Ride Results

Dergholm (29-10-2016)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Dergholm (29-10-2016)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 3 - 1 - - 2 33.33%
MW 20 11 4 2 - 3 75.00%
LW 10 5 4 - - 1 90.00%
JN 1 - 1 - - - 100.00%
Totals 34 16 10 2 - 6 76.47%
Results - Dergholm (29-10-2016)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
191 Jake Verspaandonk Silverline Jetstream 1 (BC) 5:54:00 15.4, 17.3, 19.6 16.95 41, 44, 54, 48 (Avg:48)
290 Stephanie Cooper Blue Thunder Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 10.1, 10.3 - 28, 54, 63 (Avg:58)
34 John Shillabeer Shahbria Regality Lame L2 0:00:00 12.8, 9.6 - 39, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
Middleweight
84 Kristie Taprell Castlebar Guardian 1 5:57:00 15.6, 16.7, 19.6 16.81 34, 42, 41, 48 (Avg:43)
155 Karen Alderton Zaki 2 (BC) 6:00:00 16.6, 15.7, 18.7 16.67 38, 50, 56, 52 (Avg:52)
168 Trish VanDonk Salz Bossy Boots 3 7:36:00 13.1, 13.1, 13.1 13.16 42, 40, 44, 48 (Avg:44)
351 Steve Blackhurst Shemali Saladin 4 8:52:00 11.3, 11.2, 11.1 11.28 35, 48, 50, 48 (Avg:48)
42 Hans Peuker Marybank Celia Retired/DNE L2 5:10:00 15.6, 15.2 15.48 36, 41, 52 (Avg:46)
80 Jane McLaughlin Syrahbia Retired/DNE L2 5:17:00 15.4, 14.8 15.14 39, 50, 55 (Avg:52)
250 Kerry Alderton Madrigal Park Larbonetta Retired/DNE L2 6:28:00 10.2, 15.6 12.37 40, 38, 46 (Avg:42)
755 Sharyn Coulston Castlebar Coruba Retired/DNE L2 6:34:00 11.9, 12.3 12.18 37, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
28 Amily Daw Castlebar Limelight Retired/DNE L2 6:34:00 11.9, 12.3 12.18 48, 48, 42 (Avg:45)
13 Linda Tanian Castlebar Cossack Retired/DNE L2 6:34:00 11.9, 12.3 12.18 40, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
89 Sheryl Herbert Krishlah Maleeka Retired/DNE L2 7:22:00 11.8, 9.9 10.86 42, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
49 Jessica Remfry Slipstream Shalom Retired/DNE L2 7:22:00 11.8, 9.9 10.86 40, 46, 59 (Avg:52)
77 Trish Reeves Alert Mi Retired/DNE L2 7:45:00 10.2, 10.4 10.32 42, 52, 47 (Avg:49)
131 Simon Thomas Rocky Point Black Sardonyx Retired/DNE L2 7:45:00 10.7, 9.9 10.32 40, 54, 56 (Avg:55)
117 Tammy Nisbet Asmara Rajah Ricardo Retired/DNE L2 7:50:00 10.1, 10.3 10.21 42, 49, 56 (Avg:52)
743 Saeed Al Maktoum Highland View Platinum Lame L2 0:00:00 13.1, 10.7 - 32, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
97 Tracy Brandon Manduro Lame L2 0:00:00 12.9, 10.8 - 38, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
70 Jil Bourton Arozanna TT Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 42, 46 (Avg:46)
293 Daniel Noble Sbara Turbo Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 40, 48 (Avg:48)
741 Sheryl Symes Kalimnah Farm Mr Walker Lame L1 0:00:00 10.2 - 38, 35 (Avg:35)
Lightweight
278 Gina Thompson Clovelly Park Barak 1 6:21:00 16.3, 15.9, 14.2 15.75 36, 55, 59, 53 (Avg:55)
22 Sarah McLaughlin Elphyn Shafyre 2 (BC) 6:22:00 15.4, 14.8, 18.4 15.71 32, 52, 50, 50 (Avg:50)
91 Kim Noble Mizzi Couger 3 7:36:00 13.3, 13.0, 13.0 13.16 42, 40, 40, 44 (Avg:41)
322 Brittany Elliott Assagai 4 7:52:00 12.2, 13.1, 12.9 12.71 35, 42, 43, 42 (Avg:42)
21 Cheryl Bullock Pilgrim Prophecy Retired/DNE L2 6:19:00 13.7, 11.7 12.66 42, 52, 45 (Avg:48)
740 Morgan Bright Kato Retired/DNE L2 7:04:00 11.3, 11.2 11.32 36, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
317 Nicole Porter Lumeah Running Rats Retired/DNE L2 7:45:00 10.7, 9.9 10.32 40, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
63 Pamela Cox Al-Marah Thunder Bay Retired/DNE L2 7:50:00 10.1, 10.3 10.21 40, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
319 Jessica Saxon-Burns Aloha Gold Sunset Retired/DNE L2 8:04:00 10.8, 9.1 9.92 30, 36, 42 (Avg:39)
318 Rebecca Williamson Parero Park Candy Apple Lame L1 0:00:00 10.2 - 40, 41 (Avg:41)
Junior
292 Alison Noble Springridge Elite 1 (BC) 7:36:00 13.1, 13.1, 13.0 13.16 46, 49, 52, 54 (Avg:51)