Ride Results

Firies Elevator (01-10-2002)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Firies Elevator (01-10-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 18 8 4 2 - 4 66.67%
MW 37 18 7 4 - 8 67.57%
LW 17 13 1 1 - 2 82.35%
JN 4 1 2 - - 1 75.00%
Totals 76 40 14 7 - 15 71.05%
Results - Firies Elevator (01-10-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
30 Steve Brooks Harmere Lahsa 8 8:35:00 - - 0
15 Alan Mackinder Shah'fous 8 8:35:00 - - 0
48 Neil Clarkson Glenelg William 11 9:00:00 - - 0
14 Murray Woods Montville Benjamin 12 9:29:00 - - 0
38 Raelene French Mindari Dark Jewel Retired/DNE P/R 5:55:00 - - 0
33 Michael O'Brien Currowan Rahnase Retired/DNE P/R 6:28:00 - - 0
18 Murray Fox Jaytee Katison Retired/DNE P/R 6:32:00 - - 0
6 Stuart Lymbery Yerorlonga Toni Retired/DNE P/R 6:32:00 - - 0
75 Raymond Smith Salah Key Largo Retired/DNE P/R 7:24:00 - - 0
16 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter Retired/DNE P/R 7:35:00 - - 0
61 Colin Edwards Sundeck Eden Retired/DNE P/R 7:56:00 - - 0
68 Lucas Mitchell Karadam Bey Abi Retired/DNE P/R 8:45:00 - - 0
47 Rex Cox Bennalong Nile King Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Ray Mitchell Costa Szu Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Terry Mullen Turbo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Colin Pitstock Monkey-mountain Cyclone Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Steve Smithers Estifan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Dennis White Jasali Jaarim Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
51 Brian Norton Sha'Ha'Um Mirage 6 5:35:00 - - 0
24 Jennifer Gilbertson Moonlite Flash 7 5:59:00 - - 0
71 Mark Harvey Judstan Sharwayn 7 5:59:00 - - 0
41 Steve Locke Howard Park Shataan 14 7:44:00 - - 0
20 Cathie Mitchell Cedar Ridge Hy-Calibre 14 7:44:00 - - 0
7 Anne Lymbery Myrimbah Kahlil 24 8:40:00 - - 0
34 Jody O'Leary-Gowen River Oak Amir El Sabbah 25 9:59:00 - - 0
66 Deidre Wilcock Sari Bint Bandarina Retired/DNE P/R 4:20:00 - - 0
4 Howard Harris Harmere Turfan Retired/DNE P/R 4:40:00 - - 0
23 Cassandra Little Harmere Hariz Retired/DNE P/R 4:40:00 - - 0
54 Raymond Griffiths Nip Retired/DNE P/R 5:16:00 - - 0
2 Brian Rooney Calypso Bey Retired/DNE P/R 5:16:00 - - 0
8 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Fantima Retired/DNE P/R 6:28:00 - - 0
11 Joanne Godwin Debrotnik Retired/DNE P/R 6:35:00 - - 0
53 Duncan Satchell Woodbury Conquita Retired/DNE P/R 6:39:00 - - 0
22 Daphne Phillips Rowallan Lassitor Retired/DNE P/R 7:32:00 - - 0
49 Annette Truman Greengrove Mischa Retired/DNE P/R 7:32:00 - - 0
25 Alison Bradshaw Hyksos Sabok Retired/DNE P/R 7:49:00 - - 0
73 Rachel Cleary Bradali Ankabut Rahjal Retired/DNE P/R 7:49:00 - - 0
50 Barry Price Tarros Mistque Retired/DNE P/R 7:49:00 - - 0
32 Margaret Boland River Oak Cody Retired/DNE P/R 7:56:00 - - 0
5 Cheryl Strachan Pinehill Arandel Retired/DNE P/R 7:56:00 - - 0
3 Neville Taylor Cam's Benefit Retired/DNE P/R 7:56:00 - - 0
26 Heinz Erni Greengrove Nureyev Retired/DNE P/R 8:04:00 - - 0
58 Bronwyn Monahan Mightyfire Ferozah Retired/DNE P/R 8:04:00 - - 0
59 Meghan Cockburn Ningadoo Melika Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Gail Fisher Nihal City Go-er Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Kathy Gardam Summitt Ali Shah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Jim Green Maximilian Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Thomas Hermann Dantes Deliverence Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Darryl King Elphyn Apollo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Ron Males Ralvon Memory Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Chris Newman Doralmir Park Aramus Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Mary Ptycia Ralvon Carmile Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Christine Smithers Khan Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Dean Walkom Eljannah Haifa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Steven White Jasali Ashanti Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
57 Ruth Green Fairview Shaklas Bravado 3 6:25:00 - - 0
60 Carol Griffiths Cherox Zafina Retired/DNE P/R 5:16:00 - - 0
72 Carol Hodgson Parlour Mountain Tango Retired/DNE P/R 5:55:00 - - 0
76 Melanie Anderson Ziggy Retired/DNE P/R 7:02:00 - - 0
65 Carol Layton Leshal Ikon Retired/DNE P/R 7:02:00 - - 0
55 Fia Hasko-Stewart Blake's Heaven Mirabelle Retired/DNE P/R 7:15:00 - - 0
52 Jenny Vandervelden Mindari Quilty Queen Retired/DNE P/R 7:24:00 - - 0
39 Jacinda Somerville Revelwood Panache Retired/DNE P/R 7:47:00 - - 0
28 Julie Brooks Aloha Byshara Retired/DNE P/R 7:49:00 - - 0
62 Greta D'Cruz Annewin Belina Retired/DNE P/R 7:56:00 - - 0
31 Sue Todd Shamara Retired/DNE P/R 8:10:00 - - 0
43 Jan Wade Oakey Dokey Retired/DNE P/R 8:10:00 - - 0
36 Johanna Yule Horse Rescue Yasmin Retired/DNE P/R 8:20:00 - - 0
67 Jodi Dewick Shawli Prince Bagheera Retired/DNE P/R 8:40:00 - - 0
17 Jo Arblaster Silver 'N' Blue Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Cynthia Deakin General Grant Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Rhonda Locke Howard Park Zdansk Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
46 Brooke Warner Rhiannon''s Dakota 1 5:59:00 - - 0
56 Zoe Locke Hamamas Orlando 2 7:44:00 - - 0
69 Emily Smith Snaffle S' Silver Sky Gum Retired/DNE P/R 7:47:00 - - 0
64 Talea Hasko-Stewart Goodnight Joss Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0