Ride Results

NSW State Championship (01-10-1997)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - NSW State Championship (01-10-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 14 - 6 1 - 6 42.86%
MW 53 - 21 3 - 29 39.62%
LW 29 - 14 1 - 14 48.28%
JN 9 - 5 - - 4 55.56%
Totals 105 - 46 5 - 53 43.81%
Results - NSW State Championship (01-10-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
74 Robert Merriman Blue Bayou 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Luke Robinson Helwa Alisha 1 11:00:16 - - 0
18 Col Joyce Wantley Silver Sky 2 14:00:22 - - 0
100 Martin Los Mt Tawonga Anzac 3 16:00:20 - - 0
79 Thomas Shaw Wesswood Willow 4 16:00:29 - - 0
72 Brett Symons Parlour Mountain Oliver 5 18:00:08 - - 0
68 Gary Joyce Gazelle 6 20:00:28 - - 0
95 Danny Donoghue Callyvah Sailor Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Brad Innes Tobias Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Ian Lamb Parlour Mountain Ambush Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Kate Mcgee Just Sara Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
102 Selwyn Nix Blythswood Sir Galahad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Allie Roberts Legacy Of Lachlan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Geoff Sorenson Kymish Victory Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
37 Kevin Bohm Kelkette Park Lark 1 9:55:00 - - 0
30 Jody Turnbull Oakeleigh Park Magnum 2 10:00:14 - - 0
27 Steven White Silvercrest Jalad 3 11:00:07 - - 0
17 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet 4 11:00:11 - - 0
70 Mathew Thuaux Burnished 5 12:00:04 - - 0
32 Allan Caslick Rimsanet Park Ice House 6 12:00:10 - - 0
63 Vicki Webber Callyvah Marsimba 6 12:00:10 - - 0
16 Sonia Bonham Rhimfire 8 14:00:03 - - 0
87 Greg Burford Tristram Afar 9 14:00:35 - - 0
42 Lex Gooch Brass 10 15:00:12 - - 0
40 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter 11 15:00:24 - - 0
6 Wilma Roche El-barana Conquita 12 16:00:08 - - 0
14 Neville Taylor Keokhan 12 16:00:08 - - 0
48 Betty Cowdery Abrock Gemma 14 16:00:13 - - 0
49 Clea Ralph Chip Chase Fadwan 15 16:00:19 - - 0
103 Anne Barlow Jacob 16 17:00:17 - - 0
71 Fleur Lemesurier Funny Girl 16 17:00:17 - - 0
76 Stephen Dunstan Blaze 18 18:00:02 - - 0
45 Glenda Edwards Arosa 18 18:00:02 - - 0
10 Margaret Godbee Aloha Baraki 18 18:00:02 - - 0
3 David Player Karrabesc 21 18:00:08 - - 0
8 Carly Adam Aloha Messiah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Paul Bone Oakeleigh Park Shahtina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Wendy Bushell Jamal Jassen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Colleen Clancy Valilly Moneghetti Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Peter Clark Merrivale Sharez Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Kath Crittle Tooheys Red Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Janette Harvey Kintamani Fosta Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
94 Phillip Howarth Royal Facet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Searle Johnston Haraka was was Gar.04543 Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Gaye Kerr Oakeleigh Park Phasaad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
86 Terry Larkings Abrock Flash Patch Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
96 Patrick Leary Moonlite Snowman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Alan Lindsay Linden Seleng Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
98 Louise McCormack Oakeleigh Park Silver Shadow Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Corey Nix Shiraz Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Brian Obrien Royal Padre Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
105 Daniele O'Loughlin St Albans Impressive Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Daphne Phillips Crown Crest Phantom Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Berrice Picking Namarray Moonlight Silhouette Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Julie Reay Patchwork Panache Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Claudia Reid Tristram Asham-Liela Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Steven Roberts Talisman Beau Monde Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Babs Stephens Stratfield Sahara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Jakelin Troy Springvale Park Kaliche Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Otto Van Kampen Roxy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
99 Meg Wade Tilligerry Wazir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Michael Ware Polly Roy Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Brett Willis Elexis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
54 Janet Hurt Kejome Kayala 1 11:00:16 - - 0
90 Rochelle Joyce Lac-La-Biche Corinna 2 12:00:06 - - 0
85 Kathy Vinge Hillside Kyle 3 12:00:13 - - 0
31 Gillian Petersohn Karakatana Aluf 4 13:00:17 - - 0
60 April Bonham Diamond R Jack 5 13:00:27 - - 0
51 Leigh Waddell Box Hill Matilda 6 14:00:03 - - 0
29 Shan Symons Dashanda Sonaria 7 14:00:35 - - 0
82 Jennie Brandley Koo 8 15:00:11 - - 0
47 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 9 15:00:24 - - 0
39 Linda Upsdell Aragon 10 16:00:04 - - 0
101 Jacky Clarke Emily 11 16:00:19 - - 0
58 Sharon Oliver Sunvalley Mystique 12 18:00:02 - - 0
89 Stephanie Dickie Rowallan Question 13 18:00:08 - - 0
80 Tessa Mallett Lasalle Ambrose 14 20:00:28 - - 0
88 Pauline Brewer Leets Valley Sonny Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Samantha Clark Judstan Katherina Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Tova Ducker Kelkette Park Kiama Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Lee Duff Vanguard Lady Fatima Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Victoria Edmonds Red Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Rick Foley Belanjo Black Russian Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
104 Jaimee Foulsham Kirrong Park Karim Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Shelly Ison Miss Ellie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
91 Allison Knihinicki Chip Chase Knight Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Gloria Mills Sharnee Elvis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Sally Stevens Lady In Red Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Rosemary Stocks Hideaway Farm Shahwi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
97 Kylie Toland Parlour Mountain Bogart Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Tina Walker Lilyvale Sarani Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Carol Wendt Misty Ridge Elite Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
73 Marty Gregson Burren-dah Sadie 1 11:00:34 - - 0
43 Steven Gooch Xanadu Moonlight Lady 2 15:00:16 - - 0
65 Derryn Nix Princess Naria 3 16:00:04 - - 0
55 Adam Cowdery Wyndora 4 16:00:13 - - 0
75 Joshua Cowdery Larntainey Determination 4 16:00:13 - - 0
13 Cameron Cox Jasmine Minstrel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Cameron Farish Moonlite Delson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
93 Juanita Stone Boags Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Marjorie Trudgett Brandy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0