Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Kangaroo Valley Elevator (01-04-1994)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator
Outcomes - Kangaroo Valley Elevator (01-04-1994)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
15
5
3
3
-
4
53.33%
MW
34
15
6
8
-
5
61.76%
LW
8
4
3
1
-
-
87.50%
JN
11
3
3
2
-
3
54.55%
Totals
68
27
15
14
-
12
61.76%
Results - Kangaroo Valley Elevator (01-04-1994)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
19
Ern Gleeson
Tristram Kabir-Hamra
Retired/DNE P/R
10:00:00
-
-
0
25
Norm Harris
Waterdale Turon Santessa
Retired/DNE P/R
10:00:02
-
-
0
54
Peter Neal
Cedar Ridge Robell
Retired/DNE P/R
11:00:24
-
-
0
27
Gaire Blunt
Shanadarr Melek
Retired/DNE P/R
13:00:08
-
-
0
66
Cary Mustow
Jm Mistral
Retired/DNE P/R
13:00:35
-
-
0
63
Alice Austin
Fame Game
Complete P/R
14:00:31
-
-
0
2
Brad Innes
Tobias
Complete P/R
15:00:10
-
-
0
34
Allan Caslick
Belashen Reveille
Complete P/R
15:00:29
-
-
0
51
Tony Lander
Clover Park Sahony
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
35
Richard Littlejohn
Sylverton Santa Fe
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
3
Tony Marshall
Aloha Triton
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
61
Martin Scharschmidt
Tristram Emperor
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
39
Fritz Seehofer
Silver Syrus
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
50
Colin Spicer
Oakeleigh Park Valliant Prince
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
20
Bill Straub
El-aziz
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Middleweight
15
Roy Counsell
Nattahl Shayne
Retired/DNE P/R
8:30:00
-
-
0
56
Otto Van Kampen
Melfi
Retired/DNE P/R
9:44:00
-
-
0
44
Murray Fox
Ironbark Jack
Retired/DNE P/R
10:00:33
-
-
0
37
John Baker
Baskowa Tyson
Retired/DNE P/R
11:00:19
-
-
0
22
Faye Stockley
Kishma
Retired/DNE P/R
11:00:19
-
-
0
32
Louise Lemon
Bara Park Bedouin
Retired/DNE P/R
11:00:20
-
-
0
14
Brian Rooney
Akela
Retired/DNE P/R
11:00:26
-
-
0
49
Paul Bone
Oakeleigh Park Shahtina
Retired/DNE P/R
12:00:08
-
-
0
6
Kath Crittle
Tooheys Red
Retired/DNE P/R
12:00:08
-
-
0
21
Alan Lindsay
Burremah Djerribindo
Complete P/R
12:00:19
-
-
0
30
Chris Malone
Sarchedon
Complete P/R
12:00:19
-
-
0
45
Gillian Peirce
Jasmer Park Misty Morn
Retired/DNE P/R
12:00:20
-
-
0
28
Claudia Reid
Tristram Asham-Liela
Retired/DNE P/R
12:00:22
-
-
0
62
Alison Bradshaw
Barbury Aristocrat
Retired/DNE P/R
13:00:06
-
-
0
59
Leslie Ralph
Karabil Lowanna
Retired/DNE P/R
13:00:34
-
-
0
67
Julie Mustow
Tel Baydr
Retired/DNE P/R
13:00:35
-
-
0
9
Angelina Patterson
Monte Cillo Mystique
Retired/DNE P/R
13:00:35
-
-
0
40
Shirley Beresford
Islam Countess
Complete P/R
14:00:13
-
-
0
58
Peter Webber
Killarney Magnifique
Complete P/R
14:00:31
-
-
0
29
Laurie Blowes
Phasaad
Complete P/R
15:00:10
-
-
0
36
Stephen Cole
Chase
Complete P/R
15:00:29
-
-
0
16
Graham Appleton
Burren-dah Shanazan
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
31
Mark Freeman
Cedar Ridge Cracklin Rosee
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
8
Christine Froebel
Mulawa True Grit
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
60
Jennifer Gilbertson
Midshipman
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
33
Steven Haasz
Valinor Park Solo
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
55
Trent Haymen
Burren-dah Sawnee
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
41
Mark Johnson
Tantawanglo Ziara
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
5
Linda Jonkers
Windsor Park Dominator
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
48
Gary Mcdonald
Arundel House Raider
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
52
Fay Smith
Loteys Miss Indios
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
17
Elisabeth Thorn
Raine
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
10
Matthew Walker
Parlour Mountain Grace
Gall or injury P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
11
Katelyn Walker
Glenallan Plume
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Lightweight
1
Sara Jensen
Tarong Revaal
Retired/DNE P/R
10:00:34
-
-
0
12
Virginia Dodson
Loudoun Imari
Retired/DNE P/R
11:00:19
-
-
0
4
Fiona Meller
H-R Nikita
Retired/DNE P/R
12:00:20
-
-
0
68
Tristan Knight
Valinor Park Liberty
Complete P/R
12:00:31
-
-
0
47
Clea Ralph
Kintamani Khahlua
Retired/DNE P/R
13:00:34
-
-
0
38
Jocelyn Paton
Nattahl Lazan
Complete P/R
13:01:00
-
-
0
24
Anne Lymbery
Yinbilliko Shah
Complete P/R
15:00:10
-
-
0
13
Denise Fox
Tomahl Shenazad
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Junior
43
Karen Edwards
Rockie
Retired/DNE P/R
10:00:31
-
-
0
46
Lisa Keyes
Rokeby Nicholas
Retired/DNE P/R
11:00:26
-
-
0
53
Rachael Thorn
Cherry
Retired/DNE P/R
13:00:14
-
-
0
42
James Dawson
Tantawanglo Nasara
Complete P/R
13:00:30
-
-
0
26
Tanya Harris
Anchor's Minka
Complete P/R
14:00:29
-
-
0
18
Ian Thorn
Misty
Complete P/R
15:00:29
-
-
0
7
Baden Crittle
Leets Valley Sonny
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
57
Renee Edwards
Arosa
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
65
Karina Lemon
Parlour Mountain Rooster
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
64
Gary Mccarthy
Joe Trumper
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
23
Bronwyn Rutland
Valinor Park Armistice
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0