Ride Results

Burrowye FEI 3* (01-12-2003)
Ride distance: 168.0 km

Outcomes - Burrowye FEI 3* (01-12-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
MW 39 - 19 6 - 14 48.72%
JN 6 - 2 - - 4 33.33%
Totals 45 - 21 6 - 18 46.67%
Results - Burrowye FEI 3* (01-12-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Middleweight
25 Meg Wade Castlebar Macleod 1 13:00:02 - - 0
34 Rachel Stephens Kynnum Park Sadia 2 13:00:29 - - 0
18 Pamela McCabe Galleena Xenadora 3 14:00:10 - - 0
11 Clea Ralph Harmere Qadara 3 14:00:10 - - 0
30 Albie Knight Takira Bay Issusion 5 14:00:13 - - 0
13 Jennifer Gilbertson Webbs Creek Ripling 6 14:00:29 - - 0
32 Penny Toft Harriet 6 14:00:29 - - 0
7 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Taban 8 14:00:33 - - 0
9 Kristianne Kalen Carnarvon Kasserine Magic 9 14:00:34 - - 0
43 Rose Ross Abdashar Shahthungra 10 15:00:14 - - 0
5 Corey Nix Castlebar Chopard 11 15:00:21 - - 0
22 Asher Batty Parlour Mountain Pioneer 12 15:00:26 - - 0
44 Penny Haberfeld Danmore El Supremo Boy 13 16:00:06 - - 0
20 Katie Smith Aloha Juror 14 16:00:13 - - 0
27 Kristen Sagar River Heights Rahni 15 16:00:14 - - 0
10 Peter Cole Coolahlee Park Anka 16 16:00:20 - - 0
26 Kristie Taprell Magic Glenn Merrigal 16 16:00:20 - - 0
40 Gayle Holmes Diamond Centrefold 18 16:00:26 - - 0
4 Matthew Walker Parlour Mountain Legend 19 16:00:30 - - 0
16 Luke Annetts Tallawarra Scoot Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Derek Armitage Niarob Ngym-El-Sadat Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Gavin Bartlett Palmview Silver Elle Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Allan Caslick Espirit Margarita Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Ross Chisholm Basil Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Sue Crockett Kentish Park Touchwood Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Kathy Gardam Pondu Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Cathy Griffen Chip Chase Knight Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Jean Michel Grimal Nahsaari Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Ron Haigh Noble Navaar El Khassan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 David Horton Eskdale Estiann Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Dato Kamaruddim Rosemont Samiska Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Brian Keep Doran Park Mahagi Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Lyndell McGowan Kie-Al Strawbrey Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Ken Moir Camelot Retreat Azada Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Frank Mollema Billywillinga Rocky Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Angelina Patterson Rivlyn Kiara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 David Player Ningadoo Fantima Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 James Sheahan Merific Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Sue Todd Shamara Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
45 Stella Harbison Castlebar Cody 1 15:00:11 - - 0
36 Courtney Schloss Shanti 2 16:00:26 - - 0
17 Jennifer Annetts Quabin Gabriella Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Ben Caslick A'Landell Koki Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Amily Daw Castlebar Kadeen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Sasha Laws-King Tubbarubba Cheval Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0