Ride Results

Murrumba (12-08-2017)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Murrumba (12-08-2017)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 11 - 10 - - 1 90.91%
MW 22 - 16 2 - 4 72.73%
LW 33 - 27 - - 6 81.82%
JN 6 - 5 - - 1 83.33%
Totals 72 - 58 2 - 12 80.56%
Results - Murrumba (12-08-2017)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
10 Doug Dart Cameo Top Hat 1 4:37:00 17.1, 17.5 17.33 36, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
43 Greg Lyon Chingford Just Dreaming 2 (BC) 5:07:00 16.3, 14.9 15.64 32, 45, 46 (Avg:45)
19 Olaf Lochtenberg Matta Mia Dayimi 3 5:20:00 15.4, 14.5 15.00 33, 41, 47 (Avg:44)
27 Maurice Gray Aloha Queen 4 5:28:00 15.3, 13.9 14.63 38, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
56 Peter Casey Rodborough Amaaya 5 6:02:00 13.3, 13.1 13.26 33, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
69 Tami Parnell Cherox Kenya 6 6:13:00 14.1, 11.8 12.87 34, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
20 Ricky Petersen Cairo's Crystal 7 6:59:00 12.5, 10.5 11.46 39, 50, 50 (Avg:50)
75 Dhani Hawke Mystical Era 8 7:37:00 13.3, 8.6 10.50 37, 46, 58 (Avg:52)
45 Jago Blonde Dream Raider 9 8:30:00 11.5, 7.9 9.41 40, 47, 54 (Avg:50)
76 Gavin Bartlett Longrun Drifter 10 8:41:00 10.3, 8.3 9.21 31, 39, 39 (Avg:39)
6 Shane Butler Ballanbrae Art Nouveau Lame L2 0:00:00 15.8, 15.8 - 33, 44, 43 (Avg:43)
Middleweight
2 Gayle Holmes Cairo 1 (BC) 4:54:00 15.3, 17.3 16.33 31, 46, 49 (Avg:47)
8 Jamie Green No Regret Shocking 2 5:27:00 13.7, 15.6 14.68 34, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
71 Vanessa Gorecki Cedar Ridge Leeroy Brown 3 5:36:00 14.1, 14.4 14.29 35, 50, 51 (Avg:50)
61 Debbie Forsdike Longrun Beijing 4 6:02:00 13.3, 13.1 13.26 34, 42, 49 (Avg:45)
3 Jill Free Kadar Silkk 5 6:06:00 13.1, 13.1 13.11 32, 39, 40 (Avg:39)
35 Adrian Brickley Cameo Crimzon Moon 6 6:39:00 12.2, 11.8 12.03 37, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
68 Sasha Laws-King Heathfield's Bonnie 7 6:54:00 11.9, 11.2 11.59 42, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
30 Anne Barlow Sa-Har Magnolia 8 6:56:00 12.1, 10.9 11.54 34, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
26 Julie Stenhouse Amarillo Park Khaan 8 6:56:00 13.0, 10.3 11.54 39, 45, 45 (Avg:45)
60 Karen Lee Chika Canela 10 7:00:00 12.4, 10.5 11.43 39, 44, 58 (Avg:51)
47 Bridget Macintyre Champ 11 7:03:00 12.1, 10.6 11.35 29, 42, 55 (Avg:48)
12 Fiona Fenech Yarramine Regal 12 7:32:00 12.6, 9.1 10.62 35, 51, 52 (Avg:51)
80 Graysen Clarke Gray-Gun Vanharlen 13 8:05:00 10.9, 9.0 9.90 29, 38, 39 (Avg:38)
73 Maddi Dixon Gray-Gun Ooh La La 13 8:05:00 10.9, 9.0 9.90 38, 43, 40 (Avg:41)
72 Fiona Anderson Matta Mia Abadan 15 8:41:00 10.2, 8.3 9.21 32, 39, 50 (Avg:44)
77 Olga Bartlett Mt Eerwah Anastazia 15 8:41:00 10.3, 8.3 9.21 31, 38, 42 (Avg:40)
5 Bec Cronin Petama Springtime Jewel Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 38, 38 (Avg:38)
18 Linda Lochtenberg Quiegly Lame L2 0:00:00 15.4, 14.5 - 37, 48, 53 (Avg:50)
25 Lainie Zischke Glenewan Whisper Lame L2 0:00:00 16.6, 13.7 - 36, 45, 47 (Avg:46)
16 Brenda Davy Bashan Tahpenes Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 13.3 - 40, 58 (Avg:58)
36 Alana Simpson Meea Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 35, 42 (Avg:42)
17 Joy Craig Sunset Ridge Jupiter Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 32
Lightweight
14 Meleita Dart Cameo Moon River 1 (BC) 4:37:00 17.1, 17.5 17.33 36, 38, 39 (Avg:38)
21 Wendy Butler Revere Shalee 2 5:02:00 16.7, 15.0 15.89 39, 46, 49 (Avg:47)
52 Karen Fields Lasca's Legacy 3 5:06:00 15.8, 15.4 15.69 31, 47, 50 (Avg:48)
50 Rebecca Andrews Maloo Vale Amir Halo 4 5:17:00 16.1, 14.2 15.14 29, 45, 51 (Avg:48)
49 Victoria Clarke Ardair Skoda 4 5:17:00 16.1, 14.2 15.14 37, 52, 48 (Avg:50)
9 Kaylea Maher Miva Majnoun 6 5:27:00 13.7, 15.6 14.68 33, 45, 53 (Avg:49)
63 Cindy Holden San Juan 7 5:37:00 14.1, 14.3 14.24 39, 48, 57 (Avg:52)
62 Keiran Sirett Rhythm Dancer 7 5:37:00 14.1, 14.3 14.24 32, 43, 42 (Avg:42)
67 Rachel Kuns Kelkette Park Silver Indicator 9 5:46:00 14.2, 13.4 13.87 32, 41, 54 (Avg:47)
31 Karen Marriott Holly Hill's Billy Boy 10 5:52:00 14.2, 13.0 13.64 35, 48, 47 (Avg:47)
4 Leah Robertson Diamond T Shakil Silver City 11 6:06:00 13.1, 13.1 13.11 34, 37, 44 (Avg:40)
11 Miki Bell Bashan Kayla 12 6:13:00 13.3, 12.4 12.87 33, 38, 47 (Avg:42)
54 Renee Trunley Misty Day 12 6:13:00 13.7, 12.0 12.87 29, 43, 45 (Avg:44)
44 Ema Basic Poco Lingotte 14 6:17:00 12.8, 12.6 12.73 36, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
39 Belinda Redhead Golden Thunder 15 6:22:00 13.3, 11.8 12.57 31, 38, 45 (Avg:41)
42 Xanthe Webb Bremervale Inxs 16 6:23:00 12.6, 12.3 12.53 36, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
1 Bianca Porter Merlin 17 6:24:00 12.6, 12.3 12.50 37, 39, 44 (Avg:41)
33 Grace Webb Sterling's Toro 18 6:30:00 12.5, 12.0 12.31 36, 42, 49 (Avg:45)
34 Anna Wyroslak Stirling's Genevieve 18 6:30:00 12.5, 12.0 12.31 32, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
65 Shelley Chapman Cameo Felspar 20 6:55:00 16.3, 8.9 11.57 36, 42, 54 (Avg:48)
64 Julie Mohi Bremervale White Rose 21 6:58:00 11.5, 11.3 11.48 42, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
38 Carol Kite Cannondale Banjo 22 6:59:00 12.7, 10.3 11.46 44, 44, 54 (Avg:49)
57 Ruth Dixon Saj Ballarina 23 7:03:00 12.1, 10.6 11.35 35, 43, 52 (Avg:47)
23 Emily Markey Briallyn Kirra Bint Zanir 24 8:05:00 10.9, 9.0 9.90 31, 37, 45 (Avg:41)
48 Adriana Sardoni Bellarine Spechelle 24 8:05:00 10.9, 9.0 9.90 34, 43, 59 (Avg:51)
24 Janet Bull Sundust Jemma 26 8:41:00 10.2, 8.3 9.21 32, 44, 55 (Avg:49)
46 Christal Rizk Silver Raider 27 9:00:00 11.5, 7.2 8.89 31, 49, 57 (Avg:53)
79 Katherine Bullen Lindall Las Vegas Lame L2 0:00:00 13.3, 8.3 - 25, 36, 50 (Avg:43)
40 Ute Jordan Glenewan Blitz Lame L2 0:00:00 13.3, 11.8 - 35, 44, 51 (Avg:47)
58 Lizzy Cleland Count Crysdafa Lame L1 0:00:00 14.9 - 36, 45 (Avg:45)
70 Tracey Hutchinson Woodbourne Granite Lame L1 0:00:00 16.7 - 33, 45 (Avg:45)
28 Amanda Powell Zenith Park Qadir Lame L1 0:00:00 12.1 - 33, 43 (Avg:43)
22 Jocelyn Barnes Trinity Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 30
Junior
59 Scarlet McQueen Lara's Song 1 (BC) 5:07:00 15.3, 15.8 15.64 38, 43, 51 (Avg:47)
55 Molly Choyce Abberlyn Park Astanna 2 6:13:00 13.7, 12.0 12.87 31, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
78 Maeve Paten Alon Dawn 3 6:17:00 12.8, 12.6 12.73 35, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
66 Ben Hoey Box Hill Scout 4 6:55:00 11.5, 11.5 11.57 37, 40, 47 (Avg:43)
15 Joseph Craig Zameel Rafiq 5 7:38:00 10.4, 10.4 10.48 36, 42, 60 (Avg:51)
13 Emma Dimech Performance Park Captain Jack Lame L2 0:00:00 12.6, 9.1 - 34, 38, 38 (Avg:38)