Ride Results

National Capital (01-03-1996)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - National Capital (01-03-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 14 - 7 1 - 6 50.00%
MW 44 - 30 4 - 10 68.18%
LW 17 - 13 - - 4 76.47%
JN 5 - 4 - - 1 80.00%
Totals 80 - 54 5 - 21 67.50%
Results - National Capital (01-03-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
10 Ern Gleeson Tristram Kabir-hamra 1 5:58:00 - - 0
26 Marty Moran Lac-la-biche Bazada 2 6:22:00 - - 0
51 Wayne Watt Saarum 3 7:08:00 - - 0
57 Geoff Sorenson Ben Jasaal 4 7:52:00 - - 0
1 Brad Innes Tarong Revaal 5 8:10:00 - - 0
13 Kate Mcgee Just Sara 6 8:55:00 - - 0
53 Peter Sykes Wantley Silver Sky 7 9:06:00 - - 0
75 Mark Hughes Lady Mcgregor Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Tim Johnston Biggles Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Col Joyce Burnished Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Robert Kennedy Ebony Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Allie Roberts Legacy Of Lachlan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Dale Stevens Baldy Bandoo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Murray Woods Henley Farm Bimbashi Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
42 Kerren Hosking Trecadeu Sinbad 1 5:06:00 - - 0
5 Searle Johnston Narraburra Magnifique 1 5:06:00 - - 0
21 Marie De-Monchaux Kelkette Park Ibn Khazelle 3 6:09:00 - - 0
56 Wayne Hursey Bawani Shara 4 6:23:00 - - 0
47 Edward Ljubicic Arundel House Rambler 5 6:38:00 - - 0
6 Annette Bailey Warrior 6 6:46:00 - - 0
23 Peter John Prince 7 6:57:00 - - 0
39 Donna Tidswell Mr- Coady 8 7:08:00 - - 0
20 Jenny Davies Ralvon Lutex 9 7:12:00 - - 0
22 Allan Caslick Rimsanet Park Ice House 10 7:36:00 - - 0
67 Jakelin Troy Springvale Park Kaliche 11 7:41:00 - - 0
29 Peter Norman Trecadeu Omanique Saphire 12 7:53:00 - - 0
34 Gary Tweedie Ranjen Luke 12 7:53:00 - - 0
36 Chris Cooper Bay Sheree 14 7:55:00 - - 0
9 Colleen Clancy Wiz The Fizz 15 8:00:00 - - 0
60 Michelle Heaney Heaney Heritage 15 8:00:00 - - 0
28 Murray Fox Miss Ellie 17 8:01:00 - - 0
49 Mathew Thuaux Casper 18 8:05:00 - - 0
76 Sue Parsons Karumba Travellers Joy 19 8:06:00 - - 0
12 Helen Thompson Nanea 20 8:07:00 - - 0
35 Karen Rhodes Funny Girl 21 8:08:00 - - 0
32 Chris Cheney Aloha Kruger 22 8:13:00 - - 0
40 Peter Webber Callyvah Marsimba 23 8:16:00 - - 0
80 Shayne Shipley Parlour Mountain Nancy 24 8:27:00 - - 0
8 Katelyn Walker Milora Park Blue Fire 25 8:44:00 - - 0
63 Michelle George Mimmagong Happy Jack 26 8:55:00 - - 0
48 Heather Jones Glenallan Bowen 27 9:05:00 - - 0
41 Lyn Trudgett Brandy 28 9:10:00 - - 0
74 Ross Bartlett Rocket Gibraltar 29 9:30:00 - - 0
70 Nikki Ward Rowallan Diplomat 29 9:30:00 - - 0
38 Rachel Benad Arabesque Bayard Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Shirley Beresford Tantawanglo Ziara Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Joanne Black Rowallan Jingles Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Kath Crittle Mr-Bush Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Ken Crittle Lasalle At Talaq Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Fiona Finigan Samdacson Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Jan Hursey Tantawanglo Nikki Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Louise Lemon Bara Park Bedouin Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Jenny Mcgowan Aberlene Park Codi Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Kathryn Moran Contessa Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Katherine Sorensen Kymish Victory Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Babs Stephens Mandala Abu Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Matthew Walker Parlour Mountain Banjo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Jim Wilson Larawah Celebration Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
18 Gillian Petersohn Karakatana Aluf 1 5:55:00 - - 0
77 Suzy Perry Atara Proud 2 6:08:00 - - 0
14 Lyndell McGowan Aberlene Park Montgomery 3 6:16:00 - - 0
54 Barbara Bryan Rohanna 4 6:21:00 - - 0
46 Alex Noon Red 4 6:21:00 - - 0
45 Kim Richardson Tantawanglo Shkeetar 6 6:23:00 - - 0
68 Julie Preston Cherokee 7 7:14:00 - - 0
30 Shelly Ison Karakatana Penny 8 8:01:00 - - 0
33 Laura Cheney Fewson Henley Farm Rafas 9 8:13:00 - - 0
52 Julie Brooks Fari Jidaal 10 8:16:00 - - 0
61 Wendy Jesson Fenturian 11 9:05:00 - - 0
73 Pauline Brewer Leets Valley Sonny 12 9:06:00 - - 0
17 Kristen Proudfoot Jester 12 9:06:00 - - 0
24 Shirley Clark Merrivale Sharez Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Le-Gendre Katrivessis Chip Chase Excalibur Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Helen Rand Ennovyar Aurora Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Sue Todd Shady Glen Roxanne Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
59 Karen Thomas Charlie 1 5:06:00 - - 0
78 Naomi McGaffin Kelkette Park Lynara 2 6:08:00 - - 0
65 Alana Ljubicic Avis Park Pancho 3 6:38:00 - - 0
62 Marjorie Trudgett Tahnee 4 9:10:00 - - 0
71 Elise Murphy Mugsy Malone Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0