Ride Results

Yengo (01-08-2002)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Yengo (01-08-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 24 - 18 2 - 4 75.00%
MW 56 - 37 2 - 17 66.07%
LW 25 - 16 1 - 8 64.00%
JN 8 - 7 - - 1 87.50%
Totals 113 - 78 5 - 30 69.03%
Results - Yengo (01-08-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
46 Steve Brisbane Wanden Amadeus 1 4:01:00 - - 0
59 Raelene French Mindari Nadji's Magic 2 5:10:00 - - 0
62 Kevin Sayer El Jannah Rufiq 2 5:10:00 - - 0
65 Jon Soper Banner 2 5:10:00 - - 0
67 Jason Duff Kintamani Silver Comet 5 5:14:00 - - 0
16 Gaire Blunt Ningadoo Taban 6 5:17:00 - - 0
51 Michael O'Brien Haychbee Petique 6 5:17:00 - - 0
110 Travis Lord Burren-dah Miss Saigon 8 6:02:00 - - 0
14 Stuart Lymbery Yerorlonga Toni 9 6:12:00 - - 0
30 Ron Malone Equipoise Park Kakoda 10 6:22:00 - - 0
55 Con Bouzianis Conderosa Sovuryn 11 6:43:00 - - 0
80 Dean Bouzianis Mindari Marguerita 11 6:43:00 - - 0
27 Murray Fox Cody 13 6:46:00 - - 0
52 Virginia Blain Naqawah 14 6:53:00 - - 0
111 Raymond Smith Salah Key Largo 15 7:11:00 - - 0
38 Gary Joyce Starlight Lodge Alanka 16 7:13:00 - - 0
24 Murray Woods Montville Benjamin 17 7:33:00 - - 0
61 David Brown Gleniph Debonaire 18 8:10:00 - - 0
21 Allan Caslick Alandell Sagidan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Neil Clarkson Glenelg William Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Marty Moran Jack Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
107 Jillian Peterson Moonbeam Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Colin Pitstock Monkey Mountain Niddy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Geoff Sorenson Ropa Park Siray Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
47 Amanda Luthy Premium 1 3:44:00 - - 0
101 Mark Harvey Judstan Sharwayn 2 4:01:00 - - 0
17 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Solitaire 2 4:01:00 - - 0
33 Jennifer Gilbertson Webbs Creek Ripling 4 4:29:00 - - 0
69 James Cleary Shahwan Park Elf 5 4:34:00 - - 0
22 Stephen Cole Harmere Cairo 6 4:40:00 - - 0
58 Joanna Holt Rowallan Ramada 7 4:55:00 - - 0
48 Michelle George Mimmagong Happy Jack 8 5:03:00 - - 0
113 Megan Matters Brigadier 9 5:17:00 - - 0
87 Kathryn Papworth Aloha Ajal 10 5:23:00 - - 0
12 Howard Harris Harmere Amira 11 5:46:00 - - 0
60 Dianne Luker Saahlex 12 5:47:00 - - 0
6 Searle Johnston Brindabella Bold Boris 13 5:50:00 - - 0
23 Paul Keyes Arabesque Silk'N'Silver 14 5:59:00 - - 0
18 Steven White Jasali Ashanti 14 5:59:00 - - 0
10 Graham Appleton Sandine Martina 16 6:03:00 - - 0
31 Daphne Phillips Rowallan Lassitor 17 6:07:00 - - 0
44 Michael Broderick Monkey Mountain Mist 18 6:18:00 - - 0
98 Dianne Burns Whyneemah Azur 19 6:24:00 - - 0
32 Cassandra Little Windaroo Park Amir El Ahlam 20 6:42:00 - - 0
9 Neville Taylor Keokhan 21 6:45:00 - - 0
108 Rachel Cleary Bradali Ankabut Rahjal 22 6:46:00 - - 0
57 Jocelyn Fox Parlour Mountain Rooster 22 6:46:00 - - 0
54 Greg Burford Tristram Afar 24 6:49:00 - - 0
39 Heinz Erni Greengrove Nureyev 25 6:53:00 - - 0
83 Bronwyn Monahan Mightyfire Ferozah 25 6:53:00 - - 0
105 Carol Hodgson Parlour Mountain Tango 27 7:00:00 - - 0
13 Shayne Shipley Ennoyvar Rossini 27 7:00:00 - - 0
45 Wendy Jesson Valinor Park Madonna 29 7:08:00 - - 0
11 Elisabeth Thorn Sharkey 30 7:10:00 - - 0
56 Rochelle Joyce Starlight Lodge Tamarah 31 7:13:00 - - 0
1 Sam Oakes Lyndrian Reflection 32 7:23:00 - - 0
100 Wayne Johnson Monkey-mountain Cyclone 33 7:27:00 - - 0
89 Colin Edwards Sundeck Eden 34 7:30:00 - - 0
78 Duncan Satchell Woodbury Conquita 35 7:49:00 - - 0
106 Bruce Turner Banjo McGuire 36 7:56:00 - - 0
53 Tracy Wellings Chojen Star 37 7:59:00 - - 0
35 Alice Austin Lust Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Jo Bailey Shambala Charisma Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Tom Bouzianis Fairlight Shakira Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Alison Bradshaw Hyksos Sabok Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Suezette Brooks Bakkaf Kane Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
97 Patti Clarke Myrimbah Talent Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Louise Counsell Currowan Shahri Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Gail Fisher Mindari Frosty Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
94 Mereyal Flint Macarab Sunfire Bey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Marty Gregson Burren-dah Annie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Steve Locke Nioka Park Fanta Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Lyndell McGowan Faym El Kadet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Fiona Meller Karrabesc Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
104 Edward Parkinson Conderosa Assima Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
102 Richard Roberts Darien Park Ima Rimski Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
85 Margot Shore Arnie Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Warwick Sinfield Ralvon Image Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
86 Stephen Weston Bintara El Sharnar Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
93 Deidre Wilcock Kirat Samarkand Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
4 Ava Pellizzari Wantley Honey Gold 1 5:01:00 - - 0
36 Lee Duff Vanguard Lady Fatima 2 5:14:00 - - 0
76 Jenny Vandervelden Mindari Quilty Queen 3 5:34:00 - - 0
26 Jo Arblaster Silver 'N' Blue 4 5:47:00 - - 0
81 Fia Hasko-Stewart Blake's Heaven Lyric 5 5:50:00 - - 0
19 Shan Symons Ningadoo Foreign Affair 6 6:12:00 - - 0
50 Margaret Kullen Tarkhim Shar Sharina 7 6:22:00 - - 0
103 Mandy Rogers Roseanna Jade 8 6:48:00 - - 0
95 Sonya Nicholls Ngoora Salomi 9 6:53:00 - - 0
49 Sue Todd Shabonne 10 7:07:00 - - 0
20 Kristen Proudfoot Tirra Lirra 11 7:08:00 - - 0
66 Jan Wade Oakey Dokey 12 7:11:00 - - 0
90 Greta D'Cruz Annewin Belina 13 7:30:00 - - 0
42 Camille Alexander Greengrove Odessa 14 7:44:00 - - 0
112 Caroline Fouan Zamounha 14 7:44:00 - - 0
99 Ruth Lee-Hausman Lindall Vodka 16 7:49:00 - - 0
29 Felicity Baird La Danza Bella Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Jacky Barlow Shahaven Cobbity Mist Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Dianne Bignell Ichor Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Ross Bouzianis Flamenco Bey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
96 Robyn Cole Starlight Express Was Rusty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Rhonda Locke Razorback Ricochet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Pam Markham Tuldar The Magician Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Liz McAuley Binda Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Julie Scruse Gleniph Martika Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
91 Talea Hasko-Stewart Goodnight Joss 1 5:45:00 - - 0
82 Zoe Locke Parlour Mountain Taipan 2 5:47:00 - - 0
109 Ambrose Keir Mia-mire 3 6:01:00 - - 0
73 Kurt Gregson Burren-dah Sandy Bay 4 6:02:00 - - 0
88 Kendra Appleton Creewah La Bruja 5 6:03:00 - - 0
79 Rhiannon Groth Shanghai 6 7:28:00 - - 0
71 Brooke Warner Rhiannon''s Dakota 6 7:28:00 - - 0
68 Brad Dillon Judstan Blele T'ida Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0