Ride Results

Raglan Endurance Ride (17-10-2015)
Ride distance: 103.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Raglan Endurance Ride (17-10-2015)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 4 3 1 - - - 100.00%
MW 14 8 5 - - 1 92.86%
LW 11 6 3 1 - 1 81.82%
JN 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
Totals 31 17 11 1 - 2 90.32%
Results - Raglan Endurance Ride (17-10-2015)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
66 Digger Leehane Tarara Malone 1 (BC) 8:28:00 13.6, 11.8, 10.4 12.17 31, 41, 44, 41 (Avg:42)
259 Wendy Lightowler Kalatha Park Shahraz Retired/DNE L2 6:48:00 12.6, 11.7 12.21 35, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
76 Russell Robinson Drumrossie Thor Retired/DNE L2 7:52:00 11.5, 9.7 10.55 40, 45, 51 (Avg:48)
752 Rob West Boots and All Retired/DNE L2 7:59:00 11.1, 9.6 10.40 38, 48, 53 (Avg:50)
Middleweight
351 Steve Blackhurst Rafeeq 1 (BC) 7:19:00 15.8, 13.0, 13.1 14.08 37, 36, 46, 44 (Avg:42)
23 Brittnee Smith Kabneleh Sangiovese 2 7:20:00 13.9, 14.2, 13.9 14.05 41, 42, 57, 51 (Avg:50)
173 Robyn Albers Stanley 3 7:46:00 14.5, 12.7, 11.9 13.26 36, 45, 48, 42 (Avg:45)
172 Michael Cadman A'landell Kwaint 3 7:46:00 14.5, 12.7, 11.9 13.26 32, 46, 56, 50 (Avg:50)
273 Georgie Hart Dejarn Khan 5 8:40:00 11.5, 11.4, 13.7 11.88 45, 48, 47, 51 (Avg:48)
42 Hans Peuker Marybank Celia Retired/DNE L2 5:54:00 16.2, 12.3 14.07 34, 41, 54 (Avg:47)
286 Jason Rathbone Blake's Heaven Dawn Treader Retired/DNE L2 6:45:00 12.4, 12.1 12.30 39, 35, 51 (Avg:43)
254 Danielle Griffin Castle Downs Challenge Retired/DNE L2 6:48:00 12.7, 11.7 12.21 38, 41, 47 (Avg:44)
245 Melinda Stevens Flying Circus Showtime Retired/DNE L2 7:02:00 12.7, 10.9 11.80 32, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
758 Sane-Ael Cauchois Mosaic Retired/DNE L2 7:26:00 11.1, 11.1 11.17 42, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
293 Daniel Noble Littlebanks Muscles Retired/DNE L2 7:26:00 11.0, 11.2 11.17 47, 41, 53 (Avg:47)
21 Frith Szigethy-Gyula Summit Park Windsong Retired/DNE L2 8:02:00 11.5, 9.3 10.33 38, 44, 41 (Avg:42)
8 Jane McLaughlin Syrahbia Retired/DNE L2 8:29:00 10.2, 9.3 9.78 37, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
759 Joanne Masterson Musical Gully Bosanova Lame L2 0:00:00 11.5, 11.4 - 33, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
Lightweight
278 Gina Thompson Dualling 1 7:19:00 15.8, 13.0, 13.1 14.08 36, 46, 51, 47 (Avg:48)
219 Caroline Noble Top Fancy Trianna 2 (BC) 7:20:00 13.9, 14.2, 13.9 14.05 37, 44, 47, 44 (Avg:45)
91 Kim Noble Mizzi Couger 3 9:15:00 11.6, 10.7, 10.9 11.14 38, 44, 50, 49 (Avg:47)
744 Lisa Sheahan Scout Retired/DNE L2 6:43:00 13.9, 11.0 12.36 35, 49, 49 (Avg:49)
283 Jayne Rathbone Blake's Heaven Sunkissed Retired/DNE L2 6:45:00 12.4, 12.1 12.30 40, 46, 53 (Avg:49)
11 Rohan Stanes Flying Circus Ring Master Retired/DNE L2 7:02:00 12.7, 10.9 11.80 36, 38, 36 (Avg:37)
745 Rebecca Williamson Cougar Swan Chiron Retired/DNE L2 8:02:00 10.9, 9.7 10.33 36, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
22 Sarah McLaughlin Tonki Dee Boo Betty Retired/DNE L2 8:29:00 10.2, 9.3 9.78 39, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
183 Nicky Robinson Clarendon Sabi Retired/DNE L2 8:29:00 10.2, 9.3 9.78 41, 40, 60 (Avg:50)
748 Morqane Payen Henley Farm Dawama Lame L1 0:00:00 11.1 - 48, 48 (Avg:48)
3 Caley Rees Zemperial Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 34, 51 (Avg:51)
Junior
262 Bonnie Player Quartz Hill Farm Eragon 1 (BC) 7:43:00 14.5, 13.5, 11.0 13.35 45, 51, 55, 51 (Avg:52)
292 Alison Noble Roswick Dilhurst 2 9:15:00 11.6, 10.7, 10.9 11.14 34, 41, 43, 45 (Avg:43)