Ride Results

Mudgee (01-05-2004)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Mudgee (01-05-2004)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 33 - 25 3 - 5 75.76%
MW 58 - 50 6 - 2 86.21%
LW 31 - 28 - - 3 90.32%
JN 15 - 12 2 - 1 80.00%
Totals 137 - 115 11 - 11 83.94%
Results - Mudgee (01-05-2004)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
14 Helen Cameron Peppersfield Abdel 1 4:48:00 - - 0
13 John Robertson Salam Mezzlah 1 4:48:00 - - 0
20 Carson Stacey Aloha Kaila 3 5:04:00 - - 0
57 Raelene French Mindari Sherry 4 5:30:00 - - 0
120 Mark Sayer Mindari Aellusion 4 5:30:00 - - 0
4 John Howe Glen Echo Buddy 6 5:33:00 - - 0
15 Damien Bonham Box Hill Jezabel 7 6:05:00 - - 0
72 Gavin Groth Abrock Hot 'N' Spicey 8 6:09:00 - - 0
81 Paul Monger Yardin 9 6:16:00 - - 0
116 Raymond Smith River Oak Amir El Sabbah 10 6:24:00 - - 0
29 Alan Mackinder Sunland Silver Diamond 11 6:38:00 - - 0
60 Kevin Sayer Kobarda's Jacq of Time 12 6:40:00 - - 0
24 Peter Luthy Coolahlee Park Margwah 13 6:52:00 - - 0
25 Anthony Blessing Snr Jamar Cheeky 14 6:57:00 - - 0
100 Rod Mitchell Jasper 15 7:00:00 - - 0
3 Denise Trollope Churinga Carrishka 16 7:02:00 - - 0
43 Frank Mollema Littlebanks Pot of Gold 17 7:25:00 - - 0
113 Julie Dixon Cinda 18 7:44:00 - - 0
23 Jennifer Hargraves Kaaren Azire Celebrity 19 8:03:00 - - 0
38 Lindsay Knight Tango 19 8:03:00 - - 0
115 Jas Crafter Bilbo 21 8:09:00 - - 0
63 Kathy Gardam A'Landell Corporal 22 8:10:00 - - 0
7 John King Touch Of Maheb 23 8:15:00 - - 0
108 Ian Dreghorn Rufus 24 8:51:00 - - 0
30 Valerie Dunnacliff Estra' Azarias 25 9:00:00 - - 0
51 Virginia Blain Karabil Enna Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Patrick Gale Cudglebar Gold Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Bern Harvey Wattle Vale Night O'Stars Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
91 John McGoverne Abrock Fyne Tyme Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
101 Lucas Mitchell Nuisance Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
122 Chris O'Connor Newbury Karressa Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
130 Woody Pilley Pancho Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Kristy Waddell Box Hill Glider Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
77 Pamela McCabe Harmere Qadara 1 3:58:00 - - 0
98 Renee Kirk Tallawarra Quality 2 4:17:00 - - 0
18 Terry Wood Tallawarra Radi 2 4:17:00 - - 0
22 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Solitaire 4 4:44:00 - - 0
137 Ben Caslick Alandell Thor 5 4:49:00 - - 0
96 Mette Sutton Tuldar Good Yarn 6 5:04:00 - - 0
106 Rene Schipper Pactberk 7 5:14:00 - - 0
95 Leanne Le Claire Aloha Kamahl 8 5:23:00 - - 0
109 Peter Strickland Emir De Sombre 8 5:23:00 - - 0
28 Helen Rich Carmarthen Spirit 10 5:33:00 - - 0
84 Duncan Satchell Alhambra Mirage 11 5:52:00 - - 0
73 Michael Boland Tarkhim Shar Sheikara 12 5:58:00 - - 0
50 Margaret Boland River Oak Cody 12 5:58:00 - - 0
37 Patricia Waddell Box Hill Tonderburine 14 6:05:00 - - 0
87 Rhiannon Groth Tallawarra Jazardis 15 6:12:00 - - 0
52 Jennifer Rogers Aloha Ajal 15 6:12:00 - - 0
55 Phillip Howarth Bey Espirit 17 6:16:00 - - 0
111 Sarah Blackwood Lizian Impact 18 6:17:00 - - 0
34 Chris Cheney Castlebar Moleson Gold 18 6:17:00 - - 0
86 Marty Myhill Sundance 18 6:17:00 - - 0
11 Marita Rifai Premium 21 6:25:00 - - 0
54 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon 22 6:30:00 - - 0
21 Lyndell McGowan Jaytee Royal Consort 23 6:34:00 - - 0
118 Joanne Mackay Grellyn Park Shalani 24 6:36:00 - - 0
133 Naomi Djuric Sakkara's Silver Image 25 6:38:00 - - 0
70 Gail Fisher Umayyed Silver Taye 26 6:40:00 - - 0
56 Susan Luthy Highlands Abigal 27 6:53:00 - - 0
112 Lauren Mitchell Rusty 28 6:58:00 - - 0
5 Annette Bailey Rosemont Pathfinder 29 6:59:00 - - 0
65 Kevin Guihot Dazzling Dee Jay 29 6:59:00 - - 0
48 Gaye Withers Sir Bastian 31 7:02:00 - - 0
85 Raymond Griffiths Hazeldean Amira Estara 32 7:08:00 - - 0
69 James Cleary Shahwan Park Elf 33 7:20:00 - - 0
42 Cassandra Little Lynbrook Malachi 33 7:20:00 - - 0
93 Dianne Cameron Ryans Valley Flash Jack 35 7:21:00 - - 0
129 Jenny Nichie Seamus 36 7:33:00 - - 0
27 Jenny Sandford Lizian Jaleel 37 7:38:00 - - 0
117 James Ryan Sha'Ha'Um Mirage 38 7:44:00 - - 0
68 Darryl King Wimsey Joshua 39 7:47:00 - - 0
80 Barry Price Tarros Mistque 39 7:47:00 - - 0
79 Amanda Allen Dacelo Park Belle 41 8:03:00 - - 0
45 Jo Bailey Hollydale Nazareth 41 8:03:00 - - 0
12 Lyn Bailey Lyndrian Reflection 41 8:03:00 - - 0
35 Bill Wicks Joda Desert Sharifa 44 8:10:00 - - 0
6 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 45 8:15:00 - - 0
41 April Bonham Joda Shantilly 46 8:29:00 - - 0
40 Stuart Hitchcock Diamond R Jack 46 8:29:00 - - 0
33 Elsie Newsome Abrock Alto 48 8:31:00 - - 0
10 Brian Rooney Babez Zeytun Viking 49 8:50:00 - - 0
31 Catherine Dunnacliff Just Harry 50 9:00:00 - - 0
78 Garry Bennett Attalah Shazmar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
107 Mark Harvey Judstan Sharwayn Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Geoff Hurt Stawell Bon Chance Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Alan Lindsay Ennovyar Pure Magic Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
121 Jessica Richards Freddie Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
90 Margot Shore Arnie Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Cheryl Strachan Pinehill Arandel Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Brett Willis One Eye Quintex Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
110 Wendy Jones Roomadee Safeer 1 3:56:00 - - 0
76 Sarah Hetherington Callyvah Sahara 2 4:19:00 - - 0
46 Julie Brooks Harmere Lahsa 3 4:49:00 - - 0
88 Ruth Green Fairview Shaklas Bravado 4 5:09:00 - - 0
1 Liz McAuley Jindalee 5 5:27:00 - - 0
58 Dianne Luker Topline Sophine 6 5:30:00 - - 0
67 Brad Dillon Ebonglen Holmegaard 7 6:09:00 - - 0
89 Fiona Groth Divine Blue Denim 7 6:09:00 - - 0
64 Jennifer Annetts Tallawarra Scoot 9 6:12:00 - - 0
128 Chloe Caruana Arimbah 10 6:36:00 - - 0
32 Felicity Baird Esmiere 11 7:01:00 - - 0
136 Roxanne Rowe Tuldar Raisali 12 7:02:00 - - 0
26 Shan Symons Elrebel Rebellion 13 7:03:00 - - 0
92 Carol Griffiths Alhambra Jazz Dancer 14 7:08:00 - - 0
39 Janet Hurt Bella Park Brougham 15 7:11:00 - - 0
49 Sue Todd Shamara 16 7:12:00 - - 0
66 Jan Wade Oakey Dokey 16 7:12:00 - - 0
94 Robin Gossip M Pizazz 18 7:21:00 - - 0
102 Sonya Nicholls Nyora Crystal 18 7:21:00 - - 0
97 Carol Layton Leshal Ikon 20 7:23:00 - - 0
131 Kate Pilley Stretch 21 7:33:00 - - 0
135 Kirrilee Eves Tristal Park Miracle 22 7:38:00 - - 0
105 Ruth Lee-Hausman PPP Kizmit 23 7:44:00 - - 0
61 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Marneross Just Jazz 24 8:09:00 - - 0
47 Michael Broderick Monkey Mountain Mist 25 8:22:00 - - 0
59 Jodie Salinas Pure Sommer 26 8:31:00 - - 0
9 Linda Logan Follydown Topaz 27 8:44:00 - - 0
99 Jodi Dewick Shawli Prince Bagheera 28 8:50:00 - - 0
83 Kate Campbell Carlwood Park Sam Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Gloria Mills Glendos Sabodie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Ralvon Ramamm Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
123 Luke Harvey Hammer 1 3:45:00 - - 0
125 Shelley Jones Rise 'N' Shine 2 3:56:00 - - 0
82 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie 3 5:03:00 - - 0
124 Sharna Harvey Nankeen Nazaar 4 5:27:00 - - 0
126 Allix Jones Dammah 4 5:27:00 - - 0
71 Brooke Warner Rhiannon''s Dakota 4 5:27:00 - - 0
74 Kurt Gregson Burren-dah Mileste 7 6:12:00 - - 0
75 Tami Parnell Tallawarra Spy 7 6:12:00 - - 0
132 Christie Chapman Jamar Jesse James 9 6:27:00 - - 0
104 Victoria Pellizari Wantley Honey Gold 10 6:38:00 - - 0
103 Matthew Groth Santashka Allegra 11 7:25:00 - - 0
114 Jamie Mollema Harmere Sirikit 12 7:38:00 - - 0
127 Ross Bartie Wings of Abilene Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
119 Wade Pritchard Rimsanet Park Ainta Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
134 Rebekah White Newbury Star Attraction Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0