Ride Results

Shahzada Memorial (01-08-1995)
Ride distance: 400.0 km

Outcomes - Shahzada Memorial (01-08-1995)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 21 - 11 2 - 8 52.38%
MW 67 - 35 9 - 23 52.24%
LW 25 - 12 2 - 11 48.00%
JN 7 - 3 - - 4 42.86%
Totals 120 - 61 13 - 46 50.83%
Results - Shahzada Memorial (01-08-1995)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
113 Len Law Pilgrim Star 1 35:00:05 - - 0
32 Dennis White Silvercrest Jalad 2 38:00:15 - - 0
78 Zane Horn El-Bara Glengariff 3 42:00:18 - - 0
87 Brett Symons Parlour Mountain Oliver 4 42:00:22 - - 0
6 Russell Adam Aloha Messiah 5 45:00:26 - - 0
114 Selwyn Nix St Albans Silver Idol 6 46:00:26 - - 0
106 Craig Renner Dunwingeri Mashari 7 46:00:34 - - 0
116 Ian Lamb Parlour Mountain Ambush 8 47:00:03 - - 0
4 John Howe Beau Gallant Omen 9 49:00:16 - - 0
37 Tom Perkins Snr Jack 10 52:00:10 - - 0
64 Tony Mcguire Billy The Kid 11 54:00:02 - - 0
9 Mark Bennett Fern View Orinya Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Helen Cameron Zeyn Sha Zam Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Peter Cole Kurrajong Jardine Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Col Joyce Daleramy Peppercorn Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Rene Karrer Chip Chase Gemstone Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Stuart Lymbery Arabian Farm Narsand Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Ron Malone Sarchedon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Ross McKay Talquah Zim Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
90 Robert Merriman Blue Bayou Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Allie Roberts Legacy Of Lachlan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
105 Brook Sample Sharahd Carah 1 35:00:31 - - 0
71 Otto Van Kampen Melfi 2 36:00:35 - - 0
104 Erica Williams Sharahd Friday 2 36:00:35 - - 0
20 Terry Wood Peppersfield Nabucco 4 37:00:14 - - 0
110 Andrea Laws-King Ramalea Fantasy 5 37:01:00 - - 0
99 Michael O'Brien Kelkette Park Ibn Khazelle 6 38:00:16 - - 0
8 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa 7 39:00:20 - - 0
120 Claude Filleul Warrondi Marissa 8 40:00:11 - - 0
65 Graham Mitchell Cedar Ridge Nikalee 9 41:00:07 - - 0
100 Dorothy Hughes Duloe Kush 10 41:00:34 - - 0
28 Carson Stacey Aloha Zariba 10 41:00:34 - - 0
60 Helen Brown Kintamani Fosta 12 42:00:18 - - 0
73 Berrice Picking Namarray Moonlight Silhouette 13 42:00:31 - - 0
75 Vicki Webber Killarney Magnifique 14 43:00:13 - - 0
12 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 15 43:00:32 - - 0
85 Arthur Henderson Abbivale Aussie 16 43:01:00 - - 0
49 Karen Milligen Glenallan Plume 17 44:00:23 - - 0
86 Fleur Lemesurier Funny Girl 18 45:00:22 - - 0
31 Claudia Reid Tristram Asham-Liela 18 45:00:22 - - 0
13 John Robertson Karabil Bones 20 45:00:24 - - 0
107 Paul Brown Woongabeena Waldo 21 45:01:00 - - 0
93 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif 22 46:00:11 - - 0
42 Arthur Waghorn Wantley Annabel 23 46:00:14 - - 0
101 Julia Gauci Sharahd Houdini 24 46:00:23 - - 0
51 Gillian Peirce Jasmer Park Misty Morn 25 46:01:00 - - 0
52 Peter Norman Trecadeu Omanique Saphire 26 47:00:16 - - 0
61 Karen Rhodes Karrana Kelly 27 47:00:19 - - 0
39 Mark Freeman Cedar Ridge Ground Control 28 47:00:29 - - 0
10 Lyn Bailey Lyndrian Arion 29 48:00:10 - - 0
80 Kerren Hosking Narraburra Magnifique 30 48:00:21 - - 0
30 Justine Blunt Coolahlee Park Shasta 31 48:00:26 - - 0
19 Paul Grieves Gilgelad 32 49:00:21 - - 0
17 Elisabeth Thorn Raine 33 51:00:02 - - 0
33 Jennifer Hargraves Charu Royal Harvest 34 51:00:08 - - 0
68 Charlotte Proudfoot Trecadeu Sinbad 35 52:01:00 - - 0
7 Annette Bailey Warrior Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Shirley Beresford Islam Countess Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Peter Bice Lyndrian Linus Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Paul Bone Foraeron Tai Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Kath Crittle Valeric Glen Kalazar Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
88 Tony De Govrik Melody's Flight Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Catherine Dunnacliff Estra' Azarias Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Glenda Edwards Arosa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Murray Fox Ironbark Jack Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Amy Harburg Casson Park Monique Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
95 Michelle Heaney Heaney Heritage Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
91 Jan Hursey Wantley Silver Sky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Searle Johnston G Kibir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Linda Jonkers Windsor Park Dominator Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Gaye Kerr Oakeleigh Park Phasaad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Trevor Knight Valinor Park Armistice Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Debby Larkings Abrock Theodore Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
111 Megan Law Doralmir Park Razana Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Kate Mcgee Just Sara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
117 Harry O'Brien Marbling Viscount Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
102 Cathy Preston Kelkette Park Keira Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Kim Richardson Rebecca Blue Light Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Leslie St.Julian Glenallan Zared Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
109 Tony Standfield Talisman Guardsman Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Babs Stephens Mandala Abu Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Helen Thompson Nanea Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Lyn Trudgett Brandy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
108 Anne Jones Kim Dande Tara 1 35:00:05 - - 0
41 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 2 38:00:08 - - 0
118 Amanda Rayner Yaldon Snowdrift 3 40:00:22 - - 0
89 Dianne Bignell Ichor 4 45:00:28 - - 0
82 Matthew Walsh Cinnamon And Spice 5 46:00:00 - - 0
11 Corey Nix Kelkette Park Nazar 6 46:00:26 - - 0
70 Amanda Apperley Malu Vale Kasbaan 7 46:00:28 - - 0
96 Rosalie Smith Dance 'N' Queen 8 47:00:31 - - 0
57 Lisa Keyes Otis 9 48:00:08 - - 0
81 Lee Duff Hillbrook Desert Silver 10 49:00:07 - - 0
97 Wendy Jesson Danjera Baal 11 49:00:22 - - 0
38 Kristen Proudfoot Mugsy Malone 12 51:00:05 - - 0
103 Rachel Bohm Kelkette Park Lark Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Cheryl Bousfield Luckenback Felina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
98 Jennie Brandley Koo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Shelly Ison Karakatana Penny Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
112 Melissa Law Ginger Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Fiona Meller H-R Nikita Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
94 Debbie Pevy Madasha Honey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
115 Shayne Shipley Parlour Mountain Grace Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Shan Symons Tarkhim Shar Nahanni Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Linda Upsdell Aragon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Ruth Van der Wegen Callyvah Sailor Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Tina Walker Sbara Gunner Windy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
66 Jodie Semler Shambala Charisma 1 45:00:28 - - 0
74 Wendy Batchelor Misty Blue 2 47:00:12 - - 0
18 Ian Thorn Sharkey 3 51:00:02 - - 0
47 James Dawson Tantawanglo Nasara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
119 Heather Johnson Lady Mcgregor Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Gary Mccarthy Joe Trumper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Kim Van Der Wegen Sairdi Kyser Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0