Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Q60 (Colo) Elevator (01-07-1994)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator
Outcomes - Q60 (Colo) Elevator (01-07-1994)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
11
4
7
-
-
-
100.00%
MW
50
24
22
1
-
3
92.00%
LW
14
8
6
-
-
-
100.00%
JN
8
2
6
-
-
-
100.00%
Totals
83
38
41
1
-
3
95.18%
Results - Q60 (Colo) Elevator (01-07-1994)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
68
Robin Blackmore
Yaraandoo Mayra
Complete P/R
5:19:00
-
-
0
24
Ern Gleeson
Tristram Kabir-Hamra
Complete P/R
5:19:00
-
-
0
45
Fritz Seehofer
Silver Syrus
Retired/DNE P/R
5:36:00
-
-
0
43
Alan Mackinder
Vanay Park Ambassador
Complete P/R
7:30:00
-
-
0
58
Tony Mcguire
Billy The Kid
Retired/DNE P/R
7:43:00
-
-
0
19
Judy Shore
Judstan Najaf
Retired/DNE P/R
7:43:00
-
-
0
49
Ian Jack
Karakatana Orbit
Complete P/R
7:50:00
-
-
0
33
Gaire Blunt
Shanadarr Melek
Complete P/R
8:54:00
-
-
0
37
Ralph Turnbull
Oakeleigh Park Magnum
Complete P/R
8:58:00
-
-
0
52
Peter Cole
Hillbrook Sandman
Retired/DNE P/R
9:06:00
-
-
0
9
John Howe
Beau Gallant Omen
Complete P/R
9:09:00
-
-
0
Middleweight
67
Stuart Hitchcock
Flash Lite
Complete P/R
5:19:00
-
-
0
31
Shawn Johnson
Wallace Raeed
Complete P/R
5:19:00
-
-
0
36
Peter Luthy
Highlands Abigal
Complete P/R
5:19:00
-
-
0
12
Dale Fitz-Gerald
Innesview Desert Mhasa
Retired/DNE P/R
5:56:00
-
-
0
69
Jennifer Gilbertson
Midshipman
Retired/DNE P/R
5:56:00
-
-
0
76
Ben Males
Ralvon Sunflower
Retired/DNE P/R
5:56:00
-
-
0
63
Ron Hall
Bara Park Blue
Complete P/R
6:07:00
-
-
0
11
Alf Doyle
Silver 'N' Blue
Retired/DNE P/R
6:36:00
-
-
0
5
Warren Gash
Casson Park Fortune
Retired/DNE P/R
6:36:00
-
-
0
14
John Tester
Bremervale Kossak
Retired/DNE P/R
6:36:00
-
-
0
55
Barry Hall
Beau Gallant Park's Phoenix
Complete P/R
6:55:00
-
-
0
48
Cathie Mitchell
Cedar Ridge Nikalee
Complete P/R
6:55:00
-
-
0
23
Geoff Hurt
Kejome Kayala
Retired/DNE P/R
6:56:00
-
-
0
79
Scott Straub
El-aziz
Retired/DNE P/R
6:56:00
-
-
0
17
Kim Stephens
Churinga Rasputin
Retired/DNE P/R
7:04:00
-
-
0
3
Bill Barrett
Amadah
Complete P/R
7:07:00
-
-
0
34
Claudia Reid
Tristram Asham-Liela
Complete P/R
7:09:00
-
-
0
44
Rosemary Scott
Pepsi
Complete P/R
7:09:00
-
-
0
15
Brett Hudson
Oasis Sharaine
Retired/DNE P/R
7:12:00
-
-
0
53
Bill Wicks
Dunroven Missy
Complete P/R
7:14:00
-
-
0
73
Anthony Geyteman
Little Return
Retired/DNE P/R
7:16:00
-
-
0
75
Jeffrey Ralph
Aloha Dean
Retired/DNE P/R
7:16:00
-
-
0
32
Carson Stacey
Aloha Zariba
Retired/DNE P/R
7:16:00
-
-
0
60
Frank Azzopardi
Arina Sophia
Retired/DNE P/R
7:21:00
-
-
0
74
Robyn Lindsay
Dalrio Flash Insignia
Retired/DNE P/R
7:22:00
-
-
0
65
Otto Van Kampen
Jean
Retired/DNE P/R
7:23:00
-
-
0
8
David Evans
Grandwood Selika
Retired/DNE P/R
7:25:00
-
-
0
22
Paul Grieves
Gilgalad
Retired/DNE P/R
7:29:00
-
-
0
62
Lindsay Knight
Santarabia Raskalla
Retired/DNE P/R
7:38:00
-
-
0
10
Julie McGaw
Wildon Witchery
Retired/DNE P/R
7:39:00
-
-
0
16
Marita Rifai
Arabian Park Dimitaz
Complete P/R
7:43:00
-
-
0
77
Tristan Knight
Valinor Park Jade
Complete P/R
7:49:00
-
-
0
18
Rachel Harvey-Shore
Judstan Kamaran
Complete P/R
8:04:00
-
-
0
4
Linda Jonkers
Windsor Park Dominator
Complete P/R
8:04:00
-
-
0
30
Norman Johnson
Northampton Mijon
Retired/DNE P/R
8:23:00
-
-
0
28
Helen Lindsay
Kintamani Fosta
Complete P/R
8:38:00
-
-
0
82
Catriona Owens
Oasis Royal Samurai
Complete P/R
8:38:00
-
-
0
71
Zane Horn
El Bara Glengariff
Complete P/R
8:50:00
-
-
0
26
Terry Wood
Andarra Shareef
Retired/DNE P/R
8:50:00
-
-
0
81
Rex Neylon
Ralvon Micah
Retired/DNE P/R
9:06:00
-
-
0
20
Elisabeth Thorn
Raine
Complete P/R
9:06:00
-
-
0
42
Peter Clark
Ramazan Park Sharin
Complete P/R
9:08:00
-
-
0
70
Alison Bradshaw
Ghabra
Complete P/R
9:22:00
-
-
0
6
Kath Crittle
Tooheys Red
Complete P/R
9:24:00
-
-
0
7
Ken Crittle
Danjera Baal
Complete P/R
9:24:00
-
-
0
38
Mark Freeman
Cedar Ridge Rob Roy
Retired/DNE P/R
10:00:20
-
-
0
1
Ali Almri
Madorama Ramashan
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
78
Arthur Henderson
Abbivale Aussie
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
41
Peter John
Prince
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
27
Judy Shadbolt
Glenallan Berrenger
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Lightweight
25
Samantha Davy
Boomerang Desert Fortune
Retired/DNE P/R
6:01:00
-
-
0
72
Katrina Robinson
Cardi Rizadas
Retired/DNE P/R
6:23:00
-
-
0
57
Carol Wendt
Moomba Ray
Retired/DNE P/R
6:23:00
-
-
0
47
Jo Arblaster
Thaeshar
Retired/DNE P/R
6:25:00
-
-
0
66
Sharon Oliver
Shar-Nee Selectra
Retired/DNE P/R
6:46:00
-
-
0
46
Linda Upsdell
Aragon
Complete P/R
7:08:00
-
-
0
39
Helen Rich
Ranjen Bisset
Complete P/R
7:12:00
-
-
0
54
Caroline Bold
Acrossland Unknown
Retired/DNE P/R
7:40:00
-
-
0
80
Christine Cox
Sugar
Complete P/R
7:43:00
-
-
0
83
Marlee Turnbull
Roxane Trigger
Complete P/R
7:43:00
-
-
0
64
Janet Hurt
Kejome Komet
Retired/DNE P/R
7:59:00
-
-
0
2
Liz McAuley
Binda
Retired/DNE P/R
8:13:00
-
-
0
35
Jennifer Hargraves
Charu Royal Harvest
Complete P/R
9:22:00
-
-
0
59
Debbie Longman
M Bandolero
Complete P/R
9:22:00
-
-
0
Junior
21
Ian Thorn
Misty
Complete P/R
5:19:00
-
-
0
29
Bronwyn Rutland
Valinor Park Armistice
Retired/DNE P/R
5:56:00
-
-
0
13
Adam Cooper
Bandeera Rajah
Complete P/R
7:14:00
-
-
0
50
Samantha Luck
Minar
Retired/DNE P/R
7:17:00
-
-
0
51
Nicholas Farley
Arabesque Polonaise
Complete P/R
7:58:00
-
-
0
56
Liesl Baumann
Hillbrook Flite
Complete P/R
8:10:00
-
-
0
40
Sasha Hermann
Joden Montana
Complete P/R
8:10:00
-
-
0
61
Rachael Thorn
Cherry
Complete P/R
9:06:00
-
-
0