Ride Results

Cedar Creek (01-05-1990)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Cedar Creek (01-05-1990)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 92 - 82 - - 10 89.13%
LW 18 - 17 - - 1 94.44%
JN 3 - 2 1 - - 66.67%
Totals 113 - 101 1 - 11 89.38%
Results - Cedar Creek (01-05-1990)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
79 Joanna Preston Merava 1 3:29:00 - - 0
63 Terry Wood Rokeby Jason 1 3:29:00 - - 0
29 Christine Froebel Mulawa True Grit 3 3:35:00 - - 0
12 Ian Harris Tewila 4 3:39:00 - - 0
27 Paul Flack Cooerwull Pirate 5 3:51:00 - - 0
52 Peter Verrydt Dillon 5 3:51:00 - - 0
77 Robert Ward Hawkesbury Impala 7 3:52:00 - - 0
26 Marj Gardner Wongaburra Kaiser 8 3:53:00 - - 0
41 Margaret Godbee Aloha Baraki 8 3:53:00 - - 0
40 John Tester Bremervale Kossak 8 3:53:00 - - 0
73 Leonard Duffie Golden Lodge Jason 11 3:55:00 - - 0
57 Geoff Hurt Jindalee James 11 3:55:00 - - 0
72 Chris Malone Liana 13 3:59:00 - - 0
93 Caroline Bold Gaziya 14 4:03:00 - - 0
102 Kim Harvey Nunyara 14 4:03:00 - - 0
95 Ron Malone Sarchedon 14 4:03:00 - - 0
88 Daniel Mannix Blue 14 4:03:00 - - 0
39 Andrew Paton Windsor Park Saam 14 4:03:00 - - 0
69 Barry Jung Santarabia Manixy 19 4:13:00 - - 0
6 Frank Hughes Tripotaka 20 4:18:00 - - 0
7 Michael Hughes Bellrowen Zanadoo 20 4:18:00 - - 0
86 Philippa Davis Santarabia Raskalla 22 4:20:00 - - 0
87 Jan Collins Jamal Desert Storm 23 4:23:00 - - 0
49 Vince Jones Bullet 23 4:23:00 - - 0
80 Allan Caslick Richard 25 4:25:00 - - 0
101 Sally Griffin Campari 25 4:25:00 - - 0
94 Barry Hall Beau Gallant Park's Phoenix 25 4:25:00 - - 0
112 Len Law Deltry's Boy 25 4:25:00 - - 0
5 Michele Hetherington Eagletons Shah Butull 29 4:28:00 - - 0
59 Kathleen Davy Boomerang Desert Fortune 30 4:36:00 - - 0
105 Warren Linton Cudglebar Gadara 30 4:36:00 - - 0
51 Ruth Van der Wegen Sandalwood Shiquita 30 4:36:00 - - 0
13 Ron Smith Golden Hillside Summer Storm 33 4:47:00 - - 0
1 Richard Ayerst Toohey 34 4:49:00 - - 0
65 Fred Holland(Bvsc) Briarsfield Selena 35 4:50:00 - - 0
66 Gaye Kerr The Spade 35 4:50:00 - - 0
106 Daphne Phillips Willow 35 4:50:00 - - 0
34 Cheryl Mackander Blue Clint 38 5:01:00 - - 0
98 Graham Stockdale Quarlee 38 5:01:00 - - 0
60 Dominique Bennet Lassiter 40 5:06:00 - - 0
31 David Evans Summerwood Rebecca 41 5:08:00 - - 0
111 Robin Kurrle Mathoura Juba 42 5:17:00 - - 0
55 Paul Grieves Gilgelad 43 5:20:00 - - 0
36 Mario Suprano Jindalee Jubal 43 5:20:00 - - 0
96 Frances Bailey Valetta 45 5:21:00 - - 0
28 Tanya Dunn Khaiyal Lincoln 46 5:24:00 - - 0
74 Don Boland Blue Bead Royal Surprise 47 5:25:00 - - 0
100 Rodney Brazzill Dunwingeri Asaad 48 5:30:00 - - 0
14 Robin Cameron Pedro 48 5:30:00 - - 0
8 Lynda Jung Sanroblee Sparkle 48 5:30:00 - - 0
103 Maree Mitchell Burnt Star 48 5:30:00 - - 0
58 Stephen Webb Tennyson Rene 48 5:30:00 - - 0
30 Les King Finland Park Ieile 53 5:31:00 - - 0
84 Percy Forrester Xanadu Carla 54 5:35:00 - - 0
47 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 55 5:46:00 - - 0
15 Julie Noble Peg 55 5:46:00 - - 0
35 Patricia Hall Rosebrook 57 5:47:00 - - 0
43 Brian Rooney Pasadena Legionaire 57 5:47:00 - - 0
16 Margaret Todhunter Franklin Rahna 59 5:50:00 - - 0
46 John Gilbert Kahan 60 6:01:00 - - 0
44 Kieran Kelly Miss Mouse 61 6:02:00 - - 0
11 Jenny Vartell Shaross 62 6:07:00 - - 0
45 Lyn Bailey Lyndrian Arion 63 6:14:00 - - 0
92 Peter Bice Lyndrian Linus 63 6:14:00 - - 0
90 Catherine Dunnacliff Faraway Reckless 63 6:14:00 - - 0
62 Cheryl Strachan Lyndrian Archer 63 6:14:00 - - 0
37 Alf Doyle Jamal Pure Gold 67 6:17:00 - - 0
38 Wayne Hegarty Melody's Flight 67 6:17:00 - - 0
81 Julie Reay Buffer 67 6:17:00 - - 0
82 Jann Kennedy Araby Sarif 70 6:19:00 - - 0
67 Rene Karrer Chip Chase Gemstone 71 6:38:00 - - 0
61 Diane Hull Wahambi Kaid 72 6:42:00 - - 0
50 Neville Taylor Cam's Benefit 72 6:42:00 - - 0
33 David Lyle Bonnie 74 6:44:00 - - 0
91 Garry Palmer Barny 75 7:05:00 - - 0
24 Kim Rook Misty 75 7:05:00 - - 0
17 Les Marchant Jake 77 7:08:00 - - 0
2 Kevin Bron Baskowa Tyson 78 7:10:00 - - 0
18 Christine Pile Doralmir Park Razana 79 7:23:00 - - 0
97 Carol Wendt Cedar Ridge Blue Thunder 79 7:23:00 - - 0
71 Tom Perkins Snr Missile 81 7:42:00 - - 0
19 Wayne Caslick Oakvale Haven Snow Drop 82 7:51:00 - - 0
25 Bill Barrett Amadah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
89 Philip Blackley Zem Zem Kadi Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Michael Cook Rusty Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Warren Gallop Pasadena Hadiet Farah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Howard Harris Franklin Edmund Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
104 Stuart Hitchcock Eurunderee Sinnybin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Stephen Hugo Ken Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Judy Shore Judstan Najaf Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Elisabeth Thorn Smokey Arrow Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
108 Ian Vitnell Ulyssean Banim Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
85 David Forrester Bi-In 1 4:03:00 - - 0
10 Kylie Rattray Kimbraha Sir-vivor 1 4:03:00 - - 0
99 Janet Hurt Torryburn Regal Sprite 3 4:14:00 - - 0
113 Annette Law Rocky 3 4:14:00 - - 0
9 Margot Shore Torryburn Tantara 5 4:49:00 - - 0
70 Helen Lane Saffryn 6 5:21:00 - - 0
78 Dr Gillian Harris Papare 7 5:28:00 - - 0
20 Dawn Duffle Flag 8 5:30:00 - - 0
32 Tony Konovas Euri Asie 8 5:30:00 - - 0
76 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 8 5:30:00 - - 0
107 Catherine Wood Kilaben Bay 11 6:02:00 - - 0
64 Trevor Cox Blue Bead Rafiq 12 7:05:00 - - 0
83 Dale Castle Shiek 13 7:06:00 - - 0
42 Rhonda Roberts Radi 14 7:07:00 - - 0
21 Fran Eather Stirrer 15 7:08:00 - - 0
110 Margaret Marchant Tally 16 7:23:00 - - 0
22 Linda Antonsson Tomahl Fiaanah 17 7:38:00 - - 0
3 Debbie Gallop Rocky Ridge Tensing Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
109 Kim Malone Tarkhim Shar Kunama 1 3:59:00 - - 0
68 David Symons Tarkhim Shar Nahanni 2 5:30:00 - - 0
54 Ian Thorn Cherry Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0