Ride Results

Wandandian Elevator (01-04-2003)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Wandandian Elevator (01-04-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 11 5 4 - - 2 81.82%
MW 38 21 9 2 - 6 78.95%
LW 16 10 4 - - 2 87.50%
JN 5 2 1 - - 2 60.00%
Totals 70 38 18 2 - 12 80.00%
Results - Wandandian Elevator (01-04-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
16 Allan Caslick Karista Ashanti 6 9:00:00 - - 0
43 Raelene French Mindari Nadji's Magic 7 9:58:00 - - 0
32 Steve Brisbane Hillbrae Classic 8 10:00:04 - - 0
39 John Dawson Valinor Park Madonna 8 10:00:04 - - 0
13 Kathryn Moran Showanna Magic Charm Retired/DNE P/R 6:15:00 - - 0
23 Peter Cole Lynroy Azzim Safar Retired/DNE P/R 6:30:00 - - 0
27 Frank Mollema Mathew Retired/DNE P/R 6:30:00 - - 0
70 Simon Yeadon Fair Paddy Retired/DNE P/R 7:20:00 - - 0
6 Belinda Hopley Girilambone Sorcerer Retired/DNE P/R 8:02:00 - - 0
20 Marty Moran Boloka Beadaaj Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Les Robinson Kaos Park Amir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
38 Pauline Brewer Malu Vale Jahaan 18 8:00:00 - - 0
50 Mick Rooney Dandaloo Shamaan 18 8:00:00 - - 0
37 Melissa Brownlee Judeesia Tommie 20 8:07:00 - - 0
9 Graham Appleton Sandine Martina 22 8:11:00 - - 0
19 Paul Keyes Arabesque Silk'N'Silver 23 8:20:00 - - 0
18 John Symons Jade 27 9:31:00 - - 0
17 Stephen Cole Harmere Zeal 28 9:58:00 - - 0
25 Gary Tweedie Ranjen Luke 28 9:58:00 - - 0
45 Sue Gerrard Salamay Naomi 30 10:00:23 - - 0
15 Arthur Waghorn Wantley Annabel Retired/DNE P/R 4:37:00 - - 0
4 David Player Amiri Sundance Retired/DNE P/R 5:20:00 - - 0
12 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Solitaire Retired/DNE P/R 5:20:00 - - 0
7 Roy Counsell Harmere Cairo Retired/DNE P/R 5:42:00 - - 0
52 Raymond Griffiths Nip Retired/DNE P/R 6:10:00 - - 0
68 Richard Johnson Killibinbin Rhadames Retired/DNE P/R 6:14:00 - - 0
3 Fiona Meller Karrabesc Retired/DNE P/R 6:28:00 - - 0
21 Gillian Peirce Chip Chase Kasino Retired/DNE P/R 6:28:00 - - 0
8 Louise Counsell Harmere Shigal Retired/DNE P/R 6:30:00 - - 0
44 Gail Fisher Mindari Dark Jewel Retired/DNE P/R 6:33:00 - - 0
59 Kerry Walker Bradali Nhadya Retired/DNE P/R 6:55:00 - - 0
33 Amanda Luthy Coolahlee Park Fame Retired/DNE P/R 7:05:00 - - 0
65 Kevin Walton Just U Wait Retired/DNE P/R 7:10:00 - - 0
28 Alice Austin Boloka Azile Retired/DNE P/R 7:20:00 - - 0
11 Lyndell McGowan Belbowrie Monarch Retired/DNE P/R 7:20:00 - - 0
48 Michael Boland Tarkhim Shar Sheikara Retired/DNE P/R 7:48:00 - - 0
36 Margaret Boland River Oak Cody Retired/DNE P/R 7:48:00 - - 0
1 Warwick Sinfield Revelwood Panache Retired/DNE P/R 8:10:00 - - 0
41 Jody O'Leary-Gowen Shahira Titian Moon Retired/DNE P/R 8:40:00 - - 0
53 Christine Purton Hazaar Donny Retired/DNE P/R 8:43:00 - - 0
5 Searle Johnston Tim Tam Retired/DNE P/R 8:50:00 - - 0
69 Melissa Beech Sundeck Sunray Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Bruce Carter Robby Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Colleen Clancy Shasind Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Jocelyn Fox Jaytee Katison Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Marty Gregson Burren-dah Annie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Mark Harding Gleniph Saaminski Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Le-Gendre Katrivessis Joda Desert Comet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Bruce Turner Banjo McGuire Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
22 Shelly Ison Miss Ellie 9 8:00:00 - - 0
51 Julie Scruse Harley 10 8:08:00 - - 0
24 Dawn Spicer Bridal Lady 11 8:20:00 - - 0
60 Clancy Henderson Carambasky 12 8:39:00 - - 0
34 Michelle George Mimmagong Happy Jack Retired/DNE P/R 5:06:00 - - 0
61 Leeann Campbell Avingion Silver Gift Retired/DNE P/R 5:42:00 - - 0
57 Robyn Cole Chase Retired/DNE P/R 6:10:00 - - 0
54 Carol Griffiths Buster Retired/DNE P/R 6:10:00 - - 0
35 Sue Todd Shazam Retired/DNE P/R 6:33:00 - - 0
46 Sue McLaughlin Ningadoo Michael Retired/DNE P/R 7:08:00 - - 0
31 Barbara Bryan Taradale Rosalee Retired/DNE P/R 7:20:00 - - 0
66 Kylie Anthony Bar Lodge Nudge Retired/DNE P/R 7:39:00 - - 0
30 Helen Rand Ennovyar Mark Retired/DNE P/R 8:39:00 - - 0
14 Kristen Proudfoot Tirra Lirra Retired/DNE P/R 8:50:00 - - 0
47 Belinda Henderson Cody Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Jenny Shepheard Arasarta Black Magic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
55 Kendra Appleton Creewah La Bruja 2 8:11:00 - - 0
63 Jamie Mollema Bartimaeus Retired/DNE P/R 6:30:00 - - 0
67 Carly Hallett Star Park Windsong Retired/DNE P/R 8:29:00 - - 0
40 Rhys Norman Valinor Park Opal Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Nicole Yeadon Omani Sahiba Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0