Jazfah Retired/DNE P/R 7:42:00 - - 0
36 Adam Cowdery Wyndora Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0