Ride Results

The Great South East - Kalbar (25-05-2008)
Ride distance: 82.0 km

Outcomes - The Great South East - Kalbar (25-05-2008)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 24 - 16 - - 8 66.67%
MW 40 - 37 - - 3 92.50%
LW 19 - 14 - - 5 73.68%
JN 9 - 8 - - 1 88.89%
Totals 92 - 75 - - 17 81.52%
Results - The Great South East - Kalbar (25-05-2008)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
67 Maurice Gray Talika Shazaf 1 (BC) 3:58:00 19.6, 21.7 20.67 40, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
60 Peter McDonald Wollumbin Farah 2 4:05:00 20.3, 19.8 20.08 36, 50, 46 (Avg:48)
55 Paul Lengronne Tierview Feather Danczer 3 4:16:20 18.6, 19.7 19.19 40, 35, 44 (Avg:39)
59 James Christensen Zeehan Zamir 4 4:26:55 16.5, 20.8 18.43 36, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
57 Matthew Gadsby Dardanga Fingal 5 4:27:00 16.3, 21.0 18.43 36, 37, 46 (Avg:41)
56 Gerard Bou Kai Hai Sterling Aaramis 6 4:49:00 16.2, 17.8 17.02 39, 41, 42 (Avg:41)
10 Ricky Petersen Ashraf Sparkling Polaris 7 5:02:00 15.4, 17.2 16.29 37, 47, 46 (Avg:46)
39 John Dugan Allira Park Quick & Easy 8 5:13:00 15.9, 15.4 15.72 43, 43, 58 (Avg:50)
23 Jan Rohweder Warraba Haziel 9 5:47:10 14.4, 13.8 14.17 36, 43, 43 (Avg:43)
11 Stephen Harris Kasban Pierre 10 6:29:00 13.8, 11.6 12.65 38, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
29 Kristan Kershaw Mt Eerwah Silver Mariner 11 6:32:10 11.9, 13.2 12.55 32, 36, 48 (Avg:42)
6 Keith Sullivan Luciana 12 6:33:00 12.6, 12.4 12.52 40, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
65 Anthony Caslin Timeless 13 6:37:00 11.6, 13.2 12.39 34, 41, 48 (Avg:44)
25 Michael Combe Milgarra Dripptu 14 6:38:00 13.0, 11.7 12.36 32, 41, 43 (Avg:42)
66 Kim Goss Dunbar Shiloh 15 6:39:00 11.6, 13.1 12.33 42, 42, 54 (Avg:48)
74 Stan Zischke Atlas 16 7:14:00 10.8, 11.8 11.34 39, 49, 48 (Avg:48)
22 Ken Burwell Genet Zac Lame L2 0:00:00 16.2, 14.5 - 37, 39, 44 (Avg:41)
42 Jordan Dent Hirstglen Louisville Lame L2 0:00:00 13.5, 13.6 - 32, 43, 52 (Avg:47)
91 Peter Toft Miss Matawhero Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 11.9, 16.6 - 30, 38, 70 (Avg:54)
64 Tim Weismann Danic Park Miss Julianne Lame L2 0:00:00 13.5, 13.6 - 49, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
19 Davin Coughran Jessie Ima James Lame L1 0:00:00 21.0 - 37, 46 (Avg:46)
7 Andy Hansen Akina Nessah Lame L1 0:00:00 28.6 - 44, 32 (Avg:32)
84 Matt Sample Avondale Indigo Lame L1 0:00:00 21.0 - 36, 45 (Avg:45)
76 Dan Winkel Tonique Lame L1 0:00:00 12.4 - 33, 46 (Avg:46)
Middleweight
14 Dean Chamberlain Zara Farm Shadasj 1 3:33:00 21.0, 25.6 23.10 31, 37, 43 (Avg:40)
9 Stephen Gray Raaward Samaya 2 3:34:00 20.6, 25.8 22.99 44, 40, 51 (Avg:45)
3 Simone Krahnen Kalkadoon Zorro 2 (BC) 3:34:00 20.1, 26.7 22.99 31, 37, 43 (Avg:40)
43 Vanessa Tiffen Hirstglen Sahara 4 3:37:00 20.1, 25.8 22.67 34, 40, 47 (Avg:43)
50 Judy Battams El Rebel Stimulator 5 3:57:00 21.0, 20.4 20.76 37, 49, 54 (Avg:51)
75 Narelle Childs Arsley House Eryldene 6 4:17:00 18.7, 19.5 19.14 36, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
52 Caroline Fitzgerald Lanamere Femmara 6 4:17:00 18.6, 19.6 19.14 37, 38, 45 (Avg:41)
54 Marion Lengronne Sasam 6 4:17:00 18.6, 19.6 19.14 26, 45, 45 (Avg:45)
31 Carmel Trevorrow Niarob Ngym-El-Sadat 9 4:25:00 16.6, 21.0 18.57 42, 42, 60 (Avg:51)
94 Bridget Nottle State Secret 10 4:32:00 16.3, 20.1 18.09 38, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
90 Penny Toft Electra BBP Murdoch 10 4:32:00 16.3, 20.1 18.09 31, 38, 42 (Avg:40)
33 Jessica Hewitt Splendacrest Perfection 12 5:14:00 15.9, 15.3 15.67 35, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
24 Cheryl Neal Domani 13 5:47:00 14.4, 13.8 14.18 30, 37, 42 (Avg:39)
79 Gerry Bergmans Nathham Park Thammus 14 6:00:00 13.5, 13.7 13.67 38, 47, 54 (Avg:50)
71 Robyn Edwards Wendell 15 6:03:00 14.4, 12.7 13.55 31, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
70 Lauren Edwards Lusitania 15 6:03:00 14.4, 12.7 13.55 47, 41, 41 (Avg:41)
20 Ashley Caslick Hazeldean Jedaa 17 6:07:00 13.5, 13.2 13.41 35, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
73 Cora Becker Obi Rain Dance 18 6:08:00 13.3, 13.3 13.37 30, 36, 43 (Avg:39)
16 Ella Ormes Lichacz Coolong Park Shalima 18 6:08:00 13.2, 13.5 13.37 29, 38, 48 (Avg:43)
85 Mark Grogan Brookleigh Kayla 20 6:14:00 13.0, 13.2 13.16 40, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
35 Janice Burt Roshar Talima 21 6:24:00 13.0, 12.5 12.81 40, 47, 58 (Avg:52)
81 Kimberley Ryan Bacchante Casablanca 22 6:26:00 12.6, 12.8 12.75 38, 40, 42 (Avg:41)
4 Jillian Crowley Lilla 23 6:27:00 12.8, 12.5 12.71 34, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
5 Lorraine Ternouth Drumlin Mystic Moon 23 6:27:00 12.8, 12.5 12.71 30, 35, 42 (Avg:38)
30 Tarnia Kittel Shardell Prince Ali 25 6:32:00 11.9, 13.2 12.55 39, 38, 42 (Avg:40)
36 Damien Keys Elfar Sword O'Fire 26 6:32:30 12.2, 12.8 12.54 38, 38, 42 (Avg:40)
89 Paul Brown Brookleigh Brogan 27 6:34:00 12.2, 12.7 12.49 34, 38, 47 (Avg:42)
48 Warwick Toft Bremervale Comanche 27 6:34:00 11.9, 13.0 12.49 47, 48, 41 (Avg:44)
47 Helen Toft Bremervale Bay Malibu 27 6:34:00 11.9, 13.0 12.49 35, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
83 Camille Champagne-Bargenquast Brookleigh Junior 30 6:35:00 12.1, 12.7 12.46 40, 43, 45 (Avg:44)
53 Adrian Brickley Duray Chime The Bells 31 6:38:00 11.4, 13.4 12.36 34, 42, 49 (Avg:45)
77 Linda Meredith Anglesea Trafford 31 6:38:00 11.4, 13.4 12.36 52, 41, 43 (Avg:42)
28 Bruce Seaward Aloha Arabian Grace 33 6:38:10 12.9, 11.8 12.36 52, 45, 49 (Avg:47)
37 Graysen Clarke Ejay Chevage 34 6:39:00 11.3, 13.4 12.33 35, 43, 54 (Avg:48)
34 Angela Head Bacchante Silver Lace 35 6:57:00 11.6, 11.9 11.80 39, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
13 Gary Pevy Bendy Bay 36 7:21:00 10.8, 11.4 11.16 33, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
78 Wayne Parker Kynnum Park Shaniko 37 7:45:00 10.4, 10.7 10.58 34, 39, 48 (Avg:43)
41 Donna Brooker Hirstglen Conquistador Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 20.1, 26.7 - 37, 43, 69 (Avg:56)
17 Fiona Fenech Pilgrim Lame L2 0:00:00 21.0, 28.6 - 41, 44, 51 (Avg:47)
82 Brook Sample Brookleigh Farrah Lame L2 0:00:00 13.0, 13.2 - 34, 42, 40 (Avg:41)
Lightweight
72 Clare Fleming Mangueira Moksha 1 (BC) 3:35:00 20.1, 26.4 22.88 52, 54, 41 (Avg:47)
27 Emma Kirby Bremervale Bandyt 2 4:04:00 20.3, 19.9 20.16 36, 46, 42 (Avg:44)
44 Terri Anderson Ashwind 3 4:25:00 19.6, 17.5 18.57 31, 45, 41 (Avg:43)
51 Sasha Laws-King Tubbarubba Cheval 3 4:25:00 16.6, 21.0 18.57 38, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
93 Brooke Warner Nell 5 5:53:10 11.9, 16.6 13.93 32, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
46 Kym Dyball Anniversary Wish 6 6:00:00 13.5, 13.7 13.67 33, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
18 Corrine Rees Kira 7 6:08:00 13.2, 13.5 13.37 29, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
88 Katherine Ryan Cool Reaction 8 6:26:00 12.6, 12.8 12.75 32, 36, 38 (Avg:37)
40 Cathy Herve Hilbrae Maxine 9 6:32:40 12.4, 12.5 12.53 41, 41, 43 (Avg:42)
80 Saasha Grogan Brookleigh Callista 10 6:34:10 12.1, 12.8 12.48 34, 39, 51 (Avg:45)
69 Caroline Windle Satin Lace 11 6:38:00 12.9, 11.8 12.36 29, 40, 39 (Avg:39)
38 Sonya Ryan Lindall Farvio 12 6:39:00 11.3, 13.4 12.33 40, 51 (Avg:45)
32 Renae Kuhn Splendacrest Ulysses 13 6:57:00 11.6, 11.9 11.80 35, 38, 45 (Avg:41)
87 Robyn Brazel Thomas 14 7:45:00 10.4, 10.7 10.58 44, 43, 51 (Avg:47)
86 Shelley-ann Kimber Kyuna Occy Lame L2 0:00:00 12.6, 12.8 - 36, 39, 39 (Avg:39)
63 Sayed mohammed Alaw Solitory Dream Lame L1 0:00:00 13.5 - 31, 38 (Avg:38)
8 Barbara Draheim Danbar Silk N' Satinn Metabolics non-invasive L1 0:00:00 13.0 - 41, 42 (Avg:42)
61 Bec Miller Eastwinds Song of Joy Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 20.3 - 41, 58 (Avg:58)
12 Amanda Powell Summit Park Raz Gall or injury L1 0:00:00 2.1 - 32, 0 (Avg:0)
Junior
2 Erin Krahnen Rodborough Bey Abdul 1 (BC) 3:52:00 20.1, 22.3 21.21 43, 34, 38 (Avg:36)
1 Colleen Krahnen Wywurri Starlight 1 3:52:00 20.1, 22.3 21.21 35, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
58 David Anderson Jnr Midu Kaleisha 3 4:16:00 21.0, 17.6 19.22 32, 39, 43 (Avg:41)
26 Ingrid Ambrosiussen Shaah 4 5:13:00 15.9, 15.4 15.72 35, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
92 Alexandra Toft Zalman 5 5:53:00 11.9, 16.6 13.94 31, 36, 43 (Avg:39)
45 Sharn Brooker Hirstglen Texas Rose 6 6:02:00 13.5, 13.6 13.59 34, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
62 Jamie Green Ffire Storm 6 6:02:00 13.5, 13.6 13.59 39, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
49 Georgia Toft Bremervale Felicity 8 6:34:00 11.9, 13.0 12.49 43, 38, 42 (Avg:40)
21 Zac Hooper Roxborough Pegasus Back L2 0:00:00 10.8, 11.3 - 32, 42, 46 (Avg:44)