Ride Results

Bendemeer (01-05-1994)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Bendemeer (01-05-1994)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 14 - 12 - - 2 85.71%
MW 21 - 13 1 - 7 61.90%
LW 13 - 7 1 - 5 53.85%
JN 7 - 5 1 - 1 71.43%
Totals 55 - 37 3 - 15 67.27%
Results - Bendemeer (01-05-1994)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
33 Ian Arnold Kiewa Beau 1 4:43:00 - - 0
13 Bern Harvey Windella Badi'a 1 4:43:00 - - 0
40 Glenn Hurrell Helwa Alisha 3 4:52:00 - - 0
38 Peter Neal Cedar Ridge Robell 4 5:11:00 - - 0
4 Tanya Dunn Chic-E-Babe 5 5:41:00 - - 0
32 Ian Jack Karakatana Orbit 6 5:58:00 - - 0
10 John King Able 7 5:59:00 - - 0
7 Delma Ross Patrone 8 6:21:00 - - 0
45 Bernie Foley Buckaroo Diamond 9 6:40:00 - - 0
22 Tom Perkins Camerton Orbit 10 6:52:00 - - 0
14 Mark Bennett Fern View Orinya 11 7:10:00 - - 0
3 Patrick Gale Cudglebar Nukam 12 7:48:00 - - 0
12 Peter Cooper Windsor Park Court Jester Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Michelle Stewart Xanadu Carla Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
5 Katie Dunn Blythswood Samson 1 3:56:00 - - 0
24 Eric Robinson Double J Bullet 2 5:10:00 - - 0
17 Shane Anderson Finland Park Peregrin 3 5:39:00 - - 0
9 Bernice King Buckaroo Diamond 4 5:51:00 - - 0
47 Gary Thomas Gypsie 5 5:57:00 - - 0
37 Judith Burton Glenallan Sylvia 6 6:00:00 - - 0
35 Bill Wicks Elkeym Saladin 6 6:00:00 - - 0
19 Sandra Price Barkala Quondong 8 6:13:00 - - 0
34 Betty Cowdery Kimbraha Intruder 9 6:33:00 - - 0
8 Cheryl Mackander Princess 10 6:50:00 - - 0
1 Scott Blackley El Cabron 11 7:38:00 - - 0
28 Robyn Coombes Kiewa Kaddella 12 7:48:00 - - 0
53 Louise McCormack Liberty Queen 13 7:51:00 - - 0
18 Nathan Anderson Strauss Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Allan Caslick Ranjen Tinaya Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Margaret Godbee Lothlorien Mystic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Barry Hall Beau Gallant Park's Phoenix Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Kylie Moore Fathers Sam Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Berrice Picking Namarray Moonlight Silhouette Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Judy Shadbolt Tan-Joe Gypsy Wanderer Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
30 Rebecca Nixon Willvale Penny Royal 1 3:55:00 - - 0
48 Sue Swan Aloha Goldleaf 2 3:56:00 - - 0
26 Joanne Godwin Rocky 3 5:57:00 - - 0
51 Leisa Neal Tantawanglo Breeze 4 6:32:00 - - 0
41 Emma Fletcher Kiwi 5 6:40:00 - - 0
23 Lyn Perkins Trendy 6 6:52:00 - - 0
54 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic 7 7:32:00 - - 0
29 David Forrester Bi-In Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Kim Hagon Tuldar Abu Salaam Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Jodie Hill Lawes Aramis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Karen Humphry Marneross Nikita Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Jessica Taylor Sanroblee Hedonic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Reshenda Thompson Skylee Rebel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
16 Kim Van Der Wegen Sairdi Kyser 1 4:52:00 - - 0
6 Sheree Dunn Kaian Snoopy 2 5:12:00 - - 0
20 Natasha Mitchell Benaur Difida 3 5:59:00 - - 0
39 Adam Cowdery Wyndora 4 6:33:00 - - 0
31 Rick Foley Sanroblee Khala 5 6:40:00 - - 0
44 April Bonham Istimrar Nari Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Dan Robinson Matta Mia Ishab Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0