Ride Results

Bendemeer (01-05-2003)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Bendemeer (01-05-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 23 - 16 1 - 6 69.57%
MW 43 - 29 2 - 12 67.44%
LW 17 - 14 1 - 2 82.35%
JN 11 - 8 - - 3 72.73%
Totals 94 - 67 4 - 23 71.28%
Results - Bendemeer (01-05-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
34 Dallas Blakely Miffy 1 4:19:00 - - 0
47 Rex Cox Jasmine Minstrel 2 5:01:00 - - 0
7 Cameron Cox Bennalong Nile King 2 5:01:00 - - 0
48 Graeme Burchell Comanche 4 5:05:00 - - 0
11 Anthony Blessing Snr Jamar Cheeky 5 5:20:00 - - 0
88 David Hampson Bayelen Desert Dancer 5 5:20:00 - - 0
13 Allan Caslick Karista Ashanti 7 6:19:00 - - 0
24 Allan Cooke Nyora Clipper 8 6:24:00 - - 0
14 Robyn Coombes Aloha Goldleaf 8 6:24:00 - - 0
21 Rod Cox Luke 10 6:36:00 - - 0
94 Brian Summers Captain 10 6:36:00 - - 0
49 Craig Fleming Shiranna Dark Secrets 12 7:40:00 - - 0
70 Ian Dreghorn Rufus 13 7:58:00 - - 0
50 Gavin Groth Divine Ellishev 13 7:58:00 - - 0
67 Lucas Mitchell Karadam Bey Abi 13 7:58:00 - - 0
37 Angela Burchell Apache 16 9:03:00 - - 0
77 Eric Cauchi Wantley Silver Sky Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Jennifer Hargraves Kaaren Azire Celebrity Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Ray Mitchell Costa Szu Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Rex Neylon Castlebar Kiawa Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Geoff Sorenson Rivendell Sharman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
93 Paul Tiernan Stanpark Walter Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Eric Tuennecke Kyuna Lane Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
55 Raymond Griffiths Alhambra Jazz Dancer 1 4:56:00 - - 0
61 Scott O'Brien Arika Baie 2 5:09:00 - - 0
12 Jenny Sandford Tristal Park Miracle 3 5:28:00 - - 0
22 Emma Fletcher Anuha Park Shiraz 4 6:01:00 - - 0
9 Lyndell McGowan Alandell Sarica 5 6:05:00 - - 0
72 Marina Adair Naz-ton Count Buccaneer 6 6:13:00 - - 0
20 Judith Burton Ned Kelly 7 6:14:00 - - 0
1 Kieron Power Alfie Langer 8 6:17:00 - - 0
4 Margaret Godbee Aloha Sahara 9 6:19:00 - - 0
25 Peter Kelly Gatcombe Park Kamoira 9 6:19:00 - - 0
32 Susan Pritchard Hazeldean Emir 9 6:19:00 - - 0
69 Brodie Ashman Belbowrie Monarch 12 6:28:00 - - 0
17 David Nixon Charlie 13 6:29:00 - - 0
6 Amy Gooch Nioka Park Sorceress 14 6:30:00 - - 0
36 Jodie Salinas Pure Sommer 15 6:54:00 - - 0
40 Luke Annetts Elphyn Tobias 16 7:03:00 - - 0
38 Kathy Gardam A'Landell Tribute 17 7:05:00 - - 0
45 Darryl King Shanadarr Nazika 18 7:07:00 - - 0
35 Kristy Waddell Box Hill Matilda 19 7:12:00 - - 0
19 Patricia Waddell Box Hill Glider 19 7:12:00 - - 0
26 Katrina Bodewes Credo Mecca 21 7:15:00 - - 0
8 Terry Wood Tallawarra Jazardis 21 7:15:00 - - 0
3 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 23 7:25:00 - - 0
81 Helena South Kazzarna's Lightning Jack 24 7:32:00 - - 0
28 Suzanne Barton Wattle Vale Florine 25 8:02:00 - - 0
80 Jane Martin Diamond R. Maverick 25 8:02:00 - - 0
31 Rosemary Stocks Conrade 27 8:13:00 - - 0
5 Brian Rooney Babez Zeytun Viking 28 8:14:00 - - 0
79 Vicky Shaw Charu Royal Harvest 29 9:51:00 - - 0
15 David Campbell Jamar Desert Sky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 David Campbell Wicked Wishes Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Karla Circosta Hideaway Farm Danton Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
85 Michael Combe Woomera Starlight Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Janet Fleming Dantina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
89 John Hampson Eaglemoon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Bob Howden Tallawarra Classic Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Ilona Hudson Nunyar Shatir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Leanne Le Claire Aloha Kamahl Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Steve Locke Claremont Park Freya Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Bob Locke Aratahnes Prelude Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Lauren Mitchell Rusty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Craigh Smith Oak-glen Chance Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Tony Standfield Vaquero Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
23 Kim Hagon Diamond R Casey 1 4:19:00 - - 0
60 Carol Griffiths Cherox Zafina 2 4:56:00 - - 0
82 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic 3 5:12:00 - - 0
58 Fiona Groth Everon Park Krysh 4 5:22:00 - - 0
41 Jennifer Annetts Narraburra Belladonna 5 6:05:00 - - 0
91 Clare Fleming Memento 5 6:05:00 - - 0
87 Pip Lillyman Meadowbrook Rhapsody 5 6:05:00 - - 0
74 Simon Blakely Steel The Thunder 8 6:21:00 - - 0
43 Rhonda Locke Nioka Park Fanta 9 6:22:00 - - 0
64 Natasha Davis Marja Shey 10 6:54:00 - - 0
42 Angela Molnar Nihal City Extra 11 7:03:00 - - 0
63 Carol Layton Leshal Ikon 12 7:15:00 - - 0
90 Jackie Parsons Mercury 13 7:48:00 - - 0
46 Belle Bollard Gandari Alaaddins Jaybee 14 9:03:00 - - 0
73 Melanie Anderson Ziggy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Patsy Trevor Tristram High Society Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Jan Wade Rusky Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
56 Rhiannon Groth Gambler 1 4:19:00 - - 0
52 Tami Parnell Cameo Cosmopolitan 2 5:09:00 - - 0
54 Fiona Annetts Missing Unknown 3 6:14:00 - - 0
57 Zoe Locke Parlour Mountain Taipan 4 6:22:00 - - 0
65 Bec Miller Springhill Atlanta 5 6:54:00 - - 0
78 Luke Harvey Hammer 6 7:12:00 - - 0
68 Matthew Groth Shanghai 7 7:58:00 - - 0
59 Hannah Barton Petria Jaffah 8 8:02:00 - - 0
86 Tulsi Combe Zara Farm Chandalii Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Wade Pritchard Shawli Intrepid Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Rhys Rayner Stanpark Ruff Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0