Ride Results

Careflight (01-04-1996)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Careflight (01-04-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 11 - 7 - - 4 63.64%
MW 42 - 32 2 - 8 76.19%
LW 17 - 15 2 - - 88.24%
JN 9 - 8 - - 1 88.89%
Totals 79 - 62 4 - 13 78.48%
Results - Careflight (01-04-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
31 Alan Mackinder Vanay Park Ambassador 1 6:59:00 - - 0
13 Bill Straub Romanik Centura 2 7:19:00 - - 0
55 Robert Merriman Blue Bayou 3 7:28:00 - - 0
5 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka 4 7:43:00 - - 0
25 Robert Ward Hawkesbury Impala 4 7:43:00 - - 0
29 Murray Woods Henley Farm Bimbashi 6 7:46:00 - - 0
32 Valerie Dunnacliff Estra' Azarias 7 8:48:00 - - 0
37 Peter Cole Shade Of Sadat Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Colin Pitstock Monkey-Mountain-Jack Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Judy Shore Judstan Najaf Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Geoff Sorenson Peppercorn Shane Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
49 John Bowie Bindi 1 4:36:00 - - 0
44 Anthony Seymour Meringa Samsynd 1 4:36:00 - - 0
17 Gaye Kerr Oakeleigh Park Phasaad 3 5:12:00 - - 0
40 Ron Males Ralvon Sunflower 4 5:16:00 - - 0
60 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif 5 5:27:00 - - 0
51 Robyn Lindsay Dalrio Flash Insignia 6 5:35:00 - - 0
21 Claudia Reid Tristram Asham-Liela 6 5:35:00 - - 0
52 Edward Ljubicic Arundel House Rambler 8 5:46:00 - - 0
23 Mark Freeman Cedar Ridge Ground Control 9 5:55:00 - - 0
3 Brian Obrien Ralvon Grace 10 5:58:00 - - 0
53 Arthur Henderson Abbivale Aussie 11 5:59:00 - - 0
46 Otto Van Kampen Melfi 12 6:04:00 - - 0
24 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 13 6:28:00 - - 0
39 Karin Santoso Castlebar Musteke 14 6:32:00 - - 0
19 Carson Stacey Smooth Manni 15 6:33:00 - - 0
48 Scott Antcliff Davrena Pilgrimage 16 6:35:00 - - 0
7 Julie McGaw Barbury Aristocrat 17 6:42:00 - - 0
20 Justine Blunt Ralvon Joanna 18 6:54:00 - - 0
22 Peter Luthy Highlands Abigal 19 7:03:00 - - 0
38 Peter Bice Lyndrian Linus 20 7:14:00 - - 0
15 Michael Bennet Rathowen Ascendant 21 7:42:00 - - 0
4 Linda Jonkers Windsor Park Dominator 21 7:42:00 - - 0
9 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 23 7:55:00 - - 0
6 Vanessa Mckillop St Albans Moonlight 24 8:15:00 - - 0
35 Cathie Mitchell Cedar Ridge Hy-Calibre 24 8:15:00 - - 0
16 Cheryl Strachan Lyndrian Reflection 24 8:15:00 - - 0
59 Ian Coleman Kallamah Bodine 27 8:16:00 - - 0
63 Michael Broderick Monkey Mountain Mist 28 8:42:00 - - 0
68 Lynette Wells Samarie Welshman 28 8:42:00 - - 0
50 Anthony Geyteman Pinosa Park Mikhaal 30 8:43:00 - - 0
45 Trent Haymen Burren-dah Sawnee 31 8:44:00 - - 0
47 Stuart Hitchcock Helwa Silver Star 31 8:44:00 - - 0
28 Carol Dawson Cherox Jawaalah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Nicholas Farley Santa-padova Angelaic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Emma Griffioen Solima Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Alan Harrison Sinaed Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Norman Johnson Northampton Mijon Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Jason Kirk Ibn Amierr Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Lindsay Knight Santarabia Raskalla Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 William McMillan St Albans Statesman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Allan Munro Lyndrian Maya Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Ian Wedge Armagh Lord Byron Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
27 Thomas Hermann Tarkhim Shar Araman 1 5:35:00 - - 0
8 Denise Fox Gilbertson Blaxland 2 5:46:00 - - 0
57 Jillian Crowley Roxy 3 6:04:00 - - 0
78 Jacky Clarke Lasalle Arabah 4 6:28:00 - - 0
14 Samantha Davy Boomerang Desert Fortune 4 6:28:00 - - 0
79 Caroline Windle Lyndrian Rosetta 6 6:42:00 - - 0
56 Kimberley Perry Jacaranda Chase Chance 7 6:59:00 - - 0
75 Racquel Dawson Deciban 8 7:02:00 - - 0
26 Tacye Bice Lyndrian Shamrock 9 7:14:00 - - 0
30 David Forrester Just Plain Bill 10 7:19:00 - - 0
2 Sheila Rattray Sharmukha 11 7:28:00 - - 0
66 Marcia Gosper Red-whiskers 12 8:00:00 - - 0
73 Kathryn Fitton Windsor Jackson 13 8:16:00 - - 0
77 Theresa Eden H-bar Wanderer 14 8:43:00 - - 0
62 Bonnie Robinson Valinor Park Moondance 15 8:44:00 - - 0
11 Jacky Barlow Shahaven Cobbity Mist Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Hazel McCort Magic Moonlight Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
67 Alana Ljubicic Avis Park Pancho 1 5:46:00 - - 0
12 Ian Thorn Sharkey 2 6:25:00 - - 0
61 Kaylie Mason Lilac Surprise 3 6:58:00 - - 0
64 Arianne Riehs Millie 3 6:58:00 - - 0
34 Glenn Mitchell Roxane Trigger 5 8:15:00 - - 0
65 Hollie Saliba Furgie 5 8:15:00 - - 0
70 Madeline Hayes Lyndrian Mazda 7 8:16:00 - - 0
54 Martin Gregson Burren-dah Sadie 8 8:44:00 - - 0
42 Rachael Thorn Kimbraha Sir-vivor Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0