Ride Results

Manilla (01-07-2004)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Manilla (01-07-2004)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 24 - 20 1 - 3 83.33%
MW 46 - 36 1 - 9 78.26%
LW 15 - 11 - - 4 73.33%
JN 14 - 12 - - 2 85.71%
Totals 99 - 79 2 - 18 79.80%
Results - Manilla (01-07-2004)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
24 Rod Cox Luke 1 4:08:00 - - 0
14 Jennifer Hargraves Kaaren Azire Celebrity 2 5:41:00 - - 0
98 Pierre Armand Sarangani Kibbs Renaud De Rakiba 3 6:10:00 - - 0
88 Barrie Rhodes Jaytee The Rebel 4 6:14:00 - - 0
49 Kathy Gardam Pondu 5 6:34:00 - - 0
32 Ray Rhodes Karrana Dream 5 6:34:00 - - 0
71 Lucas Mitchell Karadam Bey Abi 7 6:44:00 - - 0
94 Craig Ellison Torryburn Legacy Of Fire 8 7:09:00 - - 0
55 Gavin Groth Gambler 8 7:09:00 - - 0
28 Frank Mollema A'Landell Image 8 7:09:00 - - 0
8 John Robertson Murland Park Mahrred 11 7:12:00 - - 0
35 Phil Coleman Lynwood Painted Arrow 12 7:17:00 - - 0
56 Andrew Mccallum Wollumbin Sambuca 13 7:21:00 - - 0
53 Kym Hagon Gandari Alva Caasteele 14 7:31:00 - - 0
16 Valerie Dunnacliff Estra' Azarias 15 7:32:00 - - 0
12 Gaire Blunt Ningadoo Moesha 16 7:37:00 - - 0
54 Craig Fleming Oak-glen Inspiration 16 7:37:00 - - 0
22 Lindsay Knight Tango 18 7:49:00 - - 0
70 Rod Mitchell Aloha Naja 19 7:51:00 - - 0
1 Kieron Power Alfie Langer 19 7:51:00 - - 0
44 Virginia Blain Salam Mezzlah Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Steve Brisbane Wanden Amadeus Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Helen Cameron Peppersfield Abdel Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Ray Mitchell Dick Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
62 Raymond Griffiths Alhambra Jazz Dancer 1 3:52:00 - - 0
99 Gayle Holmes Captain's Creek Rupert 2 4:21:00 - - 0
13 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Solitaire 2 4:21:00 - - 0
58 Mark Harding Affinity 4 4:26:00 - - 0
50 Steve Locke Howard Park Zdansk 5 4:34:00 - - 0
41 Denise Milton Linden Johar 6 5:04:00 - - 0
78 James Ryan Sha'Ha'Um Mirage 6 5:04:00 - - 0
79 Simon Blakely Steel The Thunder 8 5:24:00 - - 0
5 Margaret Godbee Aloha Sahara 9 5:30:00 - - 0
11 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet 9 5:30:00 - - 0
66 Carol Griffiths Hazeldean Amira Estara 11 5:31:00 - - 0
39 Stephanie Grolimund Aloha Vikara 11 5:31:00 - - 0
69 Renee Kirk Cherox Assassin 13 5:41:00 - - 0
46 Megan O'Connor Cudglebar Gold 13 5:41:00 - - 0
6 Marita Rifai Premium 15 6:10:00 - - 0
57 Michael Boland Tarkhim Shar Sheikara 16 6:13:00 - - 0
38 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif 16 6:13:00 - - 0
25 Emma Fletcher Mahazin Khomet 18 6:14:00 - - 0
87 Sue Rhodes Jaytee Amana 18 6:14:00 - - 0
21 Karen Rhodes Shadow 20 6:34:00 - - 0
59 Amanda Allen Dacelo Park Belle 21 6:44:00 - - 0
37 Suzanne Barton Wattle Vale Cyrahbi 22 6:54:00 - - 0
27 April Bonham Flash-Lite 22 6:54:00 - - 0
4 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 24 6:59:00 - - 0
18 Gillian Peirce Chip Chase Kasino 25 7:03:00 - - 0
91 Ben Caslick Pinehill Kerry 26 7:09:00 - - 0
63 Rhiannon Groth Ceda 26 7:09:00 - - 0
42 Margaret Boland Ivoire 28 7:13:00 - - 0
43 Rosemary Stocks Cheeta 29 7:14:00 - - 0
60 Barry Price Tarros Mistque 30 7:20:00 - - 0
17 Catherine Dunnacliff Just Harry 31 7:32:00 - - 0
45 Susan Pritchard Cherox Aldaniti 32 7:38:00 - - 0
19 Glenda Edwards Castlereagh Kahlua 33 7:39:00 - - 0
76 Lauren Mitchell Rusty 33 7:39:00 - - 0
30 Jo Bailey Hollydale Nazareth 35 7:49:00 - - 0
10 Ruth Van der Wegen Missing Unknown 36 7:51:00 - - 0
74 Brodie Ashman Jaytee Royal Consort Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Lyn Bailey Lyndrian Reflection Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
89 Tulsi Combe Miss Gorby Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Fiona Groth Abrock Comma Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Peter Kelly Razorback Blue Horizon Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Darryl King Wimsey Joshua Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
93 Meagan Makejev Desert Sand Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Kevin Walton El Jannah Zafir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Bill Wicks Joda Desert Sharifa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
68 Bec Miller Midu Ariel 1 3:37:00 - - 0
34 Julie Brooks Harmere Lahsa 2 4:31:00 - - 0
90 Pip Lillyman Ben Ibn Raba 3 4:59:00 - - 0
23 Janet Hurt Bern 4 5:30:00 - - 0
15 Shan Symons Ningadoo Kaikoura 5 6:13:00 - - 0
3 Ava Pellizzari Razorback Blue Kakadu 6 6:34:00 - - 0
29 Gloria Mills Glendos Sabodie 7 6:59:00 - - 0
33 Leisa Neal Bullio Bart 8 7:13:00 - - 0
36 Ros Ryan Cosmic Flyte 9 7:17:00 - - 0
26 Kim Hagon Casablanca 10 7:31:00 - - 0
48 Kelly Christianson Montville Abigail 11 7:42:00 - - 0
67 Robin Gossip Koorang Endeavour Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
97 Molly Hall Splendacrest McEvoy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Wendy Jones Roomadee Safeer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
95 Caroline Windle Bradali Asefa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
82 Luke Harvey Nankeen Nazaar 1 4:21:00 - - 0
83 Sharna Harvey Box Hill Breaker 1 4:21:00 - - 0
64 Zoe Locke Hamamas Kabung 3 4:34:00 - - 0
96 Bridget Nottle Splendacrest Dryad 4 5:02:00 - - 0
61 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie 5 5:44:00 - - 0
52 Brooke Warner Rhiannons Nimbi 5 5:44:00 - - 0
86 Christie Chapman Jamar Cheeky 7 6:14:00 - - 0
92 Racheal Townsend Rosecliffe Cinnamon Bey 7 6:14:00 - - 0
73 Victoria Pellizari Wantley Honey Gold 9 6:34:00 - - 0
84 Stacey Booth-Mollema Santashka Allegra 10 7:09:00 - - 0
72 Matthew Groth Bronte 10 7:09:00 - - 0
80 Wade Pritchard Rimsanet Park Ainta 12 7:38:00 - - 0
85 Allix Jones Rise 'N' Shine Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Jamie Mollema Churinga Kagebee Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0