Ride Results

Kilkivan (23-07-2016)
Ride distance: 83.0 km

Outcomes - Kilkivan (23-07-2016)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 5 - 3 1 - 1 60.00%
MW 11 - 9 2 - - 81.82%
LW 10 - 5 1 - 4 50.00%
JN 5 - 5 - - - 100.00%
Totals 31 - 22 4 - 5 70.97%
Results - Kilkivan (23-07-2016)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
33 Mark Nimon Abbeywood Cochise 1 (BC) 6:33:00 13.2, 12.1 12.67 38, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
22 Alice Clarke Burren-Dah Foxxtrot 2 7:39:00 12.4, 9.5 10.85 35, 38, 22 (Avg:30)
14 Greg Garred Shannonwood Hotlips 3 8:02:00 10.9, 9.7 10.33 41, 41, 51 (Avg:46)
19 Jessica Irvine Karma Lame L1 0:00:00 11.6 - 32, 52 (Avg:52)
7 Gillian Taylor Cool Water Safara Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 41, 44 (Avg:44)
Middleweight
37 Fiona Fenech Danic Park Sophira 1 (BC) 5:21:00 16.2, 14.8 15.51 42, 39, 51 (Avg:45)
4 Jessyca Dakin Hirstglen Mack 2 5:43:00 15.0, 13.9 14.52 36, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
20 Rachel Adams Zanabah Park Shylock 3 5:46:00 16.1, 12.9 14.39 36, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
27 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Kholonial Boadecia 4 6:29:00 14.9, 11.1 12.80 34, 45, 42 (Avg:43)
28 Luke Annetts Crystan 5 7:19:00 12.1, 10.5 11.34 37, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
25 Joy Craig Sunset Ridge Jupiter 6 7:22:00 13.0, 9.8 11.27 37, 49, 57 (Avg:53)
16 Jackie Gilks Reid River Reflectshine 7 7:27:00 13.0, 9.5 11.14 38, 45, 52 (Avg:48)
10 Ruth Dixon El Romero 8 7:32:00 13.1, 9.3 11.02 29, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
24 Priscilla Macmillan Cameo Silver Slipper 9 9:00:00 8.5, 9.9 9.22 35, 39, 46 (Avg:42)
39 Sherry Lowe Abbeywood Where It's At Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 31, 46, 60 (Avg:53)
13 Gwen Bartolo Haaris Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 34
Lightweight
40 Chloe Bews Riverfire 1 (BC) 5:45:00 15.0, 13.7 14.43 35, 51, 46 (Avg:48)
8 Virginia Barber Warregal 2 6:20:00 13.2, 12.9 13.11 37, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
9 Caroline Windle Sarina Rosetta 3 6:33:00 14.5, 11.1 12.67 36, 51, 53 (Avg:52)
12 Shelley Chapman Cameo Bizmarck 4 7:23:00 12.1, 10.4 11.24 37, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
21 Mary Sims Mt Eerwah Silver Duet 5 7:32:00 13.1, 9.3 11.02 37, 43, 43 (Avg:43)
17 Leigh Rich Miva Avanti Lame L2 0:00:00 13.0, 9.5 - 33, 46, 17 (Avg:31)
18 Kelsey Irvine Brookleigh Skyhawk Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 38, 42 (Avg:42)
31 Christal Rizk Dream Raider Lame L1 0:00:00 15.5 - 35, 48 (Avg:48)
26 Jan Tyrrell Steel Poppy Bayeux Lame L1 0:00:00 14.5 - 33, 42 (Avg:42)
23 Shannon Hill Burren-Dah Indianah Foxx Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 39
Junior
38 Emma Dimech Morocco 1 5:21:00 16.2, 14.8 15.51 34, 37, 43 (Avg:40)
5 Alissa Woods Hirstglen Cruisader 2 (BC) 5:43:00 15.0, 13.9 14.52 32, 33, 36 (Avg:34)
32 Molly Choyce Abberlyn Park Astanna 3 7:23:00 12.5, 10.1 11.24 33, 38, 41 (Avg:39)
11 Ben Hoey Shanelli-Park Sadiq 3 7:23:00 12.1, 10.4 11.24 37, 44, 51 (Avg:47)
15 Finnlai Mansbridge Shannonwood Perseus 5 8:08:00 10.9, 9.5 10.20 37, 41, 55 (Avg:48)