Ride Results

Denman (01-10-2004)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Denman (01-10-2004)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 - 4 - - 6 40.00%
MW 32 - 26 1 - 5 81.25%
LW 11 - 6 1 - 4 54.55%
JN 5 - 5 - - - 100.00%
Totals 58 - 41 2 - 15 70.69%
Results - Denman (01-10-2004)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
37 Neil Clarkson Espirit Sherwood 1 6:14:00 - - 0
14 Allan Caslick Wollumbin Sambuca 2 6:19:00 - - 0
36 Graeme Burchell Comanche 3 6:28:00 - - 0
39 Paul Monger Prince Ali 4 6:29:00 - - 0
12 Anthony Blessing Snr Jamar Cheeky Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Peter Cole Coolahlee Park Anka Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Rod Cox Luke Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Julie Dixon Burren-dah Al-Iksir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Marylou Locke Ally Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Denise Trollope Churinga Carrishka Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
28 Ray Fulton Peppermint Springs Rose 1 3:52:00 - - 0
21 Jennifer Gilbertson Webbs Creek Ripling 2 4:36:00 - - 0
42 Raymond Griffiths Alhambra Jazz Dancer 3 4:43:00 - - 0
44 Leanne Le Claire Aloha Kamahl 3 4:43:00 - - 0
2 David Player Amiri Sundance 3 4:43:00 - - 0
10 Gaye Kerr Tarkhim Shar Sheikara 6 5:08:00 - - 0
6 Marita Rifai Premium 7 5:59:00 - - 0
30 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon 8 6:14:00 - - 0
25 Susan Pritchard Cherox Aldaniti 9 6:19:00 - - 0
20 Cassandra Little Lynbrook Malachi 10 6:22:00 - - 0
17 Liesl Baumann Sylvia Vale Barrister 11 6:28:00 - - 0
49 Peter Strickland Emir De Sombre 12 6:35:00 - - 0
27 Bob Locke Aratahnes Prelude 13 6:45:00 - - 0
1 Chris Pile Bilbo 14 6:51:00 - - 0
48 Brodie Ashman Alhambra Ice Dancer 15 6:53:00 - - 0
18 Judith Burton Woodbourne Kimba 16 7:05:00 - - 0
50 Lauren Mitchell Rusty 17 7:10:00 - - 0
11 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Kaikoura 18 7:19:00 - - 0
7 Lyn Bailey Lyndrian Reflection 19 7:28:00 - - 0
38 Amanda Allen Dacelo Park Belle 20 7:45:00 - - 0
53 James Ryan Phabo 21 8:03:00 - - 0
8 Ruth Van der Wegen Attallah Barcoo 21 8:03:00 - - 0
51 Marina Adair Naz-ton Count Buccaneer 23 8:41:00 - - 0
45 Dean Walkom Star of Persia 24 8:47:00 - - 0
22 Suzanne Barton Wattle Vale Cyrahbi 25 8:48:00 - - 0
26 Sonya Ruprecht Jiah Bandit 26 8:50:00 - - 0
24 Margaret Boland Ivoire Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Dale Fitz-Gerald Karinya Grove Jazira Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Jenny Nichie Nurelee Kandahar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Duncan Satchell Peppermint Springs Ladino Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Chris Slattery Summerwood Naivasha Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Cheryl Strachan Pinehill Arandel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
34 Brad Dillon Ebonglen Holmegaard 1 4:37:00 - - 0
46 Abby McMurrich Rusky 2 5:59:00 - - 0
33 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Ralvon Ramamm 3 6:51:00 - - 0
31 Kelly Christianson Montville Abigail 4 7:05:00 - - 0
13 Shan Symons Torryburn Nafisa 5 7:19:00 - - 0
5 Linda Logan Follydown Topaz 6 7:45:00 - - 0
15 Jo Arblaster Silver 'N' Blue Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Dianne Luker Topline Sophine Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Emma McMurrich Nihal City Extra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Megan O'Connor Cudglebar Gold Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Jacqui Reeves Aloha Lahib Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
57 Erin Mostead Namarray Lucinda 1 3:52:00 - - 0
40 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie 2 6:14:00 - - 0
35 Brooke Warner Rhiannon''s Dakota 2 6:14:00 - - 0
58 Kimberley Walsh Just A Dream 4 6:53:00 - - 0
43 Hannah Barton Petria Jaffah 5 8:48:00 - - 0