Ride Results

Shahzada Memorial (01-08-1996)
Ride distance: 400.0 km

Outcomes - Shahzada Memorial (01-08-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 15 - 4 2 - 9 26.67%
MW 35 - 20 7 - 8 57.14%
LW 15 - 5 2 - 8 33.33%
JN 9 - 4 1 - 4 44.44%
Totals 74 - 33 12 - 29 44.59%
Results - Shahzada Memorial (01-08-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
19 Robert Ward Hawkesbury Impala 1 27:00:19 - - 0
11 Ray O'Connell Menelaos 2 45:00:08 - - 0
54 Martin McCort Richmond Proud Texan 3 47:00:03 - - 0
16 Tom Perkins Snr Jack 4 49:00:05 - - 0
27 Peter Cole Dalrio Flash Insignia Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Ron Haigh Camalot Ambassador Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Zane Horn El-Bara Glengariff Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 John Howe Beau Gallant Omen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Andrew Jonkers Royalund Cadet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Alan Mackinder Cedar Ridge Ground Control Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Robert Merriman Blue Bayou Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Selwyn Nix Shiraz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Harry O'Brien Marbling Viscount Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Judy Shore Judstan Najaf Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Neil Sinclair Cagra Sami's Simply Red Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
31 Otto Van Kampen Melfi 1 29:00:27 - - 0
35 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland 2 31:00:10 - - 0
14 Steven White Silvercrest Jalad 3 34:00:21 - - 0
46 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif 4 35:00:03 - - 0
32 Stuart Hitchcock Helwa Silver Star 5 37:00:07 - - 0
17 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 6 39:00:31 - - 0
13 Claudia Reid Tristram Asham-Liela 6 39:00:31 - - 0
18 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 6 39:00:31 - - 0
61 Louise McCormack Grey Rose 9 41:00:14 - - 0
53 Greg Burford Hampton Vale Shah Jahan 10 41:00:23 - - 0
26 Glenda Edwards Arosa 11 43:00:22 - - 0
64 Maureen Feltham Rathowen Idol 12 43:01:00 - - 0
63 Wendy Bootle Fairview Egyptian Mirage 13 44:00:34 - - 0
10 Rowena Robinson Chifty 14 45:00:26 - - 0
60 Wendy Leigh Lyndale Rahmishka 15 46:00:11 - - 0
62 Julia Gauci Sharahd Houdini 16 46:00:15 - - 0
28 Karen Rhodes Karrana Kelly 17 46:00:22 - - 0
40 Fleur Lemesurier Lyndrian Arion 18 47:00:28 - - 0
52 Hazel McCort Magic Moonlight 19 47:01:00 - - 0
66 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 20 48:00:29 - - 0
24 Shirley Beresford Carambasky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Paul Brown Ramalea Shah Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Allan Caslick Rimsanet Park Ice House Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Christine Froebel Indiana Blues Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Geoff Grummitt Bahji Regina Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Searle Johnston Narraburra Magnifique Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 William McMillan St Albans Statesman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Marion Mitchell Jacob Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Michelle O'Leary Kaala Ranger Conway Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Gillian Peirce Chip Chase Kasino Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Rose Ross Belbowrie The Wizard Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Babs Stephens Mandala Abu Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Arthur Waghorn Ranjen Tinaya Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Peter Webber Killarney Magnifique Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
69 Anne Jones Kim Dande Tara 1 32:01:00 - - 0
12 Lyndell McGowan Dunroven Missy 2 37:00:07 - - 0
65 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic 3 41:00:23 - - 0
55 Pauline Brewer Leets Valley Sonny 4 45:00:14 - - 0
15 Joanne Godwin Rocky 5 45:00:33 - - 0
45 Suzanne Barton Nankeen Nazaar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Carol Dawson Deciban Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Stephanie Dickie Blue Finn Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Kate Emery Matta Mia Sharik Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Charlotte Proudfoot Trecadeu Sinbad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Helen Rand Ennovyar Aurora Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Gillian Ryhorchuk Moryah Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Janine Warner Shade Of Sadat Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Caroline Windle Lyndrian Rosetta Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Dee Wyatt Karakatana Orbit Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
36 Gary Mccarthy Wave 1 36:00:05 - - 0
38 Derryn Nix Princess Naria 2 42:00:30 - - 0
48 Kylie Webber Callyvah Marsimba 3 44:00:26 - - 0
7 Cameron Cox Jasmine Minstrel 4 45:00:19 - - 0
51 Madeline Hayes Lyndrian Mazda Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Kaylie Mason Lilac Surprise Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Arianne Riehs Millie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Ian Thorn Wanomi Park Rhiannon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Rachael Thorn Mabrooka Nanette Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0