Ride Results

Windeyer (10-06-2017)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Windeyer (10-06-2017)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 16 - 14 1 - 1 87.50%
MW 26 - 22 1 - 3 84.62%
LW 18 - 11 - - 7 61.11%
JN 5 - 4 - - 1 80.00%
Totals 65 - 51 2 - 12 78.46%
Results - Windeyer (10-06-2017)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
26 Stephen Bennett Aloha Zac 1 4:56:00 17.0, 15.4 16.22 40, 43, 54 (Avg:48)
84 Andrew Jonkers Girilambone Comet 2 (BC) 5:24:00 14.3, 15.2 14.81 35, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
28 Kevin Guihot Windradyne Ferrero 3 5:30:00 14.2, 14.9 14.55 32, 41, 40 (Avg:40)
32 Scott Davenport Rocket 4 6:00:00 13.3, 13.3 13.33 48, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
24 Jason Duff Imparja Cyril 5 6:04:00 13.1, 13.1 13.19 37, 38, 49 (Avg:43)
90 Christopher Bailey Bullio Blue Sue 6 6:11:00 13.1, 12.6 12.94 32, 32, 36 (Avg:34)
88 Jolene Cole Windradyne Flame 6 6:11:00 13.1, 12.7 12.94 33, 36, 41 (Avg:38)
92 Steve Finnane Snippets 6 6:11:00 13.1, 12.6 12.94 40, 40, 48 (Avg:44)
54 Alan Lindsay Kintamani Silver Motif 9 6:40:00 12.6, 11.4 12.00 39, 40, 54 (Avg:47)
42 Haydn Fisher Kailani Shatara 10 6:59:00 11.3, 11.5 11.46 32, 39, 48 (Avg:43)
38 Gail Fisher Arasarta Narhalinian 10 6:59:00 11.3, 11.5 11.46 31, 40, 52 (Avg:46)
12 Sue Warren Entourage Era 10 6:59:00 11.3, 11.5 11.46 35, 39, 42 (Avg:40)
83 Ian Dreghorn Ausden Nile Prins 13 7:24:00 11.3, 10.3 10.81 32, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
20 Allan Caslick A'Landell Soul 14 8:11:00 9.8, 9.7 9.78 31, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
4 Steve Broadbent Deepea Rafiq Metabolics L1 0:00:00 13.0 - 30, 56 (Avg:56)
98 Kylee Heslop Box Hill Ralph Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 36, 40 (Avg:40)
Middleweight
66 Fiona Meller Maxwell Eve 1 4:46:00 17.1, 16.4 16.78 40, 40, 48 (Avg:44)
93 Darryl King James Bonn 2 (BC) 4:56:00 16.9, 15.5 16.22 36, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
14 Shelley Jones Shellal Blue 3 5:23:00 15.9, 13.8 14.86 28, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
30 Gail Pound P.F. Kudamoon 4 5:30:00 14.2, 14.9 14.55 40, 46, 54 (Avg:50)
6 Thomas Hermann Wasabi 5 5:45:00 13.9, 13.8 13.91 38, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
36 Susan Pritchard Velona El Dargo 5 5:45:00 13.1, 14.7 13.91 38, 44, 41 (Avg:42)
78 Peter Bice Georgie Girl 7 5:53:00 15.2, 12.2 13.60 36, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
48 Scott Peters Askari's Harmony 8 6:03:00 13.3, 13.1 13.22 34, 48, 54 (Avg:51)
104 Dean Walkom Tall Timbers Roberto 9 6:22:00 12.9, 12.2 12.57 40, 47, 49 (Avg:48)
8 Tracy Broadbent Glendhu Moonshine 10 6:27:00 13.0, 11.8 12.40 32, 38, 48 (Avg:43)
72 Mitchell Ravallion Sangah Rose of Lilani 11 6:28:00 12.1, 12.5 12.37 35, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
81 Marisa Levitt Scarlet Oaks Faiza 12 6:30:00 12.6, 11.9 12.31 31, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
89 Jesse Buchan Mountain Ash Tabasco 13 6:33:00 12.6, 11.8 12.21 38, 41, 47 (Avg:44)
94 Jennifer Gilbertson All Aglow At Webbscreek 14 6:45:00 11.4, 12.2 11.85 42, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
41 Mette Sutton Tuldar Tully 15 6:54:00 11.3, 11.8 11.59 38, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
96 Michele Ladmore Azale Aladdin 16 7:02:00 10.9, 11.8 11.37 36, 43, 55 (Avg:49)
50 Ruth Van der Wegen Attallah Soulita 16 7:02:00 11.7, 11.0 11.37 28, 38, 38 (Avg:38)
112 Jo Davis Wicketly Good 18 7:09:00 10.5, 11.9 11.19 40, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
44 Victoria Bonham Bridle Track Bogart 19 7:18:00 11.3, 10.5 10.96 33, 39, 46 (Avg:42)
46 Chris Noonan Yaraandoo Myee-Jarrah 19 7:18:00 11.3, 10.5 10.96 32, 36, 40 (Avg:38)
22 Jennifer Caslick A'Landell Kazade 21 8:11:00 9.8, 9.7 9.78 28, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
52 Sara Pellegrini Conderosa Agamemnon 22 8:18:00 9.8, 9.4 9.64 42, 40, 39 (Avg:39)
102 Sonia Bonham Box Hill Banjo Lame L2 0:00:00 10.9, 10.7 - 28, 29, 36 (Avg:32)
86 Kylie Jonkers Girilambone Venus Lame L2 0:00:00 14.3, 15.2 - 36, 39, 51 (Avg:45)
34 Rochelle Knihinicki Newbury C'Zar's Gold Lame L2 0:00:00 11.4, 10.7 - 40, 44, 58 (Avg:51)
62 Leisa Neal Razorback Fire Wing Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 30, 44 (Avg:44)
Lightweight
16 Allix Jones Ralvon Milarna 1 (BC) 4:46:00 17.1, 16.4 16.78 30, 44, 45 (Avg:44)
95 Kate Pilley Aloha Zulm 2 5:23:00 15.9, 13.8 14.86 35, 36, 36 (Avg:36)
64 Dianne Luker Sallydale Wings on Fire 3 5:44:00 13.2, 14.7 13.95 29, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
18 Sue Todd Shakari Bear 4 5:53:00 15.2, 12.2 13.60 32, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
80 Miki Bell Kalkadoon Vienna 5 6:02:00 13.2, 13.2 13.26 36, 44, 40 (Avg:42)
82 Clare Fleming Flemingo SS 5 6:02:00 13.2, 13.2 13.26 34, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
70 Matthew Dunne Honey Bee 7 6:28:00 12.1, 12.5 12.37 30, 36, 43 (Avg:39)
56 Courtney Chapman Kintamani Katarina 8 6:40:00 12.6, 11.4 12.00 41, 39, 40 (Avg:39)
114 Louise Piddington Faolan Era 9 7:09:00 10.5, 11.9 11.19 34, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
10 Jessica Mitchell Orion 10 8:10:00 9.8, 9.7 9.80 39, 47, 50 (Avg:48)
116 Rhonda Locke Graciella 11 8:30:00 9.5, 9.2 9.41 28, 35, 42 (Avg:38)
76 Victoria Bice Webbs Creek Cattle Baron Lame L2 0:00:00 15.2, 12.2 - 39, 41, 48 (Avg:44)
118 Zoe Locke Narkita Lame L2 0:00:00 9.5, 9.2 - 32, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
74 Ellen Vine Coolinda Park Lukasz Lame L2 0:00:00 12.1, 12.5 - 36, 43, 52 (Avg:47)
58 Sally Fenner Cherox Qudamah Lame L1 0:00:00 12.0 - 32, 36 (Avg:36)
108 Anne Hills Eclipse Lame L1 0:00:00 12.9 - 42, 44 (Avg:44)
91 Elaine Kirby Excessabelle Lame L1 0:00:00 8.5 - 36, 49 (Avg:49)
68 Linda Logan Willow Valley Dartanyan Lame L1 0:00:00 10.9 - 32, 36 (Avg:36)
Junior
110 Charlie Bonham Box Hill Hussy 1 (BC) 6:34:00 14.1, 10.7 12.18 30, 37, 39 (Avg:38)
100 Sam Duff Box Hill Pegasus 1 6:34:00 14.1, 10.7 12.18 24, 34, 34 (Avg:34)
97 Makayla Circosta Tamlyn PL Amira Shari 3 7:13:00 11.4, 10.7 11.09 43, 50, 32 (Avg:41)
60 Gabrielle Worth Conderosa Assim 4 8:18:00 9.8, 9.4 9.64 35, 36, 40 (Avg:38)
106 Brooke Bonus Box Hill Jackpot Lame L2 0:00:00 14.1, 16.4 - 29, 33, 36 (Avg:34)