Ride Results

Shahzada Memorial (01-08-1991)
Ride distance: 400.0 km

Outcomes - Shahzada Memorial (01-08-1991)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 17 - 11 - - 6 64.71%
MW 72 - 43 5 - 24 59.72%
LW 11 - 5 2 - 4 45.45%
JN 13 - 4 4 - 5 30.77%
Totals 113 - 63 11 - 39 55.75%
Results - Shahzada Memorial (01-08-1991)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
84 Ron Malone Sarchedon 1 29:00:02 - - 0
52 Fred Holland(Bvsc) Willow 2 30:01:00 - - 0
72 Alan Mackinder Glenallan Zared 3 36:00:21 - - 0
13 Ray Mitchell Dick 4 40:00:17 - - 0
58 Dennis White Silvercrest Jalad 5 40:00:18 - - 0
93 Sean Pollard Campari 6 41:00:25 - - 0
62 Ross McKay Smurf Queen 7 43:00:27 - - 0
2 Barry Gore Leets Valley Timmy 8 46:00:33 - - 0
22 John Howe Beau Gallant Omen 9 47:00:10 - - 0
74 Wendy Bushell Jamal Jassen 10 48:00:05 - - 0
65 Tom Perkins Snr Missile 11 49:00:29 - - 0
66 Don Boland Blue Bead Royal Reprise Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Helen Cameron Minya Lass Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Peter Cole Iditerod Pagan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Wayne Hegarty Hideaway Tramp Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
98 Cary Mustow Kintamani Fern Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Mario Suprano Jindalee Jubal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
69 Allan Caslick Richard 1 26:00:24 - - 0
75 Kevin Bohm Blue Dominance 2 27:00:02 - - 0
11 Jenny Oliver Bay Beauty 3 27:00:14 - - 0
53 Alan Lindsay Kintamani Fosta 4 28:00:05 - - 0
100 Kim Malone Tarkhim Shar Swagman 5 28:00:14 - - 0
49 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet 6 30:00:11 - - 0
112 Len Law Deltry's Boy 7 31:00:18 - - 0
35 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 8 32:00:18 - - 0
40 Neville Taylor Cam's Benefit 9 34:00:23 - - 0
71 Kristianne Kalen Chalbury Park Fashaan 10 34:00:32 - - 0
60 Barry Jung Sanroblee Sparkle 11 36:00:09 - - 0
94 Beth Anderson Valinor Park Liberty 12 36:00:19 - - 0
30 Dale Fitz-Gerald Windsor Park Court Jester 13 36:01:00 - - 0
23 Searle Johnston G Kibir 14 37:00:10 - - 0
110 Cheray Anderson Missing Unknown 15 37:00:20 - - 0
68 Arthur Waghorn Hansara 15 37:00:20 - - 0
82 Glenda Edwards Arosa 17 37:00:29 - - 0
31 Margaret Godbee Aloha Baraki 18 38:00:03 - - 0
88 Graeme Stevens Blue 19 38:00:07 - - 0
10 Alan Harrison Sinaed 20 38:00:29 - - 0
39 Stephen G. Hamber Troika 21 40:00:07 - - 0
55 Trevor Knight Valinor Park Wind 22 40:00:10 - - 0
73 Rosemary Scott Katice 23 40:00:11 - - 0
20 Marj Gardner Bara Park Prince 24 40:00:13 - - 0
104 Bryan Dupuy Splash 25 40:00:25 - - 0
86 Frances Bailey Valetta 26 41:00:11 - - 0
70 Philippa Davis Santarabia Raskalla 27 41:00:24 - - 0
81 Gillian Peirce Jasmer Park Misty Morn 28 41:00:27 - - 0
16 Kathryn Dyason Coco 29 41:00:35 - - 0
90 Louise Martin Shar-nee Tyson 30 42:00:13 - - 0
79 Murray Fox Trecadeu Zara 31 42:00:19 - - 0
41 Ruth Van der Wegen Arindor Charlie Brown 32 42:00:20 - - 0
4 Mark Robinson Tuldar Flash Felina 33 42:00:29 - - 0
99 Arthur Henderson Prima Toma 34 45:00:16 - - 0
85 Jan Slattery Dunwingeri Djerada 35 46:00:22 - - 0
51 Rowena Robinson Deakin Blue 36 46:00:25 - - 0
6 Peta Van Haren Coolabah 37 47:00:11 - - 0
21 Wilma Roche Ki 38 47:00:12 - - 0
9 Thomas Palmer Tomahl Khan 39 47:00:25 - - 0
15 Liz McAuley Ralvon Royalty 40 47:00:28 - - 0
36 Judy Shore Summerland Robreyn 40 47:00:28 - - 0
61 Bernie Ashworth The Sheik 42 47:01:00 - - 0
12 Kieron Power Macquarie Gate Kadence 43 50:00:28 - - 0
33 Lyn Bailey Lyndrian Arion Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Cheryl Basham Sharmella Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Shirley Beresford Pelican Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Colleen Clancy Wiz The Fizz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Kerrie Darby Karina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Susan Derks Peppercorn Park Prince Pansy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Alf Doyle Dunwingeri Damascus Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Dennis Dyason Kea Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Delma Fox Tootsie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Wayne Francis Cheekochee Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Warren Gash Casson Park Fortune Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Paul Grieves Gilgalad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Sally Griffin Stoodleigh Emanuel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Steven Haasz Valinor Park Solo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
108 Scott Hill Craig Darroch Rhaedar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Lorraine Howarth Peppersfield Maestro Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Bernice King Beau Nicholas Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
89 Dhana Lindsay Oakeleigh Park Magnum Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
102 William McMillan Merrowdown Crista Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
101 Christine Noble Ginger Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 John Robertson Karabil Lowanna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Warwick Sinfield Franklin Rahna Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
107 Carol Sparkes Sonazam Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
87 Colin Spicer Oakeleigh Park Valliant Prince Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Kim Stephens Arabesque Bint Kasmina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Bill Straub Count William Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Elisabeth Thorn Smokey Arrow Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
113 Rachel Walker Parlour Mountain April Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
59 David Symons Tarkhim Shar Nahanni 1 30:00:04 - - 0
76 Linda Upsdell Aragon 2 41:00:26 - - 0
95 Sharon Oliver Gray Lady 3 43:00:09 - - 0
80 Emma Stockley Raine 4 43:00:27 - - 0
97 Prudence Merritt Westwind Opal 5 47:01:00 - - 0
106 Rachel Bohm Silver Ibn Zarak Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
103 Janet Hunter Windsong Nazar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
109 Anne Jones Marengo Buznin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Katie Strathern Khurafa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
105 Meg Wade Glenallan Shieda Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Deborah Ware Nytra Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
57 Shawn Johnson Wallace Raeed 1 32:00:18 - - 0
48 Katryna Deudney Karakatana Kovax 2 40:00:35 - - 0
54 Leith Stockley Sultan 3 42:00:13 - - 0
111 Megan Law Doralmir Park Razana 4 44:00:03 - - 0
1 Belinda Caslick Kiewa Beau Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 James Dawson Bantonair Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
96 Renee Edwards Rockie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Stephen Godbee Bremervale Kossak Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Joel Moore Windsung Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Bronwyn Rutland Balfron Marbella Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
91 Amy Suprano Talquah Smooth Sailing Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Ian Thorn Cherry Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Jillian Van der wegen Sairdi Kyser Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0