Ride Results

Zone Two Championship (01-08-2004)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Zone Two Championship (01-08-2004)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 8 - 8 - - - 100.00%
MW 19 - 19 - - - 100.00%
LW 6 - 6 - - - 100.00%
JN 3 - 3 - - - 100.00%
Totals 36 - 36 - - - 100.00%
Results - Zone Two Championship (01-08-2004)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
18 Michael Leary Jirrima Smooth Sailor 1 6:14:00 - - 0
3 John Robertson Littlebanks Pot of Gold 2 6:36:00 - - 0
28 Rod Mitchell Aloha Naja 3 8:00:00 - - 0
29 Julie Dixon Cinda 4 8:06:00 - - 0
10 Frank Mollema Churinga Kagebee 4 8:06:00 - - 0
2 John Howe Glen Echo Buddy 6 8:48:00 - - 0
16 Michael O'Brien Heany Bay Fire 7 8:56:00 - - 0
24 Jessica Mcgoverne Gandalf 8 9:42:00 - - 0
Middleweight
27 Tom Bouzianis Fairlight Shakira 1 4:04:00 - - 0
14 Denise Milton Linden Johar 2 5:32:00 - - 0
13 Barbara Bryan Tallawarra Quality 3 5:53:00 - - 0
6 Paul Keyes Elrebel Rebellion 4 5:54:00 - - 0
22 James Cleary Shahwan Park Elf 5 6:08:00 - - 0
8 Emma Fletcher Mahazin Khomet 5 6:08:00 - - 0
9 Donna Tidswell Gwaihir Caviar 7 6:36:00 - - 0
26 Mette Sutton Tuldar Good Yarn 8 6:55:00 - - 0
4 Alan Lindsay Kintamani Silver Motif 9 7:11:00 - - 0
21 Luke Annetts Tallawarra Jalibur 10 7:15:00 - - 0
15 Rosemary Stocks Cheeta 11 7:21:00 - - 0
32 Kim Boyland Tuldar Jonathon 12 7:52:00 - - 0
7 Robyn Mather Tallawarra Scoot 13 7:54:00 - - 0
11 Katrina Bodewes Tallawarra Aladin 14 7:55:00 - - 0
1 Chris Pile Ralvon Savero 14 7:55:00 - - 0
25 Melissa O''Brien Dasharm Zahira 16 8:56:00 - - 0
33 Kirrilee Eves Tristal Park Miracle 17 9:29:00 - - 0
5 Jenny Sandford Lizian Jaleel 17 9:29:00 - - 0
17 Allison Knihinicki Naz-ton Crystal Teardrop 19 9:42:00 - - 0
Lightweight
34 Roxanne Rowe Tuldar Raisali 1 6:07:00 - - 0
19 Dianne Luker Topline Sophine 2 6:20:00 - - 0
36 Keiko Egawa Alhambra Mirage 3 7:41:00 - - 0
35 Reiko Yoshizu PPP Xan 4 7:51:00 - - 0
20 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Marneross Just Jazz 5 8:16:00 - - 0
12 Leisa Neal Bullio Bart 6 8:56:00 - - 0
Junior
23 Fiona Annetts Tommie 1 7:15:00 - - 0
31 Kathryn Johnson Tallawarra Kaadar 2 7:54:00 - - 0
30 Stacey Booth-Mollema Santashka Allegra 3 8:06:00 - - 0