Ride Results

Tottenham (01-07-1997)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Tottenham (01-07-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 - 10 - - - 100.00%
MW 19 - 18 1 - - 94.74%
LW 6 - 4 - - 2 66.67%
JN 10 - 8 - - 2 80.00%
Totals 45 - 40 1 - 4 88.89%
Results - Tottenham (01-07-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
13 Luke Robinson Helwa Alisha 1 3:25:00 - - 0
27 Thomas Shaw Wesswood Willow 2 3:59:00 - - 0
5 Graham Williams Santarabia Zedimus 3 4:01:00 - - 0
44 Selwyn Nix Blythswood Sir Galahad 4 4:33:00 - - 0
1 John Dunn Blythswood True Blue 5 4:49:00 - - 0
4 Delma Ross Patrone 6 4:54:00 - - 0
11 Carlos Blanco Macvale Aristacrat 7 5:19:00 - - 0
26 Alan Barton Donmana 8 5:48:00 - - 0
38 Patrick Leary Moonlite Snowman 8 5:48:00 - - 0
2 Tanya Dunn Chic-E-Babe 10 6:28:00 - - 0
Middleweight
30 Terry Larkings Abrock Flash Patch 1 3:53:00 - - 0
3 Sheree Dunn Gandari Saavoye 2 3:54:00 - - 0
20 Donna Tidswell Saarum 3 4:05:00 - - 0
10 Corey Nix Shiraz 4 4:33:00 - - 0
14 Julie Reay Abrock Theodore 4 4:33:00 - - 0
34 Padraigh O'Leary Tallelee Marlara 6 4:41:00 - - 0
28 Jakelin Troy Springvale Park Kaliche 6 4:41:00 - - 0
42 Cathy Preston Misty 8 4:53:00 - - 0
9 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 9 5:29:00 - - 0
43 Meg Wade Tilligerry Wazir 10 5:35:00 - - 0
7 Cheryl Mackander Blue Clint 11 5:48:00 - - 0
6 Elizabeth Williams Flirting 11 5:48:00 - - 0
12 Helen Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo 13 6:00:00 - - 0
41 Louise McCormack Kintamani Fosta 13 6:00:00 - - 0
16 Wendy McLehose Ragalee 15 6:08:00 - - 0
39 Adell Hyslop Sunvalley Shadah 16 7:16:00 - - 0
15 Paul Keyes Coolahlee Park Saga 16 7:16:00 - - 0
17 Jason Kirk Coolahlee Park Raneika 16 7:16:00 - - 0
8 Annette Bailey Tantawanglo Hamal Zahab Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
45 Jaimee Foulsham Kirrong Park Karim 1 3:25:00 - - 0
23 Gloria Mills Sharnee Elvis 1 3:25:00 - - 0
19 April Bonham Diamond R Jack 3 4:01:00 - - 0
29 Kathy Vinge Maverick 4 6:14:00 - - 0
21 Belinda Blanco Rowallan Kaspin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
35 Melanie Watt Mr- Coady 1 4:05:00 - - 0
22 Derryn Nix Princess Naria 2 4:33:00 - - 0
31 Julie Blanco Abeian Kedar 3 5:32:00 - - 0
32 Michele Blanco Yasa 3 5:32:00 - - 0
37 Greg Chapman Rowallan Rosie 5 6:17:00 - - 0
40 Shannon Guihot Ebbony 6 6:24:00 - - 0
36 Melissa Oborn Bar Lodge Penny Royal 6 6:24:00 - - 0
24 Robert Dunn Gandari Bint Saavanna 8 6:28:00 - - 0
25 Joshua Cowdery Larntainey Determination Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Adam Cowdery Wyndora Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0