Ride Results

East Kurrajong (01-09-1994)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - East Kurrajong (01-09-1994)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 7 - 5 1 - 1 71.43%
MW 36 - 31 3 - 2 86.11%
LW 13 - 11 - - 2 84.62%
JN 5 - 3 1 - 1 60.00%
Totals 61 - 50 5 - 6 81.97%
Results - East Kurrajong (01-09-1994)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
30 Alan Mackinder Vanay Park Ambassador 1 6:22:00 - - 0
17 Bill Straub El-aziz 2 7:26:00 - - 0
58 Greg Donovan Buddy 3 7:31:00 - - 0
34 Peter Cole Hillbrook Sandman 4 7:47:00 - - 0
10 Judy Shore Judstan Najaf 5 8:26:00 - - 0
2 Ray Mitchell Dick Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Robert Ward Hawkesbury Impala Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
16 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet 1 4:42:00 - - 0
48 Jennifer Gilbertson Midshipman 2 4:45:00 - - 0
26 David Campbell Cudglebar Micky 3 4:53:00 - - 0
21 Peter Luthy Highlands Abigal 3 4:53:00 - - 0
19 Eric Robinson Double J Bullet 5 4:59:00 - - 0
23 Ralph Turnbull Oakeleigh Park Magnum 5 4:59:00 - - 0
45 Otto Van Kampen Jean 7 6:02:00 - - 0
55 Ben Males Ralvon Sunflower 8 6:22:00 - - 0
60 Catriona Owens Oasis Royal Samurai 8 6:22:00 - - 0
49 Alison Bradshaw Ghabra 10 6:24:00 - - 0
9 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 11 7:16:00 - - 0
13 Graham Appleton Burren-dah Shanazan 12 7:26:00 - - 0
40 Glenys Driver Chimera 12 7:26:00 - - 0
25 Allan Caslick Belashen Reveille 14 7:27:00 - - 0
53 Robyn Lindsay Churinga Babooshka 15 7:29:00 - - 0
7 Brett Hudson Oasis Sharaine 16 7:33:00 - - 0
4 Linda Jonkers Windsor Park Dominator 16 7:33:00 - - 0
52 Anthony Geyteman Little Return 18 7:47:00 - - 0
37 Ron Males Overdale Farm Minaret 18 7:47:00 - - 0
56 Barbara Bebb Bobby 20 8:01:00 - - 0
57 Craig Wilson Gilbertson Blaxland 21 8:06:00 - - 0
31 Catherine Dunnacliff Estra' Azarias 22 8:08:00 - - 0
54 Jeffrey Ralph Aloha Dean 23 8:20:00 - - 0
46 Stuart Hitchcock Helwa Silver Star 24 8:21:00 - - 0
28 Jann Kennedy Aureyn 24 8:21:00 - - 0
33 Gillian Peirce Chip Chase Kasino 24 8:21:00 - - 0
51 Lynda Morris Cinnamon And Spice 27 8:23:00 - - 0
14 Elisabeth Thorn Raine 27 8:23:00 - - 0
8 Adrian Bailey Lyndrian Camira 29 8:27:00 - - 0
29 Paul Keyes Indian Gleam 29 8:27:00 - - 0
27 Julie Reay Xanadu Kateffa 31 9:00:00 - - 0
5 David Bourke Torryburn Tantara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Tracee Males Kyremi Ultraa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Bill Wicks Lockelea Phantom Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
18 Samantha Davy Boomerang Desert Fortune 1 5:08:00 - - 0
32 Linda Upsdell Aragon 2 6:22:00 - - 0
20 Steven White Replica Royal 3 6:23:00 - - 0
11 Ruth Van der Wegen Callyvah Sailor 4 6:57:00 - - 0
41 Debbie Longman M Bandolero 5 7:17:00 - - 0
35 Clea Ralph Killibinbin Sancerre 6 7:31:00 - - 0
22 Shan Symons Tarkhim Shar Nahanni 7 7:33:00 - - 0
44 Janet Hurt Kejome Kayala 8 7:49:00 - - 0
59 Kathy Mullen Mystery 9 8:22:00 - - 0
50 Matthew Walsh Shaharb 10 8:23:00 - - 0
3 Liz McAuley Binda 11 8:26:00 - - 0
61 Amanda Beasley Aminta Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Alyson Simmonds Cedar Ridge Firefox Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
15 Ian Thorn Misty 1 4:45:00 - - 0
12 Jillian Van der wegen Kymish Fortitude 2 6:57:00 - - 0
43 Rachael Thorn Cherry 3 8:23:00 - - 0
39 Liesl Baumann Hillbrook Flite Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Renee Edwards Arosa Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0