Ride Results

State Championship (01-07-2002)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - State Championship (01-07-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 6 - 1 1 - 4 16.67%
MW 37 - 25 2 - 10 67.57%
LW 10 - 6 1 - 3 60.00%
JN 9 - 5 - - 4 55.56%
Totals 62 - 37 4 - 21 59.68%
Results - State Championship (01-07-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
8 Helen Cameron Karabil Tarki 1 16:00:32 - - 0
12 Allan Caslick A'Landell Lace Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Sandy Horton Windwood Zaatai Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Martin McCort Winterhawk Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Paul Monger Prince Ali Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Dennis White Jasali Jaarim Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
18 Jennifer Gilbertson Moonlite Flash 1 11:00:14 - - 0
34 Joanna Holt Rowallan Gideon 2 11:00:17 - - 0
15 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 3 11:00:28 - - 0
56 Mark Harvey Judstan Sharwayn 4 12:00:07 - - 0
2 David Player Amiri Sundance 4 12:00:07 - - 0
20 Anthony Geyteman Greengrove Vladimir 6 12:00:10 - - 0
39 Pamela McCabe Galleena Xenadora 7 12:00:28 - - 0
11 Jenny Sandford Tristal Park Miracle 8 12:00:29 - - 0
27 Margaret Boland Iviore 9 14:00:16 - - 0
9 Geoff Hurt Stawell Bon Chance 9 14:00:16 - - 0
35 Steve Locke Howard Park Zdansk 11 14:00:28 - - 0
32 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Ginger Girl 12 15:00:04 - - 0
23 Suzanne Barton Wattle Vale Sovreign 13 15:00:11 - - 0
48 Fiona Groth Abrock Hot 'N' Spicey 13 15:00:11 - - 0
16 Kim Hagon Anuha Park Shiraz 13 15:00:11 - - 0
52 Scott O'Brien Arika Baie 16 15:00:30 - - 0
5 Marita Rifai Newport Fire 17 16:00:25 - - 0
1 Kieron Power Alfie Langer 18 16:00:32 - - 0
57 Brodie Ashman Aberlene Park Brushstroke 19 16:00:34 - - 0
40 Ilona Hudson Aratahnes Fabian 20 17:00:00 - - 0
29 Bob Locke Aratahnes Prelude 20 17:00:00 - - 0
22 Stephen Dunstan Southern Aurora 22 17:00:04 - - 0
62 Jaimee Foulsham Hazeldean Espero 23 19:00:11 - - 0
50 Dianne Cameron Dancing Breeze 24 19:00:15 - - 0
31 Dee Wyatt Karakatana Orbit 24 19:00:15 - - 0
17 April Bonham Aloha Natalie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Alison Bradshaw Hyksos Sabok Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Peter Brown Aloha Vikara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Stephen Cole Harmere Zeal Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Amy Gooch Nioka Park Jazfah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Paul Keyes Alhambra Pavanne Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Andrea Laws-King Trigger Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Chris Noonan Dakoda Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 John Robertson Karabil Noah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Brian Rooney Calypso Bey Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Duncan Satchell Tristram Nabeel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Rosemary Stocks Shatari Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
59 Kasey Haire Ennerdale Noggin 1 12:00:10 - - 0
25 Amanda Luthy Premium 2 15:00:05 - - 0
21 Julie Brooks Harmere Lahsa 3 15:00:09 - - 0
49 Carol Griffiths Buster 3 15:00:09 - - 0
55 Robyn Cole Chase 5 15:00:30 - - 0
41 Roz Edmunds Manena 6 19:00:32 - - 0
3 Margaret Godbee Aloha Sahara Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Robin Gossip M Pizazz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Rhonda Locke Ralvon Lens Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Sue Todd Shabonne Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
45 Rhiannon Groth Abrock Comma 1 12:00:33 - - 0
43 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie 2 15:00:04 - - 0
61 Sasha Laws-King Annandale Park Shanel 3 16:00:25 - - 0
47 Renea McCready Tallawarra Scoot 4 19:00:15 - - 0
53 Natasha Davis Poets Corner Trafalgar 5 19:00:17 - - 0
37 Brad Dillon Jaydon Silhouette Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Zoe Locke Wealdbarns Mardi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Bec Miller Poets Corner Tobias Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Brooke Warner Rhiannons Nimbi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0