Ride Results

NSW State Championship (01-10-2003)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - NSW State Championship (01-10-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 11 - 4 - - 7 36.36%
MW 40 - 26 1 - 13 65.00%
LW 24 - 15 3 - 6 62.50%
JN 13 - 7 2 - 4 53.85%
Totals 88 - 52 6 - 30 59.09%
Results - NSW State Championship (01-10-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
28 Steve Brooks Harmere Lahsa 1 13:00:09 - - 0
13 David Campbell Jamar Cheeky 2 14:00:16 - - 0
51 John McGoverne Abrock Fyne Tyme 3 15:00:02 - - 0
2 Kieron Power Alfie Langer 4 19:00:02 - - 0
86 Steve Barlow Dunwingeri Maakhal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Virginia Beard Longrun Silver Shallum Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Virginia Blain Salam Mezzlah Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Steve Brisbane Hillbrae Classic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Allan Caslick Faym El Kadet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Bern Harvey Velona Sinttara Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
88 Brian Summers Stanpark Bell Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
7 Roy Counsell Harmere Zeal 1 10:00:02 - - 0
50 Fiona Groth Abrock Hot 'N' Spicey 1 10:00:02 - - 0
20 April Bonham Diamond R Jack 3 10:00:19 - - 0
69 Joyce Corbett Jarue El-Abger 3 10:00:19 - - 0
19 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 3 10:00:19 - - 0
60 Mark Harvey Judstan Sharwayn 6 10:00:35 - - 0
4 David Player Amiri Sundance 7 12:00:03 - - 0
70 Tony Standfield Vaquero 8 12:00:12 - - 0
73 Derek Armitage Niarob Ngym-El-Sadat 9 12:00:30 - - 0
61 Brodie Ashman Red Sonya 10 13:00:26 - - 0
85 James Sheahan Bara Park Cleveda 10 13:00:26 - - 0
83 Stephen Gray Talika Fadar 12 14:00:08 - - 0
67 Bruce Seaward Monterra Ibn Silver Magic 12 14:00:08 - - 0
34 Susan Luthy Highlands Abigal 14 14:00:34 - - 0
87 Anne Barlow Tyto Ivan 15 15:00:07 - - 0
54 Scott O'Brien Arika Baie 15 15:00:07 - - 0
16 Karen Rhodes Shadow 15 15:00:07 - - 0
5 Margaret Godbee Aloha Sahara 18 15:00:17 - - 0
23 Peter Kelly Gatcombe Park Kamoira 18 15:00:17 - - 0
15 Elsie Newsome Mossimo 20 16:00:24 - - 0
30 Susan Pritchard Cherox Aldaniti 20 16:00:24 - - 0
35 Jodie Salinas Abrock Gemma 20 16:00:24 - - 0
78 Katherine Hansen Zakah Zahara 23 16:01:00 - - 0
32 Bob Locke Aratahnes Prelude 24 17:00:15 - - 0
37 Luke Annetts Tallawarra Jalibur 25 18:00:08 - - 0
8 Kim Van Der Wegen Hazeldean Emilio 26 19:00:02 - - 0
14 Stephen Cole Noble Navaar Finesse Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Stephen Dunstan Southern Aurora Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Jennifer Gilbertson Howard Park Shataan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Raymond Griffiths Alhambra Jazz Dancer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Geoff Hurt Bella Park Brin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Albie Knight Freelance Aldanitti Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Steve Locke Glen Elgin Park Nicolette Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 David Marshall Aloha Vikara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
82 Chelsea Moore Jomain Ibarra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Clio Rauch Reeflex Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Sonya Ruprecht Alexville Fallon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Jenny Sandford Jumangi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Gaye Withers Sir Bastian Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Terry Wood Tallawarra Radi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
25 Barbara Bryan Tallawarra Quality 1 10:00:07 - - 0
39 Angela Molnar Jimbarb Ibn Dinari 1 10:00:07 - - 0
48 Ruth Green Fairview Shaklas Bravado 3 12:00:13 - - 0
52 Carol Griffiths Cherox Zafina 4 12:00:31 - - 0
59 Emma McMurrich Shah Jah 4 12:00:31 - - 0
17 Patricia Waddell Box Hill Glider 6 14:00:16 - - 0
40 Rhonda Locke Hamamas Kabung 7 14:00:31 - - 0
18 Janet Hurt Bern 8 15:00:17 - - 0
3 Liz McAuley Binda 8 15:00:17 - - 0
38 Jennifer Annetts Shahdazza Park Jordan 10 16:00:14 - - 0
72 Yvonne Knight Takira Bay Issusion 11 16:01:00 - - 0
62 Wendy Jones Rise 'N' Shine 12 17:00:23 - - 0
49 Renea McCready Credo Mecca 13 18:00:08 - - 0
77 Heather Parry Ralvon Savero 13 18:00:08 - - 0
57 Tiffany Crane Matta Mia Salam 15 18:00:35 - - 0
75 Melodie Churchill Shahreena 'Al Amira Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Jennie Crane Aloha Flare Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Natasha Davis Marja Shey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Clare Fleming Memento Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Sven Gobius Kereena Park Mahkisha Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Robin Gossip M Pizazz Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Deslee Jones Braw Breeze Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Abby McMurrich Auscot Park Bannacheck Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Melina Remacle Nioka Park Shaz Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
46 Rhiannon Groth Gambler 1 13:00:07 - - 0
63 Jamie Mollema Harmere Sirikit 1 13:00:07 - - 0
64 Luke Harvey Hammer 3 14:00:16 - - 0
42 Tami Parnell Torryburn Rashid 4 16:00:14 - - 0
41 Brad Dillon Ebonglen Holmegaard 5 16:00:24 - - 0
66 Allix Jones Dammah 6 17:00:23 - - 0
43 Fiona Annetts Azim Sharnie 7 18:00:08 - - 0
74 Tulsi Combe Arie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Shay Corbett Mill Park Kastanah Sibar Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Sharna Harvey Nankeen Nazaar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Zoe Locke Parlour Mountain Taipan Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Bec Miller Poets Corner Tobias Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Rhys Rayner Stanpark Trooper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0