Ride Results

Harrison F-Truck VERA State Championships (04-11-2017)
Ride distance: 81.0 km

Outcomes - Harrison F-Truck VERA State Championships (04-11-2017)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 4 - 3 - - 1 75.00%
MW 19 - 13 1 - 5 68.42%
LW 8 - 8 - - - 100.00%
JN 2 - 1 - - 1 50.00%
Totals 33 - 25 1 - 7 75.76%
Results - Harrison F-Truck VERA State Championships (04-11-2017)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
76 Russell Robinson Budding Dragon 1 5:31:16 17.1, 13.7, 11.8 14.67 44, 52, 55, 55 (Avg:54)
8 Jody Smith Tarjo Intrigue 2 (BC) 5:39:34 15.4, 13.8, 12.6 14.31 37, 52, 52, 51 (Avg:51)
113 Rachael Barnett Kurrajong Freedom 3 7:18:50 12.4, 10.6, 9.2 11.07 48, 49, 52, 55 (Avg:52)
270 April Robinson Moveitalong Lame L3 0:00:00 13.2, 10.9, 9.7 - 42, 44, 48, 52 (Avg:48)
Middleweight
351 Steve Blackhurst Musical Gully Largo 1 (BC) 5:38:10 15.3, 14.1, 12.7 14.37 31, 41, 48, 49 (Avg:46)
195 Nikita Verspaandonk Pureheart Fraggle Rock 2 6:20:27 12.9, 12.4, 13.0 12.77 40, 43, 40, 48 (Avg:43)
747 Sharyn Coulston Castlebar Avalanche 3 6:27:14 12.8, 12.5, 11.9 12.55 29, 38, 45, 40 (Avg:41)
13 Linda Tanian Castlebar Cougar 3 6:27:14 12.8, 12.5, 11.9 12.55 28, 40, 44, 45 (Avg:43)
95 Stella Harbison Aloha Desert Fire 5 6:32:18 12.0, 12.5, 13.0 12.39 40, 48, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
97 Tracy Brandon Manduro 6 6:42:46 12.4, 12.2, 10.9 12.07 40, 49, 43, 49 (Avg:47)
257 Tanya Beacham Creswick Magdaleenah 7 6:42:48 13.7, 10.9, 10.5 12.07 32, 42, 46, 48 (Avg:45)
757 Nikki Hunt Torchwood Jazz Paws 8 6:57:28 12.9, 11.3, 9.7 11.64 35, 52, 54, 58 (Avg:54)
890 Alexandra Saint John Littlebanks Troubadour 9 7:25:20 11.7, 11.4, 8.8 10.91 34, 32, 36, 36 (Avg:34)
117 Tammy Nisbet Glenelen Park Sophina 10 8:41:00 10.4, 9.0, 7.7 9.33 43, 52, 50, 50 (Avg:50)
748 Shondra Renzella Summit Park Gold Sovereign 11 8:41:21 10.1, 9.6, 7.5 9.32 31, 36, 42, 44 (Avg:40)
755 Mandy Barth San Ella Baheera 12 8:54:20 9.5, 8.0, 9.7 9.10 35, 38, 44, 46 (Avg:42)
759 Lisa Brown Picnic Park Day Dream 12 8:54:20 9.5, 8.0, 9.7 9.10 40, 44, 52, 48 (Avg:48)
751 Gayle Holmes Chagall Mi Lame L3 0:00:00 11.3, 12.8, 12.5 - 38, 48, 48, 47 (Avg:47)
273 Georgie Hart Aloha Gold Sunset Lame L2 0:00:00 12.6, 13.4 - 28, 36, 40 (Avg:38)
232 Jodie Luck Lindall Alabaska Metabolics moderate L2 0:00:00 15.4, 13.7 - 38, 45, 45 (Avg:45)
752 Amy Bellhouse Diamond T Ahmarli Lame L1 0:00:00 11.3 - 35, 48 (Avg:48)
756 Talia Bognar Kalimnah Farm Spirit's Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 30, 51 (Avg:51)
908 Georgina Fisher Mikinda Flame Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 41
Lightweight
219 Caroline Noble Top Fancy Trianna 1 5:31:16 16.1, 14.9, 11.8 14.67 37, 48, 48, 55 (Avg:50)
278 Gina Thompson Kalody Park Zayeem 1 5:31:16 16.1, 14.9, 11.8 14.67 40, 48, 46, 44 (Avg:46)
255 Alannah Luck West Coast Asher 3 (BC) 5:39:34 15.4, 13.7, 12.8 14.31 34, 37, 38, 41 (Avg:38)
318 Rebecca Williamson Cougar Swan Chiron 4 6:23:21 13.1, 11.7, 13.1 12.68 38, 44, 42, 52 (Avg:46)
746 Maddie Rotor Echo Jamaal 5 6:27:06 12.6, 13.4, 11.3 12.55 36, 40, 46, 44 (Avg:43)
168 Jessica Aistrope Minton East Chaucer 6 6:32:18 12.0, 12.5, 13.0 12.39 40, 43, 45, 43 (Avg:43)
301 Jasmine Venezia Forest Dale Look No Further 7 8:07:51 10.9, 9.1, 9.1 9.96 32, 52, 55, 56 (Avg:54)
325 Lara Poynton Shuja Dark Ice 8 8:41:21 10.1, 9.6, 7.5 9.32 30, 36, 39, 46 (Avg:40)
Junior
298 Vanessa Mills Shemali Saladin 1 (BC) 5:38:10 15.3, 14.1, 12.7 14.37 36, 44, 48, 47 (Avg:46)
289 Sophie Hart Yandilla Ultimate Affair Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 12.6 - 35, 80 (Avg:80)