Ride Results

Watagan Winter (01-08-1996)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Watagan Winter (01-08-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 14 - 9 1 - 4 64.29%
MW 51 - 40 1 - 10 78.43%
LW 21 - 14 2 - 5 66.67%
JN 13 - 8 - - 5 61.54%
Totals 99 - 71 4 - 24 71.72%
Results - Watagan Winter (01-08-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
57 Zane Horn El-Bara Glengariff 1 4:12:00 - - 0
66 Robert Merriman Blue Bayou 2 5:18:00 - - 0
69 Geoff Sorenson Peppercorn Shane 3 5:28:00 - - 0
6 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka 4 6:29:00 - - 0
96 Steve Broadbent Valinor Park Blue Moon 5 6:30:00 - - 0
77 Steve Brooks Henessy 6 6:36:00 - - 0
68 Allen Rudy Kayar Cossack 7 6:52:00 - - 0
93 Jody O'Leary-Gowen Dunwingeri Damascus 8 6:57:00 - - 0
18 Judy Shore Judstan Najaf 9 7:58:00 - - 0
83 Virginia Blain Naqawah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
85 Richard Clark Bill Bailey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Peter Cooper Windsor Park Court Jester Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Tony De Govrik Maluna Carillo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Bill Straub Smooth Manni Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
53 Trent Haymen Burren-dah Sawnee 1 3:04:00 - - 0
52 Graham Mitchell Cedar Ridge Nikalee 2 3:44:00 - - 0
35 Peter Luthy Highlands Abigal 3 3:47:00 - - 0
30 Carson Stacey Aloha Zariba 4 3:48:00 - - 0
54 Otto Van Kampen Melfi 5 4:10:00 - - 0
56 Jennifer Gilbertson Manning Silver Rae 6 4:22:00 - - 0
59 John Bowie Bindi 7 4:35:00 - - 0
8 Elizabeth Williams Santarabia Zedimus 8 4:36:00 - - 0
12 Dale Fitz-Gerald Daycara Hazim 9 4:43:00 - - 0
41 Paul Keyes Cedar Ridge Nicole 10 5:04:00 - - 0
33 Claudia Reid Tristram Asham-Liela 11 5:23:00 - - 0
70 Katherine Sorensen Kymish Victory 12 5:28:00 - - 0
47 Bill Wicks Dunroven Missy 13 5:34:00 - - 0
61 Robyn Lindsay Dalrio Flash Insignia 14 5:35:00 - - 0
9 Julie McGaw Barbury Aristocrat 15 6:03:00 - - 0
32 Gaire Blunt Rowallan Bowen 16 6:12:00 - - 0
99 Sandy Harbison Moomba Ray 17 6:24:00 - - 0
28 Terry Wood Baltic 17 6:24:00 - - 0
87 Emma Griffioen Solima 19 6:28:00 - - 0
60 Anthony Geyteman Kada's Ta'baah 20 6:30:00 - - 0
36 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 21 6:36:00 - - 0
23 Paul Grieves Gilgalad 21 6:36:00 - - 0
40 Julie Reay Patchwork Panache 21 6:36:00 - - 0
76 Terry Ward Star Of Arabia Asir 24 6:38:00 - - 0
46 Glenda Edwards Arosa 25 6:39:00 - - 0
1 Melanie O'Flynn Kimba 25 6:39:00 - - 0
45 Cathie Mitchell Cedar Ridge Hy-Calibre 27 6:42:00 - - 0
7 Wilma Roche El-barana Conquita 28 6:51:00 - - 0
27 Michael Bennet Rathowen Ascendant 29 6:52:00 - - 0
80 Lynette Wells Samarie Welshman 30 6:57:00 - - 0
55 Peter Webber Killarney Magnifique 31 7:02:00 - - 0
16 Amy Gooch Xanadu Moonlight Lady 32 7:08:00 - - 0
15 Brian Rooney Midnight Rhapsody 33 7:15:00 - - 0
88 Sharon Priday Iskay Barsindh 34 7:16:00 - - 0
20 Debra Appleton Baskowa Tyson 35 7:22:00 - - 0
95 Bente Mason Jaenaadi Jedi Warrior 36 7:33:00 - - 0
34 Jennifer Hargraves Charu Royal Harvest 37 7:50:00 - - 0
50 Jason Kirk Ibn Amierr 37 7:50:00 - - 0
17 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 39 7:58:00 - - 0
21 Elisabeth Thorn Mabrooka Nanette 40 8:06:00 - - 0
49 Frances Bailey Valetta Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 David Bourke Torryburn Tantara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Allan Caslick Rimsanet Park Ice House Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Ian Coleman Kallamah Bodine Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Carol Dawson Cherox Jawaalah Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Arthur Henderson Abbivale Aussie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Geoff Hurt Bern Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 David Player Ra Khnum Jasir Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Travis Suprano Hamamas Destiny Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Mathew Thuaux St Albans Impressive Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
3 Ava Pellizzari Aloha Risca 1 4:22:00 - - 0
79 Jennie Brandley Koo 2 5:00:00 - - 0
4 Fiona Meller Karrabesc 3 5:09:00 - - 0
58 Katrina Robinson Khurafa 4 5:18:00 - - 0
37 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 5 5:23:00 - - 0
81 Rosemary Stocks Ranjen Tinaya 6 5:34:00 - - 0
51 Debbie Longman M Bandolero 7 6:03:00 - - 0
48 Liesl Baumann Peppersfield Melissa 8 6:30:00 - - 0
86 Kathryn Fitton Windsor Jackson 9 6:32:00 - - 0
84 Sharyn Petith El-barana Toledo 10 6:55:00 - - 0
29 Tova Ducker Belbowrie The Wizard 11 7:11:00 - - 0
67 Kimberley Perry Jacaranda Chase Chance 12 7:22:00 - - 0
42 Jo Arblaster Byalee Zikr 13 8:17:00 - - 0
82 Jennie Chick Banity 14 8:34:00 - - 0
98 Jacky Clarke Lasalle Arabah Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Samantha Davy Boomerang Desert Fortune Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Chad Deeg Rajmek Khana Bey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Sharne Gibbons Windsor Park Nerila Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Lyndell McGowan Aberlene Park Montgomery Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Brian Obrien Ralvon Grace Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Sue Todd Shady Glen Roxanne Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
19 Cameron Cox Jasmine Minstrel 1 3:43:00 - - 0
65 Marty Gregson Burren-dah Sadie 1 3:43:00 - - 0
75 Arianne Riehs Millie 3 5:14:00 - - 0
44 Glenn Mitchell Roxane Trigger 4 6:42:00 - - 0
90 Anthony Loughnan Blackjack 5 6:49:00 - - 0
74 Kylie Webber Callyvah Marsimba 6 7:02:00 - - 0
97 Danae Royal Oaklands Haven Dainty Lass 7 7:14:00 - - 0
22 Ian Thorn Wanomi Park Rhiannon 8 8:06:00 - - 0
14 Adam Cooper Rokeby Nicholas Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Steven Gooch Roxanne Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
91 Anthony Loughnan Hope Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
89 Kate Loughnan Kynnum Park Abram Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
94 Melinda Williams Jalamir Ahleena Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0