Ride Results

Yengo (01-08-1993)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Yengo (01-08-1993)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 17 - 13 - 1 3 76.47%
MW 57 - 45 3 2 7 78.95%
LW 20 - 18 - - 2 90.00%
JN 5 - 4 - - 1 80.00%
Totals 99 - 80 3 3 13 80.81%
Results - Yengo (01-08-1993)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
48 Robert Ward Hawkesbury Impala 1 4:17:00 - - 0
84 Glenn Hurrell Helwa Alisha 2 4:42:00 - - 0
42 Rene Karrer Chip Chase Gemstone 3 5:05:00 - - 0
5 Ray Mitchell Dick 4 5:27:00 - - 0
92 Alice Austin Fame Game 5 5:28:00 - - 0
57 Alan Mackinder Windsor Park Dominator 6 6:02:00 - - 0
49 Allan Caslick Belashen Reveille 7 6:52:00 - - 0
73 Colin Spicer Oakeleigh Park Valliant Prince 8 7:34:00 - - 0
35 Stephen Webb Magic Moonlight 9 7:37:00 - - 0
63 Peter Cole Bronco 10 7:52:00 - - 0
89 Frank Mollema Hillbrook Desert Silver 11 8:19:00 - - 0
51 Richard Littlejohn Sylverton Santa Fe 12 8:29:00 - - 0
16 Mario Suprano Hamamas Destiny 13 8:34:00 - - 0
60 Lindsay Brown Iona Benny Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Peter Cooper Windsor Park Court Jester Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Tony.D Evans St Albans Silver Idol Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Diana Perkins Burren-dah Khadine Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
87 Daphne Phillips Crown Crest Phantom 1 4:28:00 - - 0
21 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa 2 4:32:00 - - 0
25 Stephen Godbee Bremervale Kossak 2 4:32:00 - - 0
82 Otto Van Kampen Melfi 4 4:51:00 - - 0
37 Terry Wood Peppersfield Nabucco 4 4:51:00 - - 0
91 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland 6 5:04:00 - - 0
77 Lindsay Knight Santarabia Raskalla 6 5:04:00 - - 0
69 Ron Males Ralvon Sunflower 8 5:05:00 - - 0
70 Tracee Males Palexis 8 5:05:00 - - 0
9 David Player Judea 8 5:05:00 - - 0
26 Brian Rooney Pasadena Legionaire 11 5:08:00 - - 0
66 Bill Wicks Golden Hillside Calm 12 5:10:00 - - 0
52 Peter John Prince 13 5:13:00 - - 0
31 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 14 5:24:00 - - 0
45 Timothy Rees Katice 15 5:25:00 - - 0
47 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 16 5:31:00 - - 0
11 Marj Gardner Iraki Zurich 16 5:31:00 - - 0
97 Lynda Morris Cinnamon And Spice 18 5:46:00 - - 0
23 John Tester Silver 'N' Blue 19 5:54:00 - - 0
38 Trevor Knight Valinor Park Armistice 20 6:10:00 - - 0
76 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios 21 6:13:00 - - 0
44 Bernie Ashworth Fairview Kaminski 22 6:45:00 - - 0
30 Con Katrivessis Chip Chase Excalibur 23 6:46:00 - - 0
12 Christine Froebel Richard 24 6:52:00 - - 0
54 Ian Burns H-bar Askador 25 6:56:00 - - 0
50 Tacye Bice Lyndrian Shamrock 26 6:59:00 - - 0
65 Peter Bice Lyndrian Linus 26 6:59:00 - - 0
3 Alan Harrison Sinaed 26 6:59:00 - - 0
8 Fiona Meller H-R Nikita 29 7:00:00 - - 0
13 Wilma Roche Ki 29 7:00:00 - - 0
24 Margaret Godbee Jindalee Jubal 31 7:22:00 - - 0
86 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 32 7:25:00 - - 0
53 Jann Kennedy Helwa Silver Star 32 7:25:00 - - 0
55 Stephen Zonneveld Dinosaur Junior 34 7:34:00 - - 0
85 Maree Mitchell Burnt Star 35 7:43:00 - - 0
20 Andrew Paton Windsor Park Saam 35 7:43:00 - - 0
59 Cathie Mitchell Cedar Ridge Nikalee 37 7:51:00 - - 0
19 Thomas Palmer Tomahl Khan 38 7:52:00 - - 0
27 Marita Rifai Arabian Park Dimitaz 38 7:52:00 - - 0
29 Lyn Bailey Lyndrian Arion 40 7:54:00 - - 0
36 Cheryl Strachan Lyndrian Archer 40 7:54:00 - - 0
98 Kimaleen John Naibara Park Kareen 42 8:32:00 - - 0
18 Alf Doyle Dunwingeri Damascus 43 8:35:00 - - 0
1 Thomas Hedmann Windemere Ignatius 43 8:35:00 - - 0
2 Trent Heymen Burren-dah Blazing Saddles 45 8:44:00 - - 0
33 Graham Appleton Burren-dah Shanazan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Rachel Benad Silver Sultan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Paul Bone Foraeron Tai Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Mark Freeman Cedar Ridge Cracklin Rosee Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Warren Gash Casson Park Fortune Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Sally Griffin Campari Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Kieran Kelly Alhambra Riall Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Kate Mcgee Cassie Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Beryl Schneider Babez Zeytun Scintilla Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Warwick Sinfield Werriwa Jasmine Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
90 Peter Webber Killarney Magnifique Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
78 Kylie Scott Sonny 1 4:09:00 - - 0
41 Shawn Johnson Wallace Raeed 2 4:18:00 - - 0
67 Brett Willis Shaka Nkosi 3 5:04:00 - - 0
81 Rosalind Rich Ranjen Bisset 4 5:13:00 - - 0
79 Janet Hurt Zayan Fahin Basara 5 5:45:00 - - 0
7 Le-Gendre Katrivessis Chip Chase Soliman 6 5:46:00 - - 0
75 Debbie Longman M Bandolero 7 5:54:00 - - 0
96 Lee Duff Chantelle 8 6:02:00 - - 0
4 Sheila Rattray Buster Boy 9 6:10:00 - - 0
94 Holly Connor Nova Mist 10 6:45:00 - - 0
68 Karin Santoso Sira Chenoa 11 7:12:00 - - 0
99 Rebecca Scott Cuttagee Melian 11 7:12:00 - - 0
15 Christine Downs Ranjen Ashemaa 13 7:22:00 - - 0
71 Bob Howden Red 13 7:22:00 - - 0
64 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 15 7:33:00 - - 0
56 Jocelyn Paton Belbowrie Jetsetter 16 7:34:00 - - 0
43 Jennifer Hargraves Charu Royal Harvest 17 8:07:00 - - 0
74 Carol Wendt Baltic 18 8:35:00 - - 0
17 Denise Fox Tomahl Shenazad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
95 Simone Hurrell Jambaru Lady Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
93 Gary Mccarthy Joe Trumper 1 4:09:00 - - 0
88 Renee Edwards Arosa 2 4:42:00 - - 0
61 Trent Bowie Bindi 3 7:52:00 - - 0
62 Nicholas Farley Arabesque Polonaise 3 7:52:00 - - 0
58 James Kelly Wedderburn Rose Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0