Ride Results

Careflight (01-04-2004)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Careflight (01-04-2004)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 - 8 - - 5 61.54%
MW 22 - 10 4 - 8 45.45%
LW 16 - 12 1 - 3 75.00%
JN 5 - 4 - - 1 80.00%
Totals 56 - 34 5 - 17 60.71%
Results - Careflight (01-04-2004)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
21 Steve Brisbane Jon De Le Obcession 1 5:32:00 - - 0
31 Rex Cox Bennalong Nile King 2 5:39:00 - - 0
51 Mark Sayer Mindari Aellusion 3 6:26:00 - - 0
24 Raelene French Mindari Sherry 4 6:35:00 - - 0
11 Alan Mackinder Sunland Silver Diamond 5 7:31:00 - - 0
8 Allan Caslick Jon-De-Le Begin 6 7:37:00 - - 0
25 Haydn Fisher Annabella Jenaskali 6 7:37:00 - - 0
7 Jennifer Hargraves Kaaren Azire Celebrity 8 8:06:00 - - 0
32 Neil Clarkson Churinga Kagebee Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Rod Mitchell Jasper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Lucas Mitchell Nuisance Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Geoff Sorenson Rivendell Sharman Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Warren Trevor Kadeen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
29 Gail Fisher Just U Wait 1 5:32:00 - - 0
48 Brodie Ashman Jaytee Royal Consort 2 6:14:00 - - 0
23 Rosemary Stocks Jacarne 2 6:14:00 - - 0
19 Katherine Sorensen Ropa Park Siray 4 6:40:00 - - 0
2 Fiona Meller Carmarthen Aurora 5 6:51:00 - - 0
56 Naomi Djuric Sakkara's Silver Image 6 7:31:00 - - 0
5 Carson Stacey Aloha Kaila 7 7:37:00 - - 0
13 Bill Wicks Joda Desert Sharifa 8 8:06:00 - - 0
39 Bronwyn Monahan Mightyfire Ferozah 9 8:09:00 - - 0
40 Margaret Shore Arnie 9 8:09:00 - - 0
42 Tom Bouzianis Fairlight Shakira Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Heinz Erni Greengrove Nureyev Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Jennifer Gilbertson Master Renaut (Ferrymaster at Webbs Creek) Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Raymond Griffiths Nip Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Mark Harvey Judstan Sharwayn Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Thomas Hermann Dantes Deliverence Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Wayne Johnson Karlotta Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Peter Kelly Elphyn Jasper Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Lyndell McGowan Ropa Park Kue-Sera Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Brian Rooney Babez Zeytun Viking Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Elisabeth Thorn Rathowen Signet Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
45 Nicole Dookwah Taliah 1 5:27:00 - - 0
49 Wendy Jones Roomadee Safeer 2 6:26:00 - - 0
38 Ruth Green Fairview Shaklas Bravado 3 6:32:00 - - 0
10 John Symons Omani Iman 4 6:35:00 - - 0
12 Jo Arblaster Silver 'N' Blue 5 6:55:00 - - 0
50 Carol Hodgson Parlour Mountain Jof 5 6:55:00 - - 0
26 Rhonda Locke Hamamas Kabung 7 7:05:00 - - 0
22 Sue Todd Shabonne 8 7:22:00 - - 0
27 Jan Wade Rusky 8 7:22:00 - - 0
17 Dianne Bignell Coonong Bey Shaatez 10 7:27:00 - - 0
1 Liz McAuley Jindalee 11 8:09:00 - - 0
41 Robin Gossip Koorang Endeavour 12 8:17:00 - - 0
33 Michelle Carpenter Nattahl Image Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Brad Dillon Ahmad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Pam Markham Tuldar The Magician Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Jenny Vandervelden Ocean Park Kahlusha Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
52 Shelley Jones Rise 'N' Shine 1 5:21:00 - - 0
55 Brad Randall Ralvon Memory 1 5:21:00 - - 0
30 Brooke Warner Master Renaut (Ferrymaster at Webbs Creek) 1 5:21:00 - - 0
37 Zoe Locke Rhiannon''s Dakota 4 7:05:00 - - 0
53 Allix Jones Dammah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0