Ride Results

Careflight (01-04-2003)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Careflight (01-04-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 16 - 11 1 - 4 68.75%
MW 58 - 47 1 - 10 81.03%
LW 27 - 24 - - 3 88.89%
JN 6 - 5 1 - - 83.33%
Totals 107 - 87 3 - 17 81.31%
Results - Careflight (01-04-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
58 Raelene French Monkey Mountain Jim 1 4:39:00 - - 0
61 Jason Duff Kintamani Silver Comet 2 5:35:00 - - 0
19 Dennis White Jasali Jaarim 3 5:38:00 - - 0
11 Cameron Cox Bennalong Nile King 4 6:29:00 - - 0
17 Gaire Blunt Ningadoo Vanessa 5 6:38:00 - - 0
24 Allan Caslick Hazeldean Emir 6 6:53:00 - - 0
28 Kristianne Kalen Carnarvon Kasserine Magic 7 7:17:00 - - 0
5 Denise Trollope Churinga Desire 8 7:20:00 - - 0
6 John Howe Glen Echo Buddy 9 8:12:00 - - 0
64 Craig Fleming Shiranna Dark Secrets 10 8:19:00 - - 0
105 Jennye Mulholland Desert Snow 11 8:22:00 - - 0
53 Con Bouzianis Mindari Marguerita Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Steve Finnane Sky Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Frank Mollema Cedar Ridge Independence Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
103 Mark Sayer Mindari Aellusion Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
106 Warren Trevor Kadeen Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
10 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Sharwayn 1 4:38:00 - - 0
55 Phillip Howarth Jacob Espirit 1 4:38:00 - - 0
88 Deidre Wilcock Ralvon Memory 3 4:56:00 - - 0
39 Jennifer Gilbertson Just U Wait 4 5:20:00 - - 0
74 Linda Henley Rebroff Moonshadow 5 5:25:00 - - 0
36 Liesl Baumann Islam Seraphin 6 5:35:00 - - 0
57 Joanna Holt Rowallan Gideon 6 5:35:00 - - 0
85 Leanne Le Claire Licketty Split 8 5:40:00 - - 0
84 Scott O'Brien Arika Baie 8 5:40:00 - - 0
27 Paul Keyes Arabesque Silk'N'Silver 10 5:51:00 - - 0
71 Garry Bennett Kaos Park Khaal 11 5:53:00 - - 0
62 James Cleary Shahwan Park Elf 12 5:58:00 - - 0
100 Chris Newman Doralmir Park Aramus 12 5:58:00 - - 0
47 Peter Brown Aloha Vikara 14 6:14:00 - - 0
104 Kevin Walton Eljannah Adham 15 6:15:00 - - 0
25 Thomas Hermann Dantes Deliverence 16 6:23:00 - - 0
80 Paul Chandler Aloha Shah 17 6:32:00 - - 0
73 Duncan Satchell Alhambra Mirage 18 6:33:00 - - 0
82 Dianne Cameron Dancing Breeze 19 6:50:00 - - 0
18 Claudia Reid Torryburn Nazik 20 6:53:00 - - 0
44 Heinz Erni Greengrove Nureyev 21 6:54:00 - - 0
76 Bronwyn Monahan Mightyfire Ferozah 21 6:54:00 - - 0
48 Stephanie Grolimund Greengrove Nikita 23 7:03:00 - - 0
43 Peter Kelly Elphyn Jasper 23 7:03:00 - - 0
40 Alice Austin Jade 25 7:10:00 - - 0
102 Alex Baczocha Sabeik 25 7:10:00 - - 0
29 Catherine Dunnacliff Just Harry 25 7:10:00 - - 0
35 Ron Males Clarity 25 7:10:00 - - 0
79 Luke Micaleff Ralvon Dalton 25 7:10:00 - - 0
26 Stephen Cole Chase 30 7:15:00 - - 0
16 Lyndell McGowan Kie-Al Strawbrey 31 7:17:00 - - 0
54 Jody O'Leary-Gowen Shahira Shakaan 32 7:23:00 - - 0
8 Marita Rifai Premium 32 7:23:00 - - 0
51 Margaret Boland River Oak Cody 34 7:24:00 - - 0
68 Michael Boland Tarkhim Shar Sheikara 34 7:24:00 - - 0
3 Fiona Meller Carmarthen Aurora 36 7:25:00 - - 0
4 David Player Chip Chase Kasino 36 7:25:00 - - 0
78 Margot Shore Arnie 36 7:25:00 - - 0
13 Elisabeth Thorn Rathowen Signet 39 7:30:00 - - 0
42 Anthony Geyteman Greengrove Mischa 40 7:45:00 - - 0
70 Annette Truman Greengrove Vladimir 40 7:45:00 - - 0
65 Sue Gerrard Salamay Naomi 42 8:04:00 - - 0
77 Megan Edey Credo Montana 43 8:12:00 - - 0
9 Amy Gooch Nioka Park Sorceress 44 8:13:00 - - 0
66 Janet Fleming Dantina 45 8:19:00 - - 0
1 Kieron Power Holtspur Sateen 46 8:42:00 - - 0
52 Sonya Ruprecht Jiah Bandit 46 8:42:00 - - 0
59 Luke Annetts Zeyn Musician Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
87 Tom Bouzianis Conderosa Sovuryn Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Lex Gooch Foley Downs Kamir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Howard Harris Harmere Platinum Treasure Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Geoff Hurt Bella Park Brin Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Kimberley Monger Harmere Platinum Domino Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Helen Rich Ningadoo Melika Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Brian Rooney Babez Zeytun Viking Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Chris Turnbull Charlie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Tammie Turnbull Iditerod Redwing Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
107 Unknown Unknown Sunland Royal Diamond Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
37 Janet Hurt Bern 1 4:50:00 - - 0
81 Carol Griffiths Cherox Zafina 2 4:56:00 - - 0
12 Jacky Barlow Shahaven Cobbity Mist 3 5:21:00 - - 0
2 Dody Sinfield Revelwood Lara 4 5:28:00 - - 0
41 Lee Duff Vanguard Lady Fatima 5 5:35:00 - - 0
90 Sonya Nicholls Glenmar Silver Essence 6 5:53:00 - - 0
30 Jo Arblaster Silver 'N' Blue 7 5:59:00 - - 0
32 Leslie St.Julian Churinga Ichiska 7 5:59:00 - - 0
101 Melanie Anderson Debrotnik 9 6:29:00 - - 0
96 Ruth Lee-Hausman Woodbury Conquita 10 6:32:00 - - 0
97 Nicole Dookwah Taliah 11 6:33:00 - - 0
49 Sue Todd Shamara 11 6:33:00 - - 0
98 Mandy Rogers Roseanna Jade 13 6:40:00 - - 0
89 Jodi Dewick Wickwood Ibn Hosea 14 6:42:00 - - 0
45 Patsy Trevor Tristram High Society 14 6:42:00 - - 0
83 Robin Gossip M Pizazz 16 6:50:00 - - 0
60 Rhonda Locke Hamamas Kabung 17 6:52:00 - - 0
20 Shan Symons Elrebel Rebellion 18 6:53:00 - - 0
46 Barbara Bryan Taradale Rosalee 19 6:55:00 - - 0
94 Abby McMurrich Gatcombe Park Kamoira 20 7:03:00 - - 0
91 Robyn Cole Harmere Zeal 21 7:15:00 - - 0
50 Margaret Kullen Tarkhim Shar Sharina 22 7:20:00 - - 0
95 Emma McMurrich Oak-glen Chance 23 7:36:00 - - 0
33 Dawn Spicer Bridal Lady 24 8:04:00 - - 0
69 Michelle Carpenter Peppercorn Perdita Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Deslee Jones Braw Breeze Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Sue McLaughlin Ningadoo Michael Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
63 Brooke Warner Mindari Nadji's Magic 1 4:39:00 - - 0
75 Zoe Locke Wealdbarns Mardi 2 6:52:00 - - 0
99 Jamie Mollema River Oak Amir El Sabbah 3 7:10:00 - - 0
92 Nicole Yeadon Omani Sahiba 3 7:10:00 - - 0
86 Chris Carpenter Rowallan Bensen 5 7:19:00 - - 0
93 James Chandler Bolagamy Chieftain Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0