Ride Results

Manilla (01-07-2003)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Manilla (01-07-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 - 9 - - 4 69.23%
MW 39 - 28 4 - 7 71.79%
LW 14 - 13 - - 1 92.86%
JN 12 - 9 1 - 2 75.00%
Totals 78 - 59 5 - 14 75.64%
Results - Manilla (01-07-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
4 Bern Harvey Velona Sinttara 1 4:10:00 - - 0
8 Anthony Blessing Snr Jamar Cheeky 2 5:19:00 - - 0
29 Geoff Sorenson Rivendell Sharman 3 5:52:00 - - 0
23 Ray Rhodes Karrana Dream 4 7:13:00 - - 0
57 Lucas Mitchell Nuisance 5 7:27:00 - - 0
43 Craig Fleming Shiranna Dark Secrets 6 7:33:00 - - 0
56 Rod Mitchell Jasper 7 7:51:00 - - 0
44 Gavin Groth Divine Blue Denim 8 7:52:00 - - 0
9 Allan Caslick Espirit Margarita 9 8:26:00 - - 0
42 Graeme Burchell Comanche Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Eric Cauchi Wantley Silver Sky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Phil Coleman Tannamara Shahreym Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Robyn Coombes Nyora Clipper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
15 Judith Burton Hajaala 1 4:29:00 - - 0
38 Steve Locke Glen Elgin Park Nicolette 1 4:29:00 - - 0
52 Scott O'Brien Arika Baie 3 5:14:00 - - 0
17 Rod Cox Luke 4 5:45:00 - - 0
62 Marina Adair Naz-ton Count Buccaneer 5 5:50:00 - - 0
34 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon 5 5:50:00 - - 0
64 Simon Blakely Steel The Thunder 7 5:53:00 - - 0
20 April Bonham Diamond R Jack 8 5:54:00 - - 0
18 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 8 5:54:00 - - 0
19 Emma Fletcher Mahazin Khomet 10 6:02:00 - - 0
22 Peter Kelly Gatcombe Park Kamoira 11 6:10:00 - - 0
63 Joanne Mackay Grellyn Park Shalani 12 6:45:00 - - 0
31 Denise Milton Linden Johar 13 6:46:00 - - 0
2 Dale Fitz-Gerald Babe 14 6:50:00 - - 0
32 Rosemary Stocks Jacarne 15 6:56:00 - - 0
66 Jane Davidson Nangana Madoukhar 16 7:02:00 - - 0
13 Karen Rhodes Shadow 17 7:13:00 - - 0
60 Peter Strickland Emir De Sombre 18 7:33:00 - - 0
69 Jessica Richards Freddie 19 7:37:00 - - 0
30 Emma Coleman Attallah Esquita 20 7:43:00 - - 0
1 Kieron Power Alfie Langer 20 7:43:00 - - 0
6 Kim Van Der Wegen Hazeldean Emilio 20 7:43:00 - - 0
45 Amanda Allen Dacelo Park Belle 23 7:49:00 - - 0
50 Dianne Cameron Ryans Valley Flash Jack 23 7:49:00 - - 0
37 Kathy Gardam Pondu 25 7:52:00 - - 0
59 Brodie Ashman A'Landell Shiraz 26 8:07:00 - - 0
7 Lyndell McGowan Kie-al Gai Terah 26 8:07:00 - - 0
33 Susan Pritchard Cherox Aldaniti 28 8:26:00 - - 0
28 Suzanne Barton Wattle Vale Florine Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 David Campbell Jamar Desert Sky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 James Cleary Khanish Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Mark Fitz-Gerald Leestton Tzakkar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 John Hampson Eaglemoon Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Phillip Howarth Bey Espirit Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Bob Howden Pindari Park Rahal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Jane Martin Diamond R. Maverick Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Brian Rooney Foley Downs Imagine Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Graham Stockdale Cobar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Bill Wicks Conrade Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
36 Deslee Jones Braw Breeze 1 4:20:00 - - 0
39 Rhonda Locke Hamamas Kabung 2 4:56:00 - - 0
24 Leisa Neal Bullio Bart 3 5:50:00 - - 0
78 Clare Fleming Christernee Sardarin 4 6:01:00 - - 0
3 Margaret Godbee Aloha Sahara 5 6:10:00 - - 0
61 Wendy Jones Rise 'N' Shine 6 6:15:00 - - 0
41 Belle Bollard Gandari Alaaddins Jaybee 7 7:49:00 - - 0
51 Robin Gossip Sudan 7 7:49:00 - - 0
72 Libbie Jones Gandari AA Mimmie Louise 7 7:49:00 - - 0
27 Ros Ryan Cosmic Flyte 7 7:49:00 - - 0
25 Dianne Bignell Coonong Bey Shaatez 11 7:51:00 - - 0
21 Jennie Crane Aloha Flare 12 7:53:00 - - 0
55 Tiffany Crane Matta Mia Salam 12 7:53:00 - - 0
54 Carol Layton Leshal Ikon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
73 Shelley Jones Elle 1 4:20:00 - - 0
46 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie 2 4:29:00 - - 0
47 Rhiannon Groth Everon Park Krysh 3 5:19:00 - - 0
70 Luke Harvey Hammer 4 6:02:00 - - 0
71 Sharna Harvey Box Hill Breaker 4 6:02:00 - - 0
67 Ian Davidson El Shahmani Cassanova 6 7:02:00 - - 0
58 Matthew Groth Shanghai 7 7:52:00 - - 0
77 Ben Caslick Alandell Thor 8 8:07:00 - - 0
65 Wade Pritchard Heste Arabique Waterloo 8 8:07:00 - - 0
49 Hannah Barton Petria Jaffah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Allix Jones Sarabbi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Zoe Locke Parlour Mountain Taipan Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0